Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Race No. 1Karingal Hub Tab Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTLY (QLD)[M]FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
2IN A DAZE [M]1632717.85(Q)(8)S Mills (Tooradin)
3COOL AND AMAZING [M]FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
4BE TEA OH (TAS)[M]7232118.41(Q)(2)G James (Woodleigh)
5TEQUILA’S HOPE [M]7FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
6SECRET MARJEN [M]FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
7ARVO’S MAYA [M]46858FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SICK MONEY [M]4216418.02(Q)(6)T Vass (Poowong North)
9BAINES PARK [M]Res.8724FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10TRAVLOULIZA [M]Res.47887FSTDC Morris (Vermont)
Race No. 2Waverley Event & Party Hire Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ARORA [M]FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
2CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]65384NBTC Morris (Vermont)
3TEENA’S WRENCH [M]6FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4WHY NOT DIAMOND [M]71618.20(Q)(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ON FLYER [M]85FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
6MOSHBERG ()[M]72FSHR Millington (Red Cliffs)
7PUZZLE AND ME [M]FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
8TWISTED WHISKERS [M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.62888FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10LINDA BELLA (NSW)[M]Res.88567NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Ken Hickey Concreting Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY NIGELLA [M]FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
2DIPSY DAISY [M]FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3OSIRIS [M]8325NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
4COOL ROD [M]5418518.08(Q)(6)S Corrigan (Clyde)
5KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[M]31418.00(Q)(8)J Naughton (Berwick)
6DUBLIN DEE [M]7FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
7PATCHIARA [M]FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
8MISS LORENA [M]21318.01(Q)(1)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
9CROATIAN ROSE (QLD)[M]Res.37376NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10ARVO’S ALANA [M]Res.45764FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]53467NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2BLACK HOOLIGAN [M]FSHK Houlahan (Grantville)
3UNCLE MORE [M]75565NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
4WHERE’S WALLACE [M]464NBTJ Grima (Grantville)
5BLACK EYED PAPA [M]42866NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6SUPREME BELLA [M]5358NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7OUR BLACK GEM [M]58535NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
8BLACK CARBIDE [M]56624FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
9HOUSE GEM [M]Res.72873FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10BLONDE WHYLIE [M]Res.87F84NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Winning Post Photographics Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANNY CATCH IT [5]T6571FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2YABBA DABBA DEE [5]1473430.59(2)J Shaw (Anakie)
3GAMBO GIRL [5]21257NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4APRIL GEM [5]6587630.92(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
5WAIRAPA WARRIOR [5]6613430.26(4)J Carr (Pearcedale)
6QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]74422NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]24568FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8ALOTTA LUCK [5]2144230.37(6) (Catani)
9MY BELLA ME [5]Res.6786630.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Winning Post Photographics Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]34356FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ONE KAY [5]7456730.59(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3ONTARIO LADY (SA)[5]26614FSHK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
4JOSEE [5]6352430.86(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]65318NBTG Jose (Catani)
6KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]38471NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]13221FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]5835530.86(4)J Clay (Lang Lang)
9SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.18888NBTS Fredericks (Beaconsfield Upper)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.88758NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Ram Locksmiths (1-5 Wins) (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARBAIN DASHER [5]23675FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
2SONIC PETITE [5]53418NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
3MISHELLMA BELLE [4]2263142.34(5)M Gilders (Invermay)
4STORM RED (SA)[5]67816FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]33463FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
6LITES AND SIRENS [4]8767742.35(6)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7SPECIALISED (NSW)[5]13831FSHM Said (Sunbury)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [5]13362NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
9HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]Res.51658FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
10THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]Res.74824NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Winning Post Photographics Ht39:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY COME BACK [5]77378NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ORLANDO JAY [5]6245430.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
3KAKIHARA [5]53737FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4TAQUITOS [5]4872830.87(1)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5PANDORA’S SIN (NSW)[5]1446630.69(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
6BIT BERGER [5]26336FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7YAMBLA MICK [5]21435FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]6734430.45(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.88758NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10REAL IMPACT (NSW)[5]Res.76775NBTS Long (Pakenham)
Race No. 9Winning Post Photographics Ht49:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LINE LAD [5]2827730.85(8)G Jose (Catani)
2BROOKLYN SNOW [5]63478NBTI Brown (Loch)
3TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]7134630.32(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
4PEGGIE [5]2454530.59(2)B Walker (Rowville)
5DEWANA LASS [5]1125FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
6PRECIOUS PINK [5]6175730.53(6)H Colpoys (Bass)
7COOL MIKADO [5]6477530.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]2263730.87(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
9CAMWELL’S COOL [5]Res.83457NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10MY BELLA ME [5]Res.6786630.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health9:49 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ZEPPA [3]7626317.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
2ZEPHYR ZAP [1]1622817.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3CONCEALED (NSW)[3]6613117.86(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
4WHY NOT MARIE [4]3532717.92(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]5137817.83(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6BIG BAD ROY [4]4274617.86(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7GOTTEM [4]6274717.68(8)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8HATARI STAR [4]2643317.82(3)S Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ROCCO [5]83345NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2LEEFULL SHOT [5]57655FSHR Millington (Red Cliffs)
3AKINA WALLY [5]3542717.93(Q)(2)J Rowley (Denison)
4KIWI DEVIL (NSW)[5]22355NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5IT’S MANIC [5]7364117.77(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
6NORTHERN EMMA [5]1126TFSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7TEQUILA SUN [5]81215NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
8USAIN BURST [5]81274FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9LORETTA [5]Res.5624417.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
10SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[5]Res.62555FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments