Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Race No. 1Tab – More Than Just Winning6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHALLIS JACK [M]7412331.26(Q)(4)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2NOAKI PRINCESS [M]FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3REDBEARD (GA)[M]76722NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SMILEY GIRL [M]38544NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5TIGRATO [M]84NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6DUSTY LEADS [M]54FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7MIATA GOLD (WA)[M]52FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]67657NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9CARMYLE [M]Res.76264NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10BENNY MAC [M]Res.5F345FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Berwick Family Butchers7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINKY BALE (NSW)[7]31547FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2LALA SHIM [7]76441FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3NANCY BOTWIN [7]1FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
4DANGEROUS GAME [7]378130.86(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
5WHY NOT BARREL [7]56435NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6LIGHTNING LARICO [7]451631.05(7)B Keel (Devon Meadows)
7YUZUKI MIKADO [7]53658FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8BOLLY BALE (NSW)[7]34417FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[7]Res.8188FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10FAWN MANTRA [7]Res.3277630.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALL OVER [7]3123FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
2LEKTRA UNCUT [7]32135FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ADDICTIVE DREW [7]53573NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
4BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]53223FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5AEROPLANE JET [7]37142NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
6BRINDLE AUDREY [7]72227FSHP Kelly (Longwarry North)
7DICK DASTARDLY [7]5544430.85(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
8ELSA BALE (NSW)[7]52312FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[7]Res.8188FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10PRUE JAY [7]Res.6448630.99(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY BRAVO [6]15135FSTDD Connor (Cranbourne)
2ADDICTIVE BRYCE [6]7644330.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
3TEKKI HAIL [6]45816NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
4QUICK STEP [6]5141330.46(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SHIMATRON [6]31156FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ADDICTIVE RILEY [6]3336430.74(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
7TELL ME MA [6]6848830.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[6]61248NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
9SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]Res.38667FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10LOPSIDED [6]Res.86775NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (0-6 Wins) Gdr8:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]37322NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
2CITY RAMBLER [4]6685242.41(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3AMAROO CRACK IT [5]4755541.72(6)C Schembri (Moe South)
4KOKODA MOON [5]66658NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[5]53577FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6FLYING KAYLA [4]1324141.92(4)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]7337542.49(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8FLYING BEKIM [5]T2456FSTDT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
9KOKODA STORM [7]Res.26335NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BOBBI DELICIOUS [M]Res.43123FSTDS Bianco (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Ram Locksmith Final8:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHIR [4]6686130.49(7)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
2ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]3515130.60(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3APATCHY RACER [5]13383NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4HOT PATOOTIE [4]3132130.58(1)V Gay (Hastings)
5SAM TOOCAN [5]6542230.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]7273230.41(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7DROMORE’S PEARL [5]8388330.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]6741230.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9AIRBOUND [5]Res.55353NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]Res.47544NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 7At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [5]55353NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]21463FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ANDREJ’S [5]72835NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4RIVER CROSSING [5]27125FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
5GIA [5]34445FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]66736FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7PLAZA GIRL [5]1555430.41(6)F Toth (Carrum Downs)
8ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[5]21282FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9JET MIKADO [5]Res.37327NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10HENRY GARTH [5]Res.6435430.46(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PIRATE [5]7425430.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]37217NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]55556FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MONEY COME BACK [4]5266630.24(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5LAWMAN [4]4171830.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]53314NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7RONALDO MAGIC [4]1437430.50(3)S Clarke (Tooradin)
8SWEET ABOUT LOLA [4]4737730.30(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
9TURFMAN [5]Res.3755630.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.34658NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Animal Products9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELL’S BELLE (NSW)[6]15854FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
2NIDGE [6]34643NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3BURNSY’S SAM [6]25412NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4THORN AND ROSES [7]67735FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
5BLUEHAWK BURST [7]64441FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6TEKKI CLOUD [6]3574218.10(1)R Lesjak (Nyora)
7SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]5324218.01(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GO LITTLE PEBBLE [6]6562217.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
9NO ROAD [7]Res.3841NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10VIENNA PINK [7]Res.314FSHI Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:51 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPORT [3]7142617.58(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
2MIGHTY SPRITE [1]8111117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ALEXANDERIA [4]8376617.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4ENCHANTED LASS [3]4151417.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5FOOT CANDY [3]1178117.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
6WISEN UP [3]1535117.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
7OAKLANDS [4]7476217.84(8)G Edwards (Broadford)
8IZUMI [4]5543117.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 11Check Our Facebook Page10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI LIGHTNING [4]6751817.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]15217FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3MY BABY PORSCHA [5]5545717.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SNOW MISTAKE [4]7187417.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
5TWISTEX [5]3471317.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]5342817.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
7SODA ANNE [5]53737NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8WHY NOT MICK [4]1371717.89(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9BETTER BEWARE [5]Res.3518417.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10SONIC FEAR (TAS)[5]Res.16375NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVER GROOVER [5]6843117.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SCARLET BLACK [5]1214617.82(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
3STROKE OF GENIUS [5]41157FSHS Thomas (Junction Village)
4ZIPLINE MARJEN [5]1122318.04(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
5ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]66732NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
6ZELEMAR ZONK [5]31366NBTS Reed (Yarram)
7EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]55671NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
8ANNUNAKI [5]3514417.83(Q)(6)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9GOTTA RUSH [5]Res.2226418.00(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
10OSCAR’S CHAMP [5]Res.6726617.72(8)A Campbell (Drouin)