Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Race No. 1Virbac Animal Health6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]73755NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
2MAD ANNIE [M]118.45(Q)(6)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
3CALIFORNA LEVO [M]44348NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
4APPLE CYDER [M]55528FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6RAVEN LORD [M]46424NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7SHEOAK RED MAN [M]55234FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
8DELIGHTFUL JEN (NSW)[M]28417FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGONATOR [M]3446530.93(Q)(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
2KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]37886NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON CARBINE [M]62247NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]75487NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
5AREJAY BELLE [M]34131.02(Q)(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
6AGENT ALYSSA [M]57184FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
7SHINY ICE (NSW)[M]6535FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8DEBRALICIOUS [M]667FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 3Harcourts Cranbourne7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINO WAVES [7]12326NBTN Rilen (Nilma North)
2DROMORE’S OPAL [7]6218630.71(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3KOKODA SUNRISE [7]7777831.02(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]87554NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
5STICK HERO [7]21546NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BAGGYS QUEST [7]4236831.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
7AMBER DIANE [7]8776731.08(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
8BUBBLE HEAD [7]68758NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 4Waverley Event & Party Hire7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ALABAR [6]73545NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2MARLY GIRL [6]65234NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3SHUFFLING SEBBA [6]7234830.63(8)K Tabb (Lara)
4FLIP [6]46737FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
6MUM’S GEM [7]5536230.69(5)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
7GARDSMAN [6]2414530.62(4)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8SIR PENDELBURY [6]6852530.63(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CASPER (NSW)[5]6674130.49(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
2PRECIOUS PINK [5]7453230.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SURVIVOR SAL [5]4777630.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4NATURAL OAK [5]2382730.41(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
5ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]55482FSTDW Mannix (Clyde)
6HE’S MA BRO [5]1335330.49(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
7LISBURN GEM [5]5246230.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
8RICARDO RACER [5]17447NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI POLLY [4]1626542.15(1)A Steele (Doncaster)
2PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]41737FSTDA Connell (Corinella)
3HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]7235742.49(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4BERRY BLITZ [5]45244FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TRIBAL FAITH [5]31216NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
6DEWANA BABE [4]4422641.71(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7AMAROO CRACK IT [5]5134741.72(6)C Schembri (Moe South)
8SHANLYN LUCY [4]8683141.38(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 7 ( Reg. Only) (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE DINER [3]6348517.64(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2UNDERBELLY ANGEL [4]4352517.79(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
3JAZZ APPLE [5]5163517.89(2)J Riley (Wallington)
4ENCHANTED LASS [4]1741517.73(5)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5DIAMOND APPLE [4]4838117.86(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6NOAKI LYNX [2]1256217.77(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7GALLOPING HOPE [4]7165717.88(1)R Conway (Bunyip)
8DOZER TRON [1]1116117.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
9BUY ME [7]Res.8F678NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [4]5188130.39(5)M Brown (Loch)
2TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]2124530.22(4)C Johnson (Longford)
3AQUA VITAE [4]2518330.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4 RONDA [5]16162NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5GALLOPING ROCKY [5]7735630.36(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
6BLACK SELANDRA [5]77268NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7 [5]45274NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]3873F30.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]35664FSTDR Little (Mt Eliza)
2NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]45677NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3AUTUMN BLAZE [7]16325NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
4BLINGZILLA [7]1117.91(Q)(1)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5ENRY’S SURPRIZE [7]6644418.11(Q)(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6AVA LILLY (TAS)[7]41333FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
7BLACK TIKKA [7]51648FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8MARMION STAR [7]43525NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
9BUY ME [7]Res.8F678NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10PREMIER MCQUEEN [7]Res.58882NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 10Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZUMI [6]7862317.92(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
2LEO GETS [6]78118FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3KRAZY KANGA [6]2511TFSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4MAYBE VEGAS [6]43871FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5HIT THE GAS [6]5566818.42(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6RADLEY’S REALITY [6]36286NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
7LULU NOIR [6]13536FSHM Tabb (Lara)
8GROOVER GROOVER [6]7623717.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ELFIE [6]Res.8747818.01(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLS BACK [5]31131FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
2IMA RIVER BOY [5]2347218.10(5)D Saunders (Somerville)
3MAVERICK DUSTY [4]1352817.80(6)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4OBEY (NSW)[4]3182417.61(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5OUR BLUE EARNER [5]6734618.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
6HEZA APPLE [4]6881618.17(2)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7CORRINE [5]4388617.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]6182TNBTM Tabb (Lara)
9BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]Res.6585T17.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.84357NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Racing Here Night10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEKKI [5]8253117.95(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]1214818.09(6)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
3FAIRY TIGER [5]1874617.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]2522217.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON LYDIA [5]4123118.01(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6BRYLIN [5]61486NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7MAKE THAT CALL [5]3351818.05(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]4156P17.81(3)D Evans (Lilydale)
9BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]Res.6585T17.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.84357NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments