Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTESS JUANITA [M]3168231.03(Q)(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2SCRATCHY [M]154FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3ADDICTIVE ALPHA [M]32373FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4LEPUS CHASER [M]2NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5DORA’S HAND [M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6CUSTOM CLASSIC [M]451530.85(Q)(1)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
7FRISKY COLOUR [M]2425FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8GALLOPING KEN [M]56FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9BLONDE WHYLIE [M]Res.27787NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10UNCLE ANT [M]Res.76546FSHP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMETT RYKER [M]8423430.99(Q)(2)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2GALLOPING MICH [M]76FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3SMITH AND WESSON [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4LUNA ASH [M]4FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5CRASH SANDY [M]23222NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
6KENYATTA [M]FSHL Gough (Nyora)
7BOMBER TITLE [M]52256NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
8SIMPLY ELITE [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9BLONDE WHYLIE [M]Res.27787NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10UNCLE ANT [M]Res.76546FSHP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RANGER [M]2624630.93(Q)(2)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC STRESS [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3MAKE THAT CALL [M]24852NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4EXPRESS LANE [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5MISS LORENA [M]13264FSTDN Boyd (Pearcedale)
6ZIMMERMAN [M]32638FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7IMA RIVER BOY [M]130.90(Q)(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
8LILLY’S HAND [M]53386NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9TIME DIMENSION [M]Res.45435NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10LORD GEORGE [M]Res.358T7FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTON JEWEL [M]F4722NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2GOLDEN HAND [M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3RAVEN DIAMOND [M]23NBTN Rilen (Nilma North)
4ASSERTIVE BELLA [M]FSHD Hirst (Devon Meadows)
5SPECIAL SUPREME [M]33FSHL Gough (Nyora)
6MUM’S GEM [M]FSHJ Desaubin (Cranbourne East)
7ROCKABILLY KING [M]1872FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8LOVELY NIGELLA [M]85FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
9ANNABOW [M]Res.17699.90(Q)(2)P Terry (Pakenham)
10LISSA BREEN [M]Res.356NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rapidvite8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASH [5]4536830.74(4)C Callaway (Somerville)
2STAKER’S CHIN [5]18115FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
3SHINE (NSW)[5]17728NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
4COOL MIKADO [5]265T330.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]12643NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6PEGGIE [5]7214530.59(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7SCULL O’REILLY [5]33585NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]26846NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9SUSIE GOES BANG [5]Res.35717NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
10SAY GOODNIGHT [5]Res.84626NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Cranbourne Feed Barn (1-5 Wins) Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S BONZA [5]3755230.82(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
2BIG KAT [5]26662NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
3MY GIRL HONEY [4]5532130.03(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4ELEGANT ELLE [4]1153230.24(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5YAMBLA MICK [4]5387130.45(7)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[4]1134130.13(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7HOT DREAM [4]2735130.33(7)P Galea (Rosedale)
8AMLIN GIRL [3]1668130.11(5)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
9TUB’S ROCKET [4]Res.2355230.19(2)I Brown (Loch)
10ROXY’S PRIDE [5]Res.38442NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 7Ram Security8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S PRIDE [5]38442NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
2NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]47654NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3FLICKERING FLAME [5]42168FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
4PERA DIYOS [5]8517730.53(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5DASHA MIKADO [5]3262729.96(1)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6ARABELLA ROSE [5]3547231.10(1)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]5467430.62(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8VELLOWAY [5]42614NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.87716NBTP Brown (Loch)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.68878NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]64432NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2TUB’S ROCKET [4]2355230.19(2)I Brown (Loch)
3HURRICANE ISAAC [4]6664730.81(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
4SAM HARPER [4]7367330.48(7)P Terry (Pakenham)
5DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]23573NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK DAK [4]F4111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7NEWFIRE RILEY [4]66553NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[4]21573FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9SUSIE GOES BANG [5]Res.35717NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
10SAY GOODNIGHT [5]Res.84626NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN NOSTRUM [M]FSHH Halas (Cranbourne)
2ADAM HANDLER [M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]55428FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
4RADAR BANDIT [M]6FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5MIDNIGHT COLOUR [M]62624FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6GLOCK [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7WILLOWVALE FOX [M]FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
8BLONDE LILLY [M]53537NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9LAZZA MIKADO [M]Res.72368NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10LISSA BREEN [M]Res.356NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht69:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS TOMATO [M]66562FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
2STARLIGHT RUBY [M]47323FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3STARZAR GOLD [M]6NBTN King (Pearcedale)
4SOARING ANGEL [M]78515FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5NOAKI BOMBER [M]FSHG Brown (Officer)
6KINGSTON DANCER [M]326FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
7PEEBO [M]25F1FNBTI Murray (Tooradin)
8ADDICTIVE LOVE [M]32657FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
9TIME DIMENSION [M]Res.45435NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.874FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 11Waverley Event & Party Hire10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]8281430.76(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACK TILLY [5]38842NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]31646NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4SIG SAUER [5]17FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5DR. TALKBACK [5]83742NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DEWANA ANGEL [5]413830.15(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7HENRY GARTH [5]4124530.60(Q)(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
8CHASIN MIKADO [5]5821NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9DARING ESCAPE [5]Res.26148NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.78736NBTA Marum (Anakie)