Wednesday 17th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 17th November 2010

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Final ()06:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INQUISADOR43841J Forbes (Newport)
2SCARLET RUNNER17431D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BOLT VON ZIPPER41S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
4WHO SAID WHAT161C E Johnson (Narre Warren )
5ALL INCLUSIVE8752P Gabriel (Melton Sth)
6MY TRUMPET LILY45552J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7JUST LIKE MAGIC27452J D Perkins (Romsey)
8BELRON DIXIE37562J Brooks (Longwarry)
9BELRON CATH77283I M Partington (Pearcedale)
10CYCLONIC83N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX2614FP C Brown (Loch)
2VENETION GIRL716E Baumgartner (Pearcedale)
3COSMIC SNOW7621P C Brown (Loch)
4STUBB’S GIFT28885W G Backhoy (Skye)
5ARNIE’S GIRL412S W Jack (Dalmore)
6TEACHER LESS41833J Chilcott (Iona)
7CUGA BANDIT42287C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8APPROACHABLE16D J Langley (Cranbourne)
9TRUSTING BLOW64152G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10BLONDE POTTER41787T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Final07:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO JANO61D Mines (Woodside)
2PREMIBILITY1C E Johnson (Narre Warren North)
3LITTLE COUGAR741P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
4WHY NOT JEN481L Carter (Cranbourne East)
5IMA VERCOE1P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
6HEZA HUMMA1W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7BEE FAST65541C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8CALLAHAN571M Chilcott (Iona)
9WHY NOT BAZ41G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10WHY NOT CHER45422G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT DIGITY31546D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
2JEN’S LOVE88122G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3TRICIA ROSE87871P Andrews ()
4BEERS AND BOYS62758G Debono (Lang Lang)
5UNO JAZZY67832J Condon (Tooradin)
6SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE86427I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7GUPPA GEE13552T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8IZZ THAT ME57655N King (Pearcedale)
9CREATIVE KAOS61157K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
10BLONDE POTTER41787T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Robbo’s Pet Barn Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEPY ASSASSIN88735I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2PADSTOW PATTIE28736D A Jones (Frankston South)
3WILDCARD LASS22523B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4BUDDY ROSE52153J Chignell (Rosedale)
5BASKET BELLE31575S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
6LIKA KREUZER33265Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7ELEVATE45827P Sieben (Tooradin)
8INSIDE TRADER16476R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
9MAJOR MONOGRAM71765C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MISS CHIVRON346F5S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONNA MATRIX42153S G Northey (Brunswick West)
2PAIGES PORTRAIT23174D J Burkett (Girgarre)
3JUST MISHIE67665N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4BATNAP56734A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PHASE THREE HO72165K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7PARIS MONTANA45244S B Toner (Garfield)
8SWIPER MARA88678R Boehm (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Robbo’s Pet Barn Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRUMS AND ROSES26637S Chignell (Rosedale)
2THECLA BALE75555G J Bate (Lara)
3CHLOE’S GEM11344A Cole (Lara)
4MYSTERIOUS LOLA32678S B Toner (Garfield)
5COLD ALCATRAZ84774M R Patching (Langwarrin)
6CARLINFORD STEWY45514R D Conway (Bunyip)
7MRAKOV65523F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8PEDANTIC3717R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9INSTRUCTED STAR57465J Condon (Tooradin)
10CLASSY DINERO57633P Sieben (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Ram Security09:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORMAL LIKE YOU11452A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2HOT TERRAIN21221M Chilcott (Iona)
3BARNEY’S PRIDE28163J Condon (Tooradin)
4ARVO’S LEVI38134T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5AXEMAN12126N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6SELSI FLYER23713M Chilcott (Iona)
7SPEED PLAY16747D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8KREUZER MURPHY11373E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Solo09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS41527J W Reddoch ()
2TE EZY52148D Hill (Traralgon)
3CHUCK YEAGER25518S Taylor (Keilor East)
4BLONDE TANK52348T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5FLYING PIECES23823F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6GOVERNATOR41266N King (Pearcedale)
7WHY NOT BOB68857G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8DOMAIN PRINCE17811N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9SMOKO MICK74678C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10CREATIVE KAOS61157K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 10Winning Post Photos / Supplies09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BABE67463J Condon (Tooradin)
2MY ARGUMENT11538P J Hartley (Boronia)
3NIKITA DELIGHT53325E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4ELLY CLAMPETT27147R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5TOO BUSY53315C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
6RUGGED PATH37826I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7EVERGLEAM76711S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
8CALL ME CREATIVE14584K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9SMOKO MICK74678C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10BORZOV34216K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret (tier 3)10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANOOGE64855W E D (Snr) (Moe)
2TINGHA PRESTON56775G Mannion (Anakie)
3VALDIRON72645 (Catani)
4JOHN CONNOR561S W Jack (Dalmore)
5WIKIPEDA47788R J Mildenhall (Mirboo North)
6MYALLA REGEA44445L H Whitting (Thomastown)
7MONKEY MOOSHA85544C F Paez (Athlone)
8THREADISTAN55884S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
9BETT’S FUTURE82487J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
10UNO BIRD27487P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 12Farewell Demelza (tier 3)10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO MAYBE74666G S Paez (Athlone)
2STONE HILL67775L Carter (Cranbourne East)
3REMA’S ONYX55787K Lloyd (Anakie)
4INVICTUS VENESSA16645P C Brown (Loch)
5GOLD DELIGHT46543J D Frewin (Newtown)
6HALF A HAZARD22866T P Reid (Yuroke)
7OTHER BROTHER31512J Reddoch (Healesville)
8SOLANGE58777T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BURRITO44186G Debono (Lang Lang)
10SLAMMA25827B Sands (Pakenham)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments