Wednesday, 10 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 10 August 2016

Race No. 1Backmans Pet Foods6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMUJIN [M]2FSHV Gay (Hastings)
2BLUEBELLS ROCKER [M]23NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
3WHY NOT JOSIE [M]24NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SCARLET EVADER [M]4FSHD Bottrell (Belgrave)
5BOUND FOR ALICE [M]3FSHV Gay (Hastings)
6KERCEM LEE [M]8FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
7FLEUR DE ROSE [M]3FSHV Gay (Hastings)
8MY ECHIDNA [M]6NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
9COCO MARLOW [M]Res.7FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
10BANCHEE BOY (NSW)[M]Res.8FSHG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Mypunter.com7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC FIRE [M]663NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2BOHDI SAGE [M]64275NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
3DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]84438NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
4JAZZ GET ON [M]FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
5FREEDOM FIRE [M]6FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WEEKEND IN PARIS [M]27274NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7RAZLDAZL JACKIE (GA)[M]88764NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8BODA BODA [M]4FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Cranbourne Sprint Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNO AWAY [6]11FSHD Condon (Cranbourne East)
2LITTLE ARANDT [5]64132FSHM Brealey (Exford)
3SLOG SWEEP [7]7234718.03(2)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
4WALT’S STAR [5]18214FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
5LONNIE LAD [5]21335FSHP Thomson (Drysdale)
6KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]44837FSTDJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
7HOLLYWOOD JONES [5]13241FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8BUGS BOLONEY [5]66565NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
9CATALAN FLYER [5]Res.66737NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
Race No. 4Cranbourne Sprint Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR’S DELIGHT [5]6833518.34(2)S Jack (Dalmore)
2STAR’S BIG BOY [5]5867118.03(6)S Jack (Dalmore)
3FEAR FIRE [5]1448117.94(6)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
4SPRITELY PIZAZZ [5]1113617.76(2)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
5TINNY TIME (NSW)[4]5263117.91(6)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
6SWIFT JEWEL (NSW)[5]44125FSHD White (Sunbury)
7REGIONAL CHIEF [5]22111FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8SIR RICHARD [7]26221FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
9CATALAN FLYER [5]Res.66737NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CUP SHORT [1]4254430.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ANGIE ROCKS [3]F122629.71(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
3PLAZA GIRL [4]3875130.27(8)B Sands (Pakenham)
4CANINO [4]3168830.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[4]T5683NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
7CITY RAMBLER [3]4513730.56(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8GARDSMAN [4]4643330.42(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Animal Products8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERLICIOUS [5]73366FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]5787730.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3DIEGONATOR [5]5466630.53(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4TURFMAN [5]3778430.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5SNOW MATTER [5]32452NBTM Brown (Loch)
6CALL ME TICKETS [5]44225FSHB Russell (Sale)
7RUB THE BUDDHA [5]2453531.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
8WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]64468NBTB Russell (Sale)
Race No. 7Berwick Family Butchers8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON BEALE [7]85587NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
2ECNAL [6]7526630.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3DANGEROUS GAME [7]3781830.86(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
4CITRUS KISS [7]261NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5UNDAUNTED (NSW)[7]72231FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
6THERE’S STEAMY [7]45655NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
7HEIDI’S JEWEL (NSW)[7]86616FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
8FAWN MANTRA [6]6254730.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
9STICK HERO [6]Res.6756430.50(3)B Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]14246FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2TRICKY MOVER [5]74765FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]1325730.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4VERDICT [5]T7226FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DROMORE’S PEARL [5]7157430.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6OFF THE HIP [5]43752NBTL Russell (Sale)
7DIVISION FOUR [5]7352330.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BECOME THE FUSE [5]12153NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN GILBERT [7]24362NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2ADDICTIVE DREW [7]45375NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[7]36513FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4ARKELL’S AVENUE [7]7621818.36(1)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5MAXIMUS WARRIOR [7]36355FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6TIGER TY BOB [7]61FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
7SPACE EMM [6]4413418.13(4)D Baker (Pearcedale)
8BUCKLE UP ZING (TAS)[7]74614NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9JAZZY FIZZLE [7]Res.55755FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 10At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:52 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD FIJI [3]1171317.59(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
2NOAKI LYNX [1]3535417.64(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3TIGER RANCE [3]4345617.68(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4TACTICAL MISS [2]1137417.42(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[3]3161317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
6ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]1218217.89(4)J Barbara (Exford)
7SENOR GOLD [3]8336217.73(8)M Power (Frankston)
8JACK’S JET (NSW)[3]4515617.70(2)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX [5]6413317.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
2WISEN UP [4]3815617.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
3LE SANDS (NSW)[4]6231117.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
4FOOT CANDY [4]5423117.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
5ENCHANTED LASS [5]2576F17.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6IMA TOMAHAWK [4]6248118.05(3)A Norris (Sunshine)
7SNOW MISTAKE [4]7176117.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
8FIESTY IVY [4]1185717.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
9BETTER BEWARE [5]Res.5432417.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.4778517.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REROD MAGIC [5]17721FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
2IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]3223F17.96(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
3RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]2765517.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4IZUMI [5]2682217.83(7)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
5SKETCHY CHIEF (NSW)[5]73415FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6PERAGON FALCON [5]42517FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7BURNSY’S SAM [5]4265618.10(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8MAVERICK FLASH [5]6643517.86(1)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
9SMART TORNADO [5]Res.7317517.91(Q)(7)D Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
10DA MISHKA [5]Res.82255NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)