Wednesday, 17 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 17 August 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards Q.final6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TODD (TAS)[M]8615118.25(Q)(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2PLATINUM PERRI [M]686F118.15(Q)(7)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
3COWBOY BRETT [M]118.39(Q)(2)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
4SPRING JESTER [M]5118.13(Q)(2)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
5JIMMY’S ANGEL [M]118.09(Q)(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
6BENJACK’S BOY [M]7122118.18(Q)(4)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7COZZI [M]118.58(Q)(2)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
8BLUE NOT BLACK [M]2NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
9CRACKING JOE [M]Res.133218.45(Q)(1)L Hall (Yarragon)
10ZIGGY CRUEL (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTC Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELIC HAND [M]57433NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3BODA BODA [M]42NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4COSMIC TILLY [M]7462NBTC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
5BEETEE [M]5FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
6JOYCE’S CHOICE [M]6FSHW Harvey (Cranbourne South)
7YES SARGE [M]85562NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8GOOMAC KEATS [M]4FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
9DARCON MAGIC [M]Res.7FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
10FREEDOM FIRE [M]Res.64NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Topcat Video (1-3 Wins) Q.final7:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PIE [6]21312NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2SHANLYN GEORGE [5]3351718.19(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3SHOT TO GLORY [7]1315117.88(2)N Tapp (Tooradin)
4SHANLYN PERCY [6]1232118.09(8)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5SLOG SWEEP [7]3471118.00(1)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
6KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]83723NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7SOPHIE’S PRIDE [7]2478118.03(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
8SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[7]2537118.00(1)S Smith (Kurunjang)
9SHANLYN PIPPIN [5]Res.6711217.83(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
10BIG BURKEY [5]Res.65682NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPELLING MISTEAK [6]211FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2RILEY BALE (NSW)[7]12FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3LANIAKEA [7]42252NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4BOOM CLAP [7]3188FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
5TEMUJIN [7]2118.26(1)V Gay (Hastings)
6ZIPPING EMMA [6]57233NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7BUCKLE UP SHEILA (TAS)[7]45283FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8IMA WILDFIRE [7]1228517.83(5)C Barnard (Longwarry)
9HENRY’S FAULT [6]Res.32317FSHR Martin (Albion)
10PICA UP [7]Res.5216FSHA Patten (Plenty)
Race No. 5Mypunter.com (2-3 Wins)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOPSIDED [5]2428830.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
2RUBRICA [5]1F16630.82(8)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3ECNAL [6]5266230.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]7877630.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]54248NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6IT’S A BUZZ [6]15F27FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ERICA MCKENNA [5]11217FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8DASHING DAVE [5]7847630.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BABY BLITZEN [6]Res.66665NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
Race No. 6Tab – More Than Just Winning8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY BRAVO [5]54111NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
2MISS CINTIARNA [5]4153530.58(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]35445FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4RUB THE BUDDHA [5]4535331.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
5TURFMAN [5]7784230.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DROMORE’S PEARL [5]1574230.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7MUMMA JOSIE [5]76125FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8BLOWN AWAY [5]3687630.94(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
9MAJESTIC SEINE (QLD)[5]Res.16338FSHD Kirk (Melton West)
10UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.5316530.26(8)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]631FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2CITRUS KISS [7]26144NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3YESTERYEAR [7]22132NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4CELTIC FIRE [7]663130.72(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5BECKY BALE (NSW)[7]741FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6GALLOPING FANTOM [7]21226NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7FLYING CASH [7]13727FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
8HAE ALLEN (NSW)[7]41FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[7]Res.52221NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10THERE’S STEAMY [7]Res.65585NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAZA GIRL [4]8751630.27(8)B Sands (Pakenham)
2GARDSMAN [4]6433230.42(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3FEARLESS JOHN [4]F363330.42(4)B Shillington (Lara)
4CITY RAMBLER [3]5137330.56(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[4]56837NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
7FUNKY PIRATE [4]4217630.31(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8ONE CUP SHORT [1]2544130.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Racing Here This Saturday9:23 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS (NSW)[4]2311217.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2SHE’S DEE ROCKET [4]6622717.79(2)D Irby (Rosebud)
3TACTICAL MISS [3]1374417.42(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4NOAKI LYNX [1]5354317.64(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5PACIFIC SECRET [1]1313217.51(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[3]1613717.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7ENCHANTED LASS [4]576F117.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8COSMIC MEDUSA [3]3511517.67(2)C Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 10Berwick Family Butchers9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPTOWN FUNK [5]14365NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2WISEN UP [4]8156417.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
3TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [4]3732718.03(7)B Klemke (Heathcote)
4GEE CALLAN [5]5775717.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5EDDIE YAP [5]2131517.81(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
6SNOW MISTAKE [4]1761817.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
7FOOT CANDY [4]4231317.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
8TWISTEX [5]1337617.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]Res.62134NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]Res.67686NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 11Rapidvite Animal Products10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR JATT [5]2341518.16(Q)(7)B Klemke (Heathcote)
2HELMA BALE (NSW)[5]31364FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3PACIFIC DREAMER [5]12718NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT MICK [5]5222517.89(7)W Mannix (Clyde)
5DOZER LAD [5]2553217.93(8)Y Backhoy (Skye)
6ICONIC ROCK [5]32162FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7WEEPING LASS [5]84384FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8ADD ‘EM UP [5]23788NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9ASTON SALUTE (SA)[5]Res.53614NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10CARELESS COOKIE [5]Res.6176418.10(4)M Cartechini (Hallam)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]7578417.94(4)R Martin (Albion)
2BLACK BINDI [5]81423NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
3CREATIVE RHYTHM [5]1531217.73(7)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
4MISS VANE [5]13131NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
5BIG BURKEY [5]65682NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
6BURNSY’S SAM [5]2656518.10(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7STILL DESTINED [5]46412NBTF Langenhoff (Tooradin)
8CASH CAR STAR (NSW)[5]76668FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
9BUCKLE UP JEM (TAS)[5]Res.38776NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[5]Res.52817NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)