Friday, 28 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Friday, 28 August 2015

Race No. 1Berwick Family Butchers7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI CLOUD [7]3218118.11(Q)(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2CLASSY CAITLYN (QLD)[7]F8788NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3SHE’S ALL MAGIC [7]714FSHA Franklin (Lang Lang)
4TEKKI LIGHTNING [7]4315318.03(Q)(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ARISTOS [7]56772NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6MYSTIC CLOUD [7]44437FSHS Hastie (Bass)
7ADVOCATE [7]38251NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8ON FLYER [7]2684318.17(1)C Mason (Neerim South)
9BUY ME [7]Res.8F678NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]Res.76855FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 2Harcourts Cranbourne7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE BRYCE [7]1FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
2PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]41725NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3GABONIA [7]58647FSHP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4TURFMAN [7]3774631.03(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]45677FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
6SEMJASE [7]7668731.18(7)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
7ALEXIA RAE [7]8514NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
8MIDNIGHT TIMMY [7]51446FSHI Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVER GROOVER [6]7623717.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ACQUITTED [6]86546NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3TALENTED MISS [6]3F17318.03(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4LITTLE SPORT [6]212117.99(1)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
5FUTURIST (QLD)[6]77367NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]2386618.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
7DYNAMO MAGIC [6]1371417.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8LULUGEN [6]26212FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Rapidvite (1-6 Wins – Gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCON DASH [5]14786FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
2PRINCESS GEMINI [5]F723518.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3FEEN DISH [5]66527NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4BLACK SAMSARA [4]1225317.84(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON PHILOU [6]1311217.94(Q)(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6GALLOPING HOPE [4]1657717.88(1)R Conway (Bunyip)
7OVER ANGRY [6]6258217.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
8YOKO [5]7858318.27(Q)(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT LOGAN [6]Res.55235FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.63366FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOKY [5]14171FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2KALLARA GEM [5]67272NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
3DELTA DAISY [5]2633230.56(2)J Selleck (Tooradin)
4ZATMINE [5]1364130.53(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
5CREATIVE KARISMA [5]43224NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6CONQUER FEAR [5]1457230.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7ZIPPING CASH (NSW)[5]71166NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
8WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]42282NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9TEKKI TINKER [5]Res.7163730.94(4)E Borg (Keysborough)
10MINER RUSH [5]Res.88654NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Cranbourne Grc Birthday (vic Bred)8:49 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA ARMAGH [2]2576330.10(5)J Britton (Anakie)
2DEWANA RESULT [3]1481229.74(1)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3SAM TOOCAN [3]8354530.14(6)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4TEKKI CHINA [5]4537630.72(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5DEWANA LASS [5]62117NBTB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6DROMORE’S PEARL [4]7683130.67(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7MEPUNGA TIARA [4]51F45NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8PUD [4]5F31830.14(7)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
9MINER RUSH [5]Res.88654NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Cranbourne Puppy Sprint Final (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEP CEE KOLA [5]51544NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2MY NAMES SCHULTZ [6]3413418.12(Q)(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
3MIGHTY SPRITE [1]2212117.50(6)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4JACK’S JET (NSW)[4]7731217.70(2)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [3]8513117.67(7)A Chapple (Exford)
6ELI’S JET [5]32232NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
7CAPE ABILITY [7]113318.13(Q)(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
8ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]1111217.89(4)A Chapple (Exford)
9SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]Res.1212517.84(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[4]Res.4515417.89(5)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Ram Security Puppy Classic Final9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $35,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]7261130.15(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2KAYDA SHAE [4]7242129.78(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3MIDNIGHT RIDE [4]3118130.17(8)A Bahen (Yuroke)
4WEST ON DELLY [2]4721629.80(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5DYNA DOUBLE ONE (NSW)[3]1231129.79(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[3]4323130.37(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7BLAZIN’ BOMBER [4]2113130.19(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]1141130.41(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9WESTON EAST (NSW)[4]Res.11762NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10NO DIGGITY (NSW)[5]Res.23222NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIE TANA [6]48617NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TELL ME MA [7]4546730.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BUSH WACKED [6]5325430.23(4)L Hall (Yarragon)
4PACIFIC MISS [7]23534NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
5RING THE BELL [6]14246FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]6644730.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
7TAYMEL PRINCE [6]57436NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
8ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]82223NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 10Waverley Event & Party Hire10:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONGBETH (NSW)[5]12131FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2SEE HIM RUN [4]5625118.28(5)N Pace (Melton South)
3GO GO DANNI [4]5712717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
4KYNAN’S MAGIC [4]2241417.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]21714FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6WIA GOOD [5]8852117.94(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7PUZZLE AND ME [5]7445717.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
8ASTON DAREH [4]6526817.92(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]Res.585T717.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MISS GEEVES [5]Res.3468617.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]1212517.84(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]6553218.02(7)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
3VEETEE BOOMER [5]47415NBTW Duve (Denison)
4AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]81116FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5LADY TRON [5]16821NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
6WHERE’S MILLY [5]3433418.08(8)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]62558NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8CORRINE [5]3886517.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9MINER RUSH [5]Res.88654NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.556T817.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of