Wednesday, 28 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 28 December 2016

Race No. 1Murphy’s Straight Track Complex6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MALT [M]22452NBTA Patten (Plenty)
2BOYDY [M]FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3HE SHALL PETER [M]FSHG Micallef (Pearcedale)
4WICKED HILLARY [M]3NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5PLATINUM PERRI [M]2551218.10(Q)(1)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
6FURIOUS TRUMP [M]72NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7BONTA MAGIC [M]FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8ALYSSA ROSE [M]41718.43(Q)(2)H Melville (Beveridge)
9REGIS MOMENT (NSW)[M]Res.44844FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
10SWEET FREYR [M]Res.7727NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Animal Products7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM QUEEN [M]2NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2JEN’S MAGIC [M]7NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SIDEVALVE [M]83384FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
4SHORT BLOND HAIR [M]15FSHJ Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5LITTLE BIG CHIEF [M]5NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
6DESTINI THUNDER [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BOWON APPROACH [M]5427518.55(Q)(6)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8OUR SWEETIE [M]FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9REGIS MOMENT (NSW)[M]Res.44844FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
10SWEET FREYR [M]Res.7727NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video7:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ODESSA [7]F2177FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2MISS DOZER [7]7262518.09(7)Y Backhoy (Skye)
3MINI DOZER [7]6534118.34(3)Y Backhoy (Skye)
4SERIOUS MAGIC (QLD)[7]1376NBTG Minne (Moe South)
5TIGER TY BOB [7]77872NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
6LITTLE WRITTEN [7]26452FSHL Forte (Moe)
7MENDACIOUS LAD [7]3464318.10(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
8CUSTOM PAINT [7]1117.54(7)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
9DEMONISHEM [7]Res.43348FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
10ULTIMATE MATRIX [7]Res.58878FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 4At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[6]57758NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
2BLACKALLS LAD [6]63157FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
3BUZMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]66714FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4DUSTY LEADS [6]4337318.13(8)G Condon (Hampton Park)
5GATS PACINO [6]27143NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
6USEFUL [6]27544NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7JIMMY’S ANGEL [6]2621118.09(Q)(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
8MISS JUDDY [6]1622717.67(4)C Mclennan (Airport West)
9SIMPLE [6]Res.86528NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACRED DIAMOND [5]7575430.69(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2WATCH THE ONE [7]57378NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3ARCHIE FIELDS [6]3212130.12(5)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
4ANGELIC HAND [7]7267730.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6SWEET CANDY [6]33665NBTJ Gauci (South Morang)
7BOOZETOWN HOUND [6]7425130.59(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
8ON EDGE [7]26178FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 6Backmans Pet Foods (1-4 Wins) Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE HAND [7]4778330.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
2SIMPLY STEALTH [7]25221NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
3USAIN GILBERT [5]6472FNBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4NIFTY NEVILLE [5]5252430.81(4)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6TEKKI HAIL [6]45585NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
7CAN’T BELIEVE IT [7]25422NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8SHAKEY JET [6]5817331.00(2)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 7Berwick Family Butchers8:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY MONELLI [4]1714517.77(2)D Prout (Stratford)
2DOZER TRON [1]6465517.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
3LITTLE POOKIE [4]7241317.67(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
4GOTTA RUSH [4]3173318.00(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
6ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]2315417.89(4)J Barbara (Exford)
7MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1235417.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8SHE’S DEE ROCKET [1]2225117.62(3)D Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVISION FOUR [5]4352730.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2STILL THE ONE [5]18185FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3CUT LOOSE MAX [5]7865630.32(2)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4CANINO [5]5473630.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]34852NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
6BEHIND THE MASK [4]6217830.69(2)J Barbara (Exford)
7HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[4]2F62130.74(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8MASSIVE COM [5]31267NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
9PIRLO [5]Res.3321730.83(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4856730.65(5)H Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 9Mypunter.com9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LOGAN [4]4146117.66(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [4]1473317.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
3NEEDS WINGS [4]2115117.80(8)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4ROMA GIRL (NSW)[4]3631818.26(3)D Dean (Nyora)
5EMILIA CASH [4]2166718.01(1)M Forte (Moe)
6BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]6741617.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7SEA FEVER [4]2135417.82(4)R Crisafi (Hastings)
8MISS GRACIE [4]2381117.77(1)G Condon (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE CHARLIE [5]2311117.80(8)T Collins (Pearcedale)
2CREATIVE IDEA [5]6116417.75(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]15343NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
4TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]7753217.90(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
5ENCHANTED LASS [5]7474117.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6WISEN UP [5]6624617.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
7AUBURN GAL [5]2516518.25(8)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
8IZUMI [5]3226217.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
9LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]Res.58788NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
10LULU NOIR [5]Res.68267NBTM Long (Officer)
Race No. 11Tab – We Love A Bet10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SANZ [5]6888817.89(5)A Scott (Pearcedale)
2BELJAY FANTASY [5]6876518.07(7)B Scott (Pearcedale)
3MEA ROSE [5]11338NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
4ZOU ZOU NEE [5]32148NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]272F717.95(2)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
6CASH OWNLEY [5]3433618.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
7CHICKS BUZZARD [5]47848NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8SNOWY HUNT [5]8617318.54(2)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
9HUGH MADE WHO [5]Res.6885617.83(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
10ARVO’S VIOLET [5]Res.65544NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 12Check Our Facebook Page10:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIESTY IVY [5]1875517.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
2EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]2322517.93(6)A Norris (Sunshine)
3SHANLYN PIPPIN [5]8352617.83(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
4BELUGA DIAMOND [5]7263T18.06(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
5DOZER LAD [5]5536417.85(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
6JOHNNY BOY [5]14212FSHG Moss (Korumburra)
7SHARNICA [5]23422FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
8COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]8547217.99(6)R Colpoys (Bass)
9LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]Res.58788NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
10SUGAR BANG [5]Res.66875NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)