Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Race No. 1Trios Sunday Breakfast Final (gobis)6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLAR BLADE [M]84282NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2SISCO FIASCO [M]4NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
3NO MOWER [M]23232NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
4DEWANA ANGEL [5]4130.15(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
5MELLOW AND BLACK [M]3NBTS Shinners (Pearcedale)
6DEWANA JET [5]5130.60(7)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7BLACK HOOLIGAN [M]254NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
8BLAZING ROCKET [M]73NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
9RULZ THE TRACK ()[M]Res.7676530.66(Q)(5)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10SUPREME BELLA [M]Res.83235NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Murphy’s Trial Track Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAQUITOS [5]7283430.87(1)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
2KINGSTON REGAL [5]115330.61(Q)(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3DARBAIN DASHER [5]53237NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4KANDY KID [5]71743FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
5GOLD BULLION [5]4876830.82(5)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6CHEEKY HAND [5]38278FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7MY GIRL HONEY [5]7565530.55(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8NIFTY NEVEELK [5]84473FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
9BROOKLYN SNOW [5]Res.78537NBTI Brown (Loch)
10HI LADDIE [5]Res.7575630.88(6)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Murphy’s Trial Track Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORLANDO JAY [5]4743630.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
2QUICK SUCCESSION [5]35186FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3PHANTOM FLIGHT [5]16634NBTM Marshall (Noble Park)
4LOUD ONE [5]23888FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
5BAR NO BLUE [5]2638431.09(4)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6GRAY’S HAND [5]25576FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7PERA DIYOS [5]3878530.53(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8COOL MIKADO [5]3557230.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9JUST RELAX AY [5]Res.88247NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
10MATLOCK [5]Res.7586631.11(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab7:48 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]22P66FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
2NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]62346FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
3PARUMBA OH JAY [5]31386FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4MYSTIC GRILLE [5]26575NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5ALMANI DOTZ [5]12634FSTDM Cartechini (Hallam)
6LAZZA MIKADO [M]74377NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7MILK AND COOKIES [5]76242FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8FLEETING GLORY [5]34154NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
9LIGHTNING STORM [5]Res.86533FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
10HI LADDIE [5]Res.75756NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Murphy’s Trial Track Ht38:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ME [5]6635830.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]65618FSHR Keating (Longford)
3MEGANAUT [5]1557NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4COURTESY [5]76552FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TALK’S CHEEKY [5]43852NBTS Toner (Garfield)
6SISCO RAGE [5]12538NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
7WOWZA LEE [5]1181530.79(6)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8CHINA PLATE [5]15778FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9ACCURATE [5]Res.26886NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10DEWANA CHEQUE [5]Res.5788730.95(5)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 6Meticulous Lodge (bitches) (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREY’S LATE [4]6454430.37(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MAD STAR [5]55523NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3GALLOPING ROCKY [4]7671830.36(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
4BARKARDI GIRL [3]682F330.32(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5FANTASIZZING [5]63457NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6SWEET SHADOW [4]1456430.51(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7JANE ELIZA [4]2213530.28(6)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
8DISCO [4]1728830.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.58677NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Murphy’s Trial Track Ht48:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THEM ON [5]57223NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2MARLEY GIRL [5]24288FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3SISCO GOOD [5]14231FSHR Galea (Brookfield)
4MY JACK RABBIT [5]11336FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
5ARABELLA ROSE [5]8435431.10(1)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6MIDORI MOMENT [5]24122NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DASHA MIKADO [5]7533429.96(1)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8RUBY ROO [5]62417FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9BROOKLYN SNOW [5]Res.78537NBTI Brown (Loch)
10BLONDE JETTIE [5]Res.85865FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF MAIL [2]1363729.67(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2DEMON BOMBER [4]3786230.63(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
3SWANS TWELVE [4]3426430.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BILLY BANJO (NSW)[4]5524630.74(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
6TONK (SA)[3]5311FNBTB Ennis (Lara)
7SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[3]5513730.13(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8DE SHI VON [4]1188330.86(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Murphy’s Trial Track Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]26487NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]13852FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
3PLAYING TOUGH [5]45211FSHI Clarke (Frankston South)
4PEACEFUL DOVE [5]25145NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5BUREKUP BOY [5]66681NBTR Keating (Longford)
6HOW SEDUCTIVE [5]21411FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7WHY NOT DONNA [5]73845FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8IVANA WIN [5]2185430.74(3)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
9MATLOCK [5]Res.7586631.11(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.58677NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10 – Energize – Er9:52 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTIONAL LASS [4]1161417.68(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2ZEPHYR ZAP [1]8111117.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]4621217.75(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
4GO ZEPPA [3]6334317.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
5CREATIVE AZZAM [3]6221117.60(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
6ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]7242618.05(7)M Tabb (Norlane)
7MICK MOW [2]1444417.78(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8MAKEDONIA (NSW)[1]2137317.59(4)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 11Winning Post Supplies10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER BOY [5]3785318.07(4)J Reddoch ()
2TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]7882517.83(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3TEQUILA SUN [4]2212718.12(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
4TWISTEX [4]4365F17.66(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[5]43863NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6BOOMA MIKADO [4]4676617.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7RIVERSIDE MARY [5]1724317.97(5)P Brown (Loch)
8KIWI DEVIL (NSW)[5]35534NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.7767817.92(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10LAKODA GEMMA (QLD)[5]Res.21145NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments