Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Race No. 1Harcourts Cranbourne6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA FAIRY [M]666NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2CASUAL RESPONSE [M]65783FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
3SIMPLE [M]56864NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4SHAKE THE NIGHT [M]8322NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DODGE THE COP [M]4FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
6DARKEST BEAUTY [M]43FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
7SINDY’S GIRL [M]25NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8DODGE THE STORM [M]6FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9DELIGHTFUL JEN (NSW)[M]Res.41746NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
10SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.26646NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.au7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMERSBY RED [M]48434NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
2KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]78864NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3QUINCEY MC GOO [M]48764FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4DIEGONATOR [M]4653330.93(Q)(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5ASTON CARBINE [M]22477NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6KOKODA DAWN [M]666FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]48745NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
8SHINY ICE (NSW)[M]65352NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 3Waverley Event & Party Hire7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[7]28216NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PLAZA BOY [7]25326NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
3CAPE ABILITY [7]113318.13(Q)(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
4BLINGZILLA [7]11317.91(Q)(1)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5SHARNI ROSE [7]2822117.98(1)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6PREMIER MCQUEEN [7]88823NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
7AVA LILLY (TAS)[7]41333FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
8ZOU ZOU NEE [7]47787NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]Res.76855FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
10FUTURIST (QLD)[6]Res.77367NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENRY’S SURPRIZE [7]4448218.11(Q)(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2EARLY VIOLET [7]62336NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3SWEET RHONDA [6]53122NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
4IL SIGNO (NSW)[6]6754118.12(3)T Whitford (Sale)
5LULU NOIR [6]53642NBTM Tabb (Lara)
6PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]34247NBTB Alford (Yarram)
7MY POCKET ROCKET [6]38847FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
8WHY NOT LOGAN [6]55235FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]Res.8837717.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]Res.76855FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PETITE [6]62534NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2FLIP [6]67376NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3GARDSMAN [6]4145430.62(4)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4STICK HERO [7]54632NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SHUFFLING SEBBA [6]3482230.63(8)K Tabb (Lara)
6ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]82223NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7DICK DASTARDLY [7]5573630.85(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
8ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]6644730.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
9TELL ME MA [7]Res.4546730.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA STARS [6]Res.82367FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISBURN GEM [5]4623530.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
2FOXY GEMS [5]32435NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
3CARLY JAY [5]2238430.40(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ZATMINE [5]1364130.53(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
5HE’S MA BRO [5]3353230.49(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
6BASHIR [5]45534NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SIR PENDELBURY [5]8525130.59(8)G Saunders (Somerville)
8OUR SPINNER [5]8388830.58(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.5323430.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10ANDY JAY [5]Res.55767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rapidvite8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE HEAD [7]87583NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]41725NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3TURFMAN [7]3774631.03(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4BAGGYS QUEST [7]3688431.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
5TEKKI SPADER [7]32164NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ADDICTIVE BRYCE [7]1FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
7AREJAY BELLE [7]341130.91(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
8BENNY’S REALITY [7]38474NBTC Duve (Denison)
9TELL ME MA [7]Res.4546730.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]Res.75545NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE BAKER [5]33777NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2DROMORE’S PEARL [4]7683130.67(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3MAY IT BE [5]331F731.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TYCOON DIAMOND [5]3733330.57(3)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
5KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]4351330.56(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
6ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]48263NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [5]52743NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8RICARDO RACER [4]7447130.04(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.5323430.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10ANDY JAY [5]Res.55767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO MAGIC [6]1371417.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]2386618.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
3GROOVER GROOVER [6]6237717.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4MARMION STAR [6]3525117.97(8)M Said (Diggers Rest)
5ELFIE [6]8747818.01(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
6RINGO DINGO [6]5471418.09(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
7OVER ANGRY [6]6258217.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
8RADLEY’S REALITY [6]62864NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]Res.8837717.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10FUTURIST (QLD)[6]Res.77367NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [4]4155318.06(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2FINE DINER [4]3485617.64(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3ALMOST HUMAN [5]7563817.76(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4UNDERBELLY ANGEL [4]3525717.79(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
5GO GO DANNI [4]5712717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
6GOSPEL LASS [5]61127NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7YOKO [5]7858318.27(Q)(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8BILLS BACK [4]1131117.68(1)C Smith (Wonwondah)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.3468617.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.7346518.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]567P617.80(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2STAR LORD [5]45568NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
3IMA RIVER BOY [5]4727418.10(5)D Saunders (Somerville)
4BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]4834418.07(8)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
5ROSIE ROCKS [5]21114FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
6BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]585T717.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7PRINCESS GEMINI [5]F723518.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8PUZZLE AND ME [5]7445717.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.3468617.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.7346518.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Harcourts Cranbourne10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY TIGER [5]7462317.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2COSMIC BAY [5]2314117.89(Q)(6)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
3SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]1212517.84(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4MAKE THAT CALL [5]5183618.05(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
5SELECT SANZ [5]84357NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [5]14588FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7COLLEKKI [5]2531417.95(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8IZUMI [5]8623117.88(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.3468617.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.7346518.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments