Wednesday, 28 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 28 May 2014

Race No. 1Trios Sunday Breakfast Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY GARTH [M]6341430.60(Q)(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2PHOTON JEWEL [M]F4FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3NOISEMAKER [M]65338NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4SHINARI [M]65377NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5MAKE THAT CALL [M]55FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6JOMAR JIMBER [M]FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7BRANDON’S WAY [M]34534NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8RISING AURA [M]62883NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9GINSUE [M]Res.57674NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BLONDE MAX [M]Res.75776NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S MAYA [M]37825NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2MIDORI HALO [M]13444FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3HIGH END DOUGH [M]7441731.01(Q)(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ATROMEETE [M]F5NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5UNCLE MORE [M]55753NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BLONDE LILLY [M]F8623NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7LAZZA MIKADO [M]43777NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8MELLOW AND BLACK [M]35NBTS Shinners (Pearcedale)
9TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.457NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10GINSUE [M]Res.57674NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE KIP [M]6226FFSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2EMMETT RYKER [M]61830.99(Q)(2)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
3BLACK AS NIGHT [M]62346NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]33774NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
5TULARE DUST [M]2261230.34(Q)(4)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6BLAZING ROCKET [M]738NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
7DIPSY DAISY [M]77NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8BLONDE WHYLIE [M]47662NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.457NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10BLONDE MAX [M]Res.75776NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TILLY [5]46313FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
2BOLAR BLADE [5]4282130.50(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
3PHANTOM FLIGHT [5]63434NBTM Marshall (Noble Park)
4MCAVANEY [5]26417FSTDS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5KINGSTON EBONY [5]151230.58(Q)(6)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
6JOSEE [5]2465330.86(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7BLONDE JETTIE [5]58654NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]6285630.32(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
9JESSE QUE [5]Res.5617530.80(1)S Eustace (Athlone)
10ZIPPING MIN ()[5]Res.62462NBTG Hope (Croydon)
Race No. 5Virbac Animal Health8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI LADDIE [5]5756330.88(6)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
2JUST RELAX AY [5]82476NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3BURNLEY FOX [5]3525530.59(4)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4PEACEFUL DOVE [5]51455NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5DAVID BEST [5]28472NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ELEGANT ELLE [5]5358830.40(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PODOLSKI [5]7577730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
8LUSCIOUS LILY [5]26655NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
9PERA DIYOS [5]Res.7851730.53(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.56653FSTDP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Grv Bred Murphy’s Trial Track Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $6,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,900 2nd: $1,120 3rd: $560 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SUCCESSION [4]5186130.28(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2RUBY ROO [4]2417130.33(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3COOL MIKADO [5]5572230.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4WHY NOT DONNA [4]3845130.58(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5WOWZA LEE [4]1815130.77(7)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6MEGANAUT [4]1557130.77(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7KANDY KID [5]17432NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
8CHEEKY HAND [4]8278130.11(6)D Dean (Nyora)
9MIDORI MOMENT [5]Res.41222NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10IVANA WIN [5]Res.1854230.74(3)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JACK RABBIT [5]13365NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
2DEMON BOMBER [5]7862430.63(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]38523NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4MIDORI MOMENT [5]41222NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SMOKING ROSIE [5]65437NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6MY GIRL HONEY [5]5655330.55(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7COURTESY [5]55246NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PLAYING TOUGH [5]52116NBTI Clarke (Frankston South)
9CLUMSY TANK [5]Res.65677NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.6833830.84(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHENOMENAL [4]21F1629.78(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2KAPALOS [4]5314230.90(3)M Clark (Yarra Glen)
3WORD ARE WEAPONS [4]7315630.45(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ABIT COOLER (QLD)[4]3454630.62(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[3]5655530.41(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6KINGSTON BOUNTY [4]5864630.73(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7SWANS TWELVE [4]2643330.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[3]5137230.13(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 99:26 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTIONAL LASS [4]1614217.68(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2BIFFON RACER (NSW)[4]6747317.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3MAKEDONIA (NSW)[1]1373117.59(4)D Dean (Nyora)
4MICK MOW [2]4444317.78(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6TEQUILA SUN [4]2127318.12(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
7SOUTHPAW BOXER [4]8434318.01(3)S Long (Pakenham)
8CREATIVE AZZAM [3]2211517.60(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10 – Energize – Er9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]61317NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2RILEY BOY [5]13226NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
3KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]2341617.81(Q)(2)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
4ARVO’S JOY [5]35713FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5DUGAN (NSW)[5]73718NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6SASHA ZIVA [5]3215818.20(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7WHY NOT DIAMOND [5]1625118.09(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8POWER DOZER [5]7575818.44(Q)(8)W Backhoy (Skye)
9BIG VEE [5]Res.171717.94(Q)(1)D Hardwick (Rosebud)
10BRAVE CRAWF [5]Res.67146FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 11Winning Post Supplies10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSINTH SHOT [5]13845NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2ENFIELD PARTY (NSW)[5]86188NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
3MERCILESS [5]35725NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
4FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]35418NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
5SPIN THE TOP [5]1236318.08(7)R Ferris (Tyabb)
6TEKKI TYRANT [5]1243218.36(Q)(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]8825217.83(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ASTON DAREH [5]7748718.00(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]Res.34654FSTDS Long (Pakenham)
10RAVISHING RUTH [5]Res.6238617.81(6)J Stephens (Drouin West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments