Wednesday, 30 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 30 April 2014

Race No. 1Ram Security (bitches) Final (gobis)6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ROD [5]4185117.86(4)S Corrigan (Clyde)
2MISS LORENA [M]213218.01(Q)(1)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
3KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[M]314318.00(Q)(8)J Naughton (Berwick)
4IN A DAZE [5]6327117.85(Q)(8)S Mills (Tooradin)
5MOSHBERG ()[5]72117.83(6)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
6BE TEA OH (TAS)[M]2321218.41(Q)(2)G James (Woodleigh)
7WHY NOT DIAMOND [M]716218.20(Q)(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]84735NBTC Morris (Vermont)
9ARVO’S MAYA [M]Res.68583NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10SICK MONEY [M]Res.2164418.02(Q)(6)T Vass (Poowong North)
Race No. 2Nolen @ Stud Ht17:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[M]334FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2ARVO’S MAYA [M]68583NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3EMMETT RYKER [M]FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4SECRET COLOUR [M]6FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5SOOK AND SULK [M]43864NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
6BOLAR BLADE [M]4384FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7NIGHT LEGEND [M]5FFSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8DALMUIR PRINCE (NSW)[M]34231NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9SHINARI [M]Res.465FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10HIGH END DOUGH [M]Res.7487FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Trios Sports Club Ht27:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]88FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2SUPREME BELLA [M]53583NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3NOISEMAKER [M]23653NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4MELODY IN MOTION (TAS)[M]7PFSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
5DIPSY DAISY [M]7FSTDG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6HENRY GARTH [M]63NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
7KINGSTON EBONY [M]1530.58(Q)(6)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
8BLACK HOOLIGAN [M]2NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
9BLACK AS NIGHT [M]Res.58562FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10HIGH END DOUGH [M]Res.7487FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4 @ Stud Ht37:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER TITLE [M]43352FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
2DEWANA ANGEL [M]FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
3DELTA DAISY [M]834FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4BLAZING ROCKET [M]FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
5DYNA TREASON (NSW)[M]33223FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BRIDIE’S LASS [M]52445NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
7OUR BLUE EARNER [M]53865FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8CHUCKA BONE [M]5FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9LUCK DA FONZ [M]Res.87173NBTL Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
10REAP THE BENEFIT [M]Res.48FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Lord Ducal @ Stud8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANNY CATCH IT [5]57174NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2GRUBBY [5]45317FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]63174FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4TUB’S ROCKET [5]32116NBTI Brown (Loch)
5ORLANDO JAY [5]2454730.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
6DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]32213NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7COOL MIKADO [5]4775330.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8SONIC FURY [5]7483430.67(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]Res.8355730.86(4)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10SIMPLY ELECTRIC [5]Res.51656FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Provincial Distance Series (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCI LEONE [5]23324NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2RECKLESS CHARM [5]37286NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
3BUTTERFLY BLING [5]43332NBTD Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
4BELLA’S GIRL [5]65254NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
5PAT THE BAKER [5]17558FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6SONIC PETITE [5]34185NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
7ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]66431NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [4]3622141.42(8)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.36776NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Winning Post Supplies Final (gobis)8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]53182NBT (Catani)
2GAMBO GIRL [4]1257130.13(3)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA LASS [5]11252NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
4PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[4]4356130.19(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5RED LINE LAD [4]8277130.32(1)G Jose (Catani)
6MONEY COME BACK [5]73782NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7BIT BERGER [4]3363130.11(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8WAIRAPA WARRIOR [5]6134230.26(4)J Carr (Pearcedale)
9DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32213NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10COOL MIKADO [5]Res.4775330.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 8Boris Reigns @ Stud9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON BOMBER [4]5673730.63(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
2PERA DIYOS [4]1638730.53(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]34434NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[4]3255530.43(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5SWANS TWELVE [4]1473430.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MY GIRL HONEY [4]2756530.55(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]46426NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SONIC PIRATE [4]3621830.31(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]Res.45687NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10BROOKLYN SNOW [5]Res.34785NBTI Brown (Loch)
Race No. 9 @ Stud9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]1FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2KINGSTON REGAL [5]1130.61(Q)(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3SIENNA ROSE [5]88888NBTS Fredericks (Beaconsfield Upper)
4CAMWELL’S COOL [5]83457NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
5BLUE SLUGGER [5]86157FSHR Colpoys (Bass)
6DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]1324FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]3462630.32(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
8WHERE’S WALLACE [5]464130.44(4)J Grima (Grantville)
9SELECT BOY [5]Res.83166FSHK (Maffra)
10FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.55633NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 10 @ Stud9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT BUTCH [5]87127FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
2ARKTIKA [5]5F412FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DEWANA BABE [5]22311FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4MR. TEE [5]27153FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SWIFT SENOR [5]56115FSTDN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6PODOLSKI [5]T637530.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
7SONIC FANTASY [5]43337FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
8WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]5234731.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9RUBY ROO [5]Res.6241FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
10APRIL GEM [5]Res.5876830.92(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Don Chendo @ Stud10:09 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIFFON RACER (NSW)[3]6867417.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2STAY WARM [2]1435517.66(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3EMOTIONAL LASS [3]2511117.68(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4BULLBAR JEANNE [4]4413217.89(8)S Collyer (East Coburg)
5MICK MOW [2]6144417.78(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6TWISTEX [3]6843617.66(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7ZEPHYR ZAP [1]6228117.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8GOTTEM [4]7478217.68(8)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments