Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON BEALE [M]77436NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
2CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]65565NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3PROFOUND [M]5777FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4JODIELS [M]53675NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
5SALSHORA [M]55444NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING STU (NSW)[M]75333FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7THRUPENNY BIT [M]78467NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8BE TO BOMBER [M]8265FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Backmans Pet Foods7:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN MANTRA [7]2767430.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
2QUEEN LAGERTHA [7]231530.59(1)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3MONSTER ROAR [7]83244NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
4TUXEDO BLACK [7]41F8FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA NANA (NSW)[7]23661NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PACIFIC MAGIC [7]1447431.14(Q)(8)U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]88651FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8BEL AIR MIST [7]6428130.57(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9TELL ME MA [6]Res.8836830.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.8877831.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINEE SAINT [7]52434NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2WADELOCK WILLOW [6]3376331.08(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
3SEA WINDS [6]32342NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4DUNDEE CALYPSO [7]312FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5BUBBA’S LAD [6]15T77NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
6IMA BIG UNIT [7]73726NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7MISS CINTIARNA [6]57313FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
8UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[7]32643FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9STICK HERO [6]Res.5335530.50(3)B Sands (Pakenham)
10PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.8877831.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Berwick Family Butchers Gdr8:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]22254NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
2DUNDEE MIST [5]62114FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3DEWANA BABE [4]1154541.71(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[4]72433FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]7466342.49(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7AMAROO CRACK IT [5]5556541.72(6)C Schembri (Moe South)
8ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]3415442.37(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Animal Products Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMA HOOK [5]41872NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
2PLAZA GIRL [5]3525330.41(6)F Toth (Carrum Downs)
3ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]24141NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DAISY BALE (NSW)[5]23371NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5PIRLO [5]2457430.83(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6ZATMINE [5]7226730.53(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
7MEMPHIS DREAM [5]13458NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8HANGING IN THERE [5]17118NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9LOPSIDED [5]Res.7285430.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.2786631.23(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Ht28:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN’S WADDLE [5]54156FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]5646430.34(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]4386830.30(2)D Coleman (Lara)
4ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]4725F30.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
5CANINO [5]6776130.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FATBOY NORM [5]74878NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]2165530.36(1)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8CUTTING EDGE [5]12133FSHG Collins (Wattle Flat)
9LOPSIDED [5]Res.7285430.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.2786631.23(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Final8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOSHULAN [5]3463130.58(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2HURUNUI HAMISH [5]1222130.45(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3BLACK CHEVELLE [6]1838230.44(3)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4COOLAN GIRL [6]37342NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5DR. DARKRAI [7]47532NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SHANLYN GEORGE [6]4715130.79(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7KIRANNA [5]114130.55(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8SPORTS KNIGHT [7]4472231.06(Q)(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9WADELOCK WILLOW [6]Res.3376331.08(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
10FEAR THE BOSS [6]Res.31323NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith Ht39:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SHIKI [5]67888NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]17715NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3FOUR SECRETS [5]33134FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]45723FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5DISCO [5]4788230.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KIOWA JONES [5]62153NBTC Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
7COSMEA [5]8616430.18(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8TEKKI MINX [5]6264330.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LOPSIDED [5]Res.7285430.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.2786631.23(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:43 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLS BACK [2]1142617.66(2)C Smith (Wonwondah)
2TACTICAL MISS [2]3586317.42(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3MIGHTY SPRITE [1]4232317.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4SENOR GOLD [3]7365717.73(8)M Power (Frankston)
5RENEE BOUCHEAU [3]5137217.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
6SNOW MISTAKE [3]8251717.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
7FOOT CANDY [3]1781817.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
8PACIFIC SECRET [2]8417117.51(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]14838NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2LITTLE SPORT [4]3665317.58(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
3CRUISER’S SOL [4]2132417.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4ENCHANTED LASS [5]7445217.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5BELJAY FANTASY [4]7241418.07(7)B Scott (Pearcedale)
6MAVERICK FLASH [4]6612517.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7MARINERS BEACH (NSW)[4]F532117.78(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]8563217.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
9OVER ANGRY [5]Res.2155617.77(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
10RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]Res.3428817.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]2124517.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2IMA RIVER BOY [5]2732217.90(4)D Saunders (Somerville)
3TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]4868517.95(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (QLD)[5]11111FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
5TEKKI TWIST [5]2312718.03(8)C Smith (Wonwondah)
6TEAM PLAYER [5]88437NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7ASTON SPRITE (SA)[5]44211NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8TRON’S SON [5]11418NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
9GROOVER GROOVER [5]Res.3523717.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.1721518.09(8)C Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALADY AUBREY [5]33F5618.10(Q)(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2THANKS CHERYL [5]11833NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
3GO LITTLE PEBBLE [5]7367517.95(2)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
4SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]11141FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
5OUR MISS DEENA [5]22712NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6TURBO INJECTED [5]1865818.03(3)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
7WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[5]11718FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8FEAR FIRE [5]2711817.94(6)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9RADLEY’S REALITY [5]Res.2363517.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]Res.231T8FSHS Ugursay (Pakenham)