Friday, 21 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 21 August 2015

Race No. 1Top Cat Video6:55 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARNI ROSE [M]5282218.13(Q)(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[M]2768FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
3LADY GODDESS [M]4724518.28(Q)(7)H Taylor (Rockbank)
4MISS GIBLET [M]7576NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5DELIGHTFUL JEN (NSW)[M]28417FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
6SHREK’S COSMIC [M]77275NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
7VANE BLUE [M]22NBTP Martin (Chirnside Park)
8SNOWY HUNT [M]4644NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
9SENORITA FAIRY [M]Res.666NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10SHREK’S KING [M]Res.4786NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 2Rapidvite7:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE BRYCE [M]FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
2DOZEN HE GO [M]44785NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
3IN THE DOCK (NSW)[M]61F18.61(Q)(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
4SHIFTY JOSHUA [M]73552FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]73736NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
6LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[M]16618.24(Q)(7)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7ECNAL [M]152618.07(Q)(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8CASH OWNLEY [M]4252218.32(Q)(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
9SIMPLE [M]Res.56864NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10SHREK’S KING [M]Res.4786NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health7:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]1674631.33(Q)(1)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
2GONE TO TEXAS [M]33NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
3AGENT ALYSSA [M]57184FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
4DIEGONATOR [M]3446530.93(Q)(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5PHIL MIYOOT [M]33266FSHV Gay (Hastings)
6PREMIER DIVA [M]4776NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
7NIFTY NEVILLE [M]5NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
8THRUPENNY BIT [M]64785NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9SHINY ICE (NSW)[M]Res.6535FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10THIS IS SPARTAN [M]Res.563NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Waverley Event & Party Hire7:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPORT [7]212NBTP Martin (Chirnside Park)
2MISS FIRE [7]26844NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3SHAZMAL (NSW)[7]1688NBTD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
4BLU KISMET [7]5866618.17(2)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]6786318.42(1)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ARISTOS [7]75677NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7ELECTRONA LASS [7]3163718.15(8)M Fulton (Devon Meadows)
8BILLY’S ON FIRE (QLD)[7]1568418.08(8)A Ware (Doveton)
Race No. 5Ram Locksmiths8:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S GEM [7]5536230.69(5)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]28222NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3BAGGYS QUEST [7]5423631.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
4PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]44172NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5MARLY GIRL [6]65234NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6SHUFFLING SEBBA [6]7234830.63(8)K Tabb (Lara)
7RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]82333NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8ZATMINE [6]3136430.73(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
9ALEXIA RAE [7]Res.8514NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
10TURFMAN [7]Res.3774631.03(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNEWRIGHT [5]68454NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2MAY IT BE [5]3331F31.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]55482FSTDW Mannix (Clyde)
4ALLEN CASPER (NSW)[5]6674130.49(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
5DROMORE’S PEARL [5]37683NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
6LISBURN GEM [5]5246230.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
7KALLARA GEM [5]46727FSTDS Colpoys (Warneet)
8NATURAL OAK [5]2382730.41(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.7453230.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALAI [4]7433417.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2RUTHLESS [5]3385317.77(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
3MULTI KING [4]3613417.63(7)A Chapple (Exford)
4GEE CALLAN [5]1513517.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ENCHANTED LASS [4]1174117.73(5)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6TWISTEX [4]6656417.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SENOR GRUMPY [5]61124FSHA Ware (Doveton)
8GALLOPING HOPE [4]8716517.88(1)R Conway (Bunyip)
9COSMIC GENE [5]Res.42345FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
10MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.7436217.95(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Berwick Family Butchers9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGIFIED [5]1444430.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
2RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[5]22542NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]27236NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
4EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]4518830.63(5)M Brown (Loch)
5CONQUER FEAR [5]3145730.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6GALLOPING ROCKY [5]7773530.36(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
7ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]88124NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8SHOW DAWN [4]7877230.64(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.7453230.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Harcourts Cranbourne9:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY KANGA [6]2511TFSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2DYNAMO MAGIC [6]2137117.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
3COSMIC BAY [6]3231417.89(Q)(6)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
4ACQUITTED [6]68654NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]4883717.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6ASTON LYDIA [6]3412318.01(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7TACTICAL MISS [6]1332718.18(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8OVER ANGRY [6]3762517.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY VIOLET [7]56623NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2FUTURIST (QLD)[6]77736NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3RINGO DINGO [7]23154FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
4SWEET RHONDA [6]25312NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
5AUTUMN BLAZE [7]16325NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
6LULU NOIR [6]13536FSHM Tabb (Lara)
7ENRY’S SURPRIZE [7]6644418.11(Q)(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LEO GETS [6]78118FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 11Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKO [5]3785818.27(Q)(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ZELEMAR ZEST [5]21673NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
3CORRINE [5]4388617.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4IMA RIVER BOY [5]2347218.10(5)D Saunders (Somerville)
5SEE HIM RUN [5]15625FSHN Pace (Melton South)
6THEORY’S LEGACY [5]44425NBTA Chapple (Exford)
7BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]2522217.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
8WIA GOOD [5]4788517.94(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9COSMIC GENE [5]Res.42345FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.67544NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYLIN [5]61486NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]6585T17.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SCUNITZA SPEED [5]44173NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
4JULES’ FANCY [5]45F85NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5PRINCESS GEMINI [5]7F72318.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6 ECHO [5]16215NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7FAIRY TIGER [5]1874617.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8GOTTA RUSH [5]5144318.00(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
9DOZER LAD [5]Res.78684NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
10FEEN DISH [5]Res.66527NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments