Wednesday, 13 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 13 April 2016

Race No. 1Berwick Family Butchers6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]57777NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2BELRON BEALE [M]67743NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
3JOHNNY BULLET [M]23324FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4CHALLIS JACK [M]2555531.26(Q)(4)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5SWIFT UNIT (NSW)[M]6NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
6BEL AIR MIST [M]6428FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7SALSHORA [M]25544NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8THRUPENNY BIT [M]87846NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9KEMOSABE [M]Res.77676NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURUNUI HAMISH [6]11222FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2FEAR THE BOSS [6]72313NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HE’S WORTHY [7]36616FSHH Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
4BAR KING BUDDY [7]24146FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
5ECNAL [6]4747430.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6BLACK CHEVELLE [6]1518330.44(3)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7JAX MIKADO [6]62237NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8WALK WOODY WALK [7]21637NBTP Bailey (Loch)
9NIFTY NEVILLE [7]Res.5467530.81(4)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10DR. LACHIE [7]Res.61676NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OK JAKE [6]13125FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2WADELOCK WILLOW [6]2337631.08(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
3KIRANNA [6]114FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4PACIFIC MAGIC [7]2144731.14(Q)(8)U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5LAZZA MIKADO [6]46365NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6OH LELE SIMON [7]67774NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
7LADY CYCLOPS [6]5311830.55(5)D Dean (Nyora)
8DR. DARKRAI [7]44753FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. NICHOLAS [6]Res.42544NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FAWN MANTRA [7]Res.2767430.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht37:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MOBSTER [6]15414NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2RUB THE BUDDHA [6]3771631.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
3SHANLYN GEORGE [7]44715FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
4JOHNNIE RED [6]1125230.92(2)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
5TIGER BUTCH [6]52714FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6DR. TROJAN [7]34322NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COOLAN GIRL [6]43734NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8DODGE THE STORM [7]225FPFSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9USEFUL [7]Res.43777NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10ALCHEMY [6]Res.77617FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Animal Products8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOUR GAS [5]65648FSTDR Eades (Carrum Downs)
2DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]17356FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3INTER CARMELLA [5]5888830.69(7)J Interligi (Dandenong North)
4PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]7216530.36(1)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5DARK AVENGER [5]4278631.23(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6ADDICTIVE BRYCE [5]4221430.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
7ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[5]41567NBTP Brown (Loch)
8HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]6746630.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video (2-8 Wins) Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HY GUARD [6]6426430.72(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
2SIMPLY ELITE [3]8166230.17(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3AIRBOUND [4]3672331.18(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLOWN AWAY [5]744F230.94(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
5DEMON BALE (NSW)[4]2225130.28(7)B Shillington (Lara)
6HELMA BALE (NSW)[6]21384NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7SUNNY BREAKS [4]6641130.76(2)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
8BLINGIFIED [4]3243330.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
9KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]Res.15125NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]Res.21545NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht48:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY CAZZA [7]1652430.91(Q)(1)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2SPORTS KNIGHT [7]5447231.06(Q)(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3MONSTER ROAR [7]31832NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
4SHANLYN FRANK [6]52113FSHD Fasoli (Heyfield)
5MARMASETTE [7]2655830.65(8)J Coburn (Woodstock)
6TOSHULAN [6]8334630.72(8)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7DR. LOGAN [6]25677FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LEOPARDSTOWN [6]7725630.87(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ADDICTIVE DREW [7]Res.45375NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
10EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.5364531.07(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]6612830.54(5)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]15125NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3PHIL MIYOOT [5]75121NBTV Gay (Hastings)
4DELTA DAISY [4]3614530.45(3)J Selleck (Tooradin)
5KIOWA JONES [5]26215FSHC Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
6FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]2564630.34(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7COOLAN BOY [5]5338530.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8MUMMA HOOK [5]74187NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Straight Track Complex9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENEE BOUCHEAU [3]8513717.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2SNOW MISTAKE [3]1825117.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
3WISEN UP [2]3481117.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
4GEE CALLAN [3]1113617.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5CRUISER’S SOL [4]5213217.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6FOOT CANDY [3]1178117.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
7MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1423217.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8PACIFIC SECRET [3]1841717.51(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Backmans Pet Foods9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY FANTASY [4]2724118.07(7)B Scott (Pearcedale)
2BOOMA MIKADO [4]2826317.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]3856317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
4MAP IT OUT [4]2133817.78(2)M Brown (Loch)
5TEKKI LIGHTNING [4]7212417.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MICK MOW [4]3332417.69(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7ZIPLINE MARJEN [4]8182218.04(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
8LITTLE SPORT [4]6366517.58(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]82317NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2GROOVER GROOVER [5]4352317.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BETTER BEWARE [5]2816717.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4ENCHANTED LASS [5]1744517.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5DOZER LAD [5]7136417.93(8)Y Backhoy (Skye)
6BLUE BOY [5]64861NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]5252517.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8MARINERS BEACH (NSW)[5]5F532NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9TRON’S SON [5]Res.11418NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10TEKKI TWIST [5]Res.2312718.03(8)C Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 12At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADLEY’S REALITY [5]6236317.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2DA MISHKA [5]36377NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
3FIGHT SONG [5]2F47117.83(4)F Vassallo (Doveton)
4OVER ANGRY [5]2215517.77(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
5VANDERYABA (NSW)[5]7816818.00(5)K Brew (Rosedale)
6THANKS CHERYL [5]21183FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
7NINJA APPLE [5]5711217.94(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8OUR MISS DEENA [5]F2271NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9NOAKIS GIRL [5]Res.41287NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.67725NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)