Wednesday, 17 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 17 February 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products6:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE JACK [M]8FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]1218.57(Q)(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
3PEPE’S PROMISE [M]3NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4APPLE CYDER [M]42252NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5DUSTY LEADS [M]5NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6IMA LARA LASS [M]63642FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7BLACK TRAIN [M]3NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
8DUSTY DAZE [M]5NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
9OUR FIRST LADY [M]Res.4P7NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10MAJOR NIPPA [M]Res.FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGEROUS GAME [M]37NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
2MEENIYAN HAWK [M]8448FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3CHALLIS JACK [M]4741231.26(Q)(4)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4SMILEY GIRL [M]47385NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5OUR BLACK GEM [M]83448NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
6DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]24776NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7POPPY JAY [M]36352NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8THRUPENNY BIT [M]58784NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.74775FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]Res.67657NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]3553218.01(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MISS FIRE [7]56767NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3TINNY TIME (NSW)[7]1118.02(Q)(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4INVIENNA [7]1T4217.89(7)G Graham (Woodleigh)
5LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[7]25562NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6HOLY TRACK [7]35366NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
7PLAZA BOY [7]64843NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
8ADDICTIVE DREW [7]65357NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
9ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.65526NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10RUN HOME DASH [7]Res.37318NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[6]1285417.62(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2GO LITTLE PEBBLE [6]2656217.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
3NIDGE [6]47346NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[6]1344318.24(Q)(7)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5BELUGA DIAMOND [6]4517118.06(5)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6ON FLYER [6]3421518.17(1)C Mason (Neerim South)
7NINJA APPLE [6]3857118.56(8)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8TRY ME [6]8132518.30(Q)(8)M Justice (Five Ways)
9ELL’S BELLE (NSW)[6]Res.41585FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
10TEKKI CLOUD [6]Res.3574218.10(1)R Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE JET [7]63714FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
2ADDICTIVE RILEY [6]7333630.74(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
3MASTER BEKIM [6]25222NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
4WHY NOT BARREL [7]75643FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ECNAL [7]52644NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6LEOPARDSTOWN [7]6571230.87(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PIRLO [7]7T388FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8ADDICTIVE BRYCE [6]6764430.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
9PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.1766831.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10AREJAY BELLE [6]Res.7343530.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Ram Locksmith Ht18:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT PATOOTIE [5]33132NBTV Gay (Hastings)
2WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]6T776FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
3SONIC FANTASY [5]5673630.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[5]33771NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
5ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]58284FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6JAGMAN [5]2752530.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DROMORE’S PEARL [5]1838830.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]2727330.41(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9HEAVENLY STAR [5]Res.75445NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 7Berwick Family Butchers Ht28:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROMORE’S OPAL [5]3176630.40(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]74754NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]57185NBTJ Hardy (Bunkers Hill)
4ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]26351FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]7733730.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]8467130.93(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7APATCHY RACER [5]31338FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]1467430.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HEAVENLY STAR [5]Res.75445NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video Ht39:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM TOOCAN [5]5665430.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]43485FSHB Kiernan (Fawkner)
3WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]22322NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4AIRBOUND [5]55535NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[5]46148FSHC Rounds (Camberwell)
6SONIC PIRATE [5]4742530.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7BASHIR [5]26686NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
8ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]51137FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
9HEAVENLY STAR [5]Res.75445NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 9Check Our Facebook Page9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED LASS [3]2415117.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2DRAPER BALE (NSW)[4]5342617.71(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
3BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[3]3312217.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
4OAKLANDS [4]5747617.84(8)G Edwards (Broadford)
5MY BABY PORSCHA [4]4155417.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6WHY NOT LOGAN [3]3215217.73(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[4]1814617.71(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8WISEN UP [4]5153517.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]7534217.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]44671FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
3OMA’S GIRL [5]22822FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4CAPE ABILITY [4]3526717.66(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
5FOOT CANDY [4]2117818.05(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
6ALEXANDERIA [4]2837617.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]4311817.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8SNOW MISTAKE [4]1718717.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
9IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]Res.76578FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
10TWISTEX [5]Res.3834717.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MELVA [5]32726FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
2ADVOCATE [5]5177217.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3IMA LONELY GIRL [5]73388FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
4SCARLET BLACK [5]3121417.82(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
5ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]3231117.95(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
6BELJAY FANTASY [5]33556NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
7IZUMI [5]5554317.85(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
8IMA RIVER BOY [5]4345217.90(4)D Saunders (Somerville)
9SLICK JAPPA (NSW)[5]Res.T446417.62(7)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10BALI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.24478FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]34112NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]56673NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
3TAIL PIPE [5]14264FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
4BETTER BEWARE [5]7235117.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5GLAMOUR GAS [5]3642FFSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
6CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]1516F17.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7DIAMOND APPLE [5]1885717.86(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8ZIPLINE MARJEN [5]1711218.04(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
9STROKE OF GENIUS [5]Res.41157FSHS Thomas (Junction Village)
10OVER ANGRY [5]Res.3681517.77(4)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)