Wednesday, 6 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 6 April 2016

Race No. 1At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life3:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNIE BALE (NSW)[M]32553FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2SWIFT UNIT (NSW)[M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3RETRO FLYER (NSW)[M]54534FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
4SWEET NOTHINS [M]46277NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
5SALSHORA [M]82554NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6DEWANA BE SHARP [M]6374FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7RUBRICA [M]5555NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
8PARROT IS LOOSE [M]54867FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
9MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]Res.57777NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10THRUPENNY BIT [M]Res.87846NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Animal Products4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEONA (NSW)[7]64661FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2ROMAN AROUND [7]663131.09(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
3PENNY FARTHING [7]6688731.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4RUBBLE TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]7416FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
5ADDICTIVE DREW [7]54537NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
6DYNA KENANT (NSW)[7]23125FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ROCKIN’ RHONDA [7]76358FSTDJ Nibbs (Catani)
8SPORTS KNIGHT [7]7544731.06(Q)(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.67774NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 3Berwick Family Butchers4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S GEM [6]1355430.69(5)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]21315FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3COSMIC COLLINDA [6]54524NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
4BUBBA’S LAD [6]1215TFSHF Toth (Carrum Downs)
5ECNAL [6]1474730.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6LAZZA MIKADO [6]44636NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7SONIC PETITE [6]73768NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8DIVISION FOUR [6]57513NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TELL ME MA [6]Res.8883630.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Backmans Pet Foods (vic Bred)4:32 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER TRON [1]7545717.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
2ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]3111117.89(4)J Barbara (Exford)
3KIAN’S HYBRID [3]6351217.75(2)J Barbara (Exford)
4TIGER RANCE [4]1341217.68(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5BILLS BACK [2]1142617.66(2)C Smith (Wonwondah)
6NOAKI LYNX [1]1221217.64(8)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [3]5113217.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
8GEE CALLAN [3]5111317.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9CHIEF MINGO [6]Res.31623FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
10LITTLE SPORT [4]Res.2636617.58(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (2-8 Wins) Ht14:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY ELITE [3]4816630.17(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]578F1NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]32154NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
4HELMA BALE (NSW)[6]12138FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]4256430.34(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6BLINGIFIED [4]3324330.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
7DEMON BALE (NSW)[5]42225FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8STAGGER EXPRESS [5]33212FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
9ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]Res.32555NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
10ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.36172FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]2413330.62(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]74443NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
3ADDICTIVE BRYCE [5]3422130.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
4SONIC PIRATE [5]2626630.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
5SAM TOOCAN [4]4353330.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]7472530.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
7COOLAN BOY [5]5533830.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [5]5344530.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
9PLAZA GIRL [5]Res.4352530.41(6)F Toth (Carrum Downs)
10BETTY BAKER [5]Res.37167NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (2-8 Wins) Ht25:34 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]51151FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2SUNNY BREAKS [5]76641FSHJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
3HY GUARD [6]T642630.72(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
4BLOWN AWAY [5]6744F30.94(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
5BASHIR [5]7351730.49(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
6FELTON BALE (NSW)[5]12757FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7AIRBOUND [4]4636731.18(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8HESTON LODGE [5]55532NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9DODGY DEDE [5]Res.72435NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
10MUMMA HOOK [5]Res.57418NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Above All (0-5 Wins) Vic Bred Final5:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY BOMB [4]2131230.50(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2COOLAN GIRL [6]24373NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3UTOPIA [5]5721130.28(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4GOLDEN SWAN [5]23552NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5FLIP [3]3664430.65(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6TEKKI MINX [5]3626430.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7QUICK STEP [6]3222330.46(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TURFMAN [4]6334130.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9GOLD CUP [5]Res.42555NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10JAGMAN [5]Res.7655530.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Ram Locksmith6:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW MISTAKE [4]4182517.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
2BOOMA MIKADO [4]1282617.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3EL MARNY [4]5213117.62(2)K Minne (Moe South)
4CINQUEDEA (QLD)[4]7548117.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5ATARAXIA [4]4222317.59(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[4]1468717.71(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7ENCHANTED LASS [4]5174417.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8TEKKI LIGHTNING [4]4721217.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Murphy’s Straight Track Complex6:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEZ GORDY [5]27238NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2DOZER LAD [4]4713617.93(8)Y Backhoy (Skye)
3GO LITTLE PEBBLE [5]6736717.95(2)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
4BETTER BEWARE [4]4281617.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5FOXY GEMS [4]F237217.87(8)C Barnard (Longwarry)
6ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]3113617.95(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
7PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]31148NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
8DYNAMO MAGIC [5]2423517.66(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.5656617.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
10TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.42884NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVER GROOVER [5]6435217.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2IMA RIVER BOY [5]2732217.90(4)D Saunders (Somerville)
3NOAKIS GIRL [5]34128FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4MARINERS BEACH (NSW)[5]45F53NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5CAPE ABILITY [5]7254617.66(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
6WHY NOT LUKE [5]4863817.82(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7ASTON LYDIA [5]6343317.83(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8TIME’S UP TOM [5]52275NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9DIAMOND APPLE [5]Res.8857517.86(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10MAVERICK FLASH [5]Res.1166617.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 12Check Our Facebook Page7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA APPLE [5]8571117.94(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]52533NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]76651NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4WON WRON FLYER [5]3172118.09(8)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5RADLEY’S REALITY [5]3623617.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6ROSE OF DYANNA [5]11213FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
7SHOWGIRL MISS [5]76183NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8WHY NOT MICK [5]7584517.89(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9PLATINUM HEPPLE [5]Res.53116NBTG Villinger (Pearcedale)
10DA MISHKA [5]Res.36377NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)