Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GIBLET [M]67448NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
2PIE PROBLEM [M]3FSHI Collins (Kilmany)
3ROYAL BRUNO [M]3NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DIESEL TURBO [M]3NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5NO REPLY (NSW)[M]35284NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
6SCARLET BLU BOY [M]2NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7ANY LANE [M]22FSHB Alford (Yarram)
8GLORY ROSE (NSW)[M]35253NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
9GO GO GURU [M]Res.3NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10WHY NOT WILL [M]Res.2573NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video Q.final7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJACK’S BOY [M]4627118.38(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2SUPERIOR BOBBY [M]444118.45(Q)(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT BECKY [M]2621218.29(Q)(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SUPERIOR SWAGGER [M]118.28(Q)(1)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
5FLAMING KIERA [M]3477118.50(Q)(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6MINI DOZER [M]118.61(Q)(2)Y Backhoy (Skye)
7MINI TRON [M]118.32(Q)(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
8DOWN UNDER [M]3118.51(Q)(6)P Andrews (Rosedale)
9RIPPLE EFF EX [M]Res.2NBTJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
10URANA WOOFA [M]Res.3252NBTL Mallia (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMAN [M]75253NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2CANAL COURT [M]26445NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3ADMIRE BLACK [M]52554FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4ROUSEY ROO [M]235FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5WITH HELD (NSW)[M]5547FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
6RUMBLING DAISY [M]275NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7DAINTREE JIM [M]35342NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8JODIELS [M]56538NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
9DASHING DES [M]Res.84453FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
10LABEL THIS [M]Res.55746FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE RHYTHM [7]73522NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
2QUITE WHITE [7]56135NBTP Grice (Bena)
3LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]34257NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
4SHANLYN PERCY [7]158218.28(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5WHAT’S HER NAME [7]8266718.14(Q)(2)B Toner (Giffard West)
6CREATIVE IDEA [7]2356317.95(1)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7WASABI PRINCESS [6]25287NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
8EGO YAR [7]1FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9LANIAKEA [7]Res.32364NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10USAIN GILBERT [7]Res.42436NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 5Berwick Family Butchers (vic Bred)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [5]2437730.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
2PLAZA GIRL [5]6378330.41(6)B Sands (Pakenham)
3ZALL GOOD [5]37223NBTI Brown (Loch)
4AVATAR SANDEE [5]23664NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
5LOPSIDED [5]45T7230.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
6TOSHULAN [5]4234230.58(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7TURFMAN [5]7246330.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8YORGI BLUES [5]63278FSHM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.67871NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10BASHIR [5]Res.5337630.49(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Ram Locksmith (1-5 Wins) Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF SCOTCH [5]74232NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WALK WOODY WALK [5]16663NBTP Bailey (Loch)
3ONYA SAMI [4]4435130.92(3)T Collins (Pearcedale)
4WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[5]2412230.72(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DENNIS GALLON [5]51763NBTD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
6HYPER VENOM [4]4423130.63(5)J Barbara (Exford)
7CAVALCADE [4]2111130.48(2)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
8LAWMAN [5]4246230.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
9TURFMAN [5]Res.7246330.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TEAR IT DOWN (NSW)[3]Res.6278430.52(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECNAL [6]3573730.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2MAGICAL BLING [6]44154NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3AVATAR THOR [6]23184FSHS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
4BELLA VITALI [6]53763NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5STICK HERO [6]4673630.50(3)B Sands (Pakenham)
6TIGER BUTCH [6]36255NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
7HYUNDAI HAWK [6]88788NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8LADY CYCLOPS [6]7768230.55(5)D Dean (Nyora)
9TELL ME MA [6]Res.6866T30.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THE PLAN [4]7166230.70(2)R Martin (Albion)
2FLIP [4]3457530.65(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
3BLINGIFIED [5]3737630.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
4CITY RAMBLER [4]3163330.56(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5MR EMGRAND (NSW)[5]85383NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
6BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[5]31FF330.08(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
7PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[4]444T730.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
8NOT BROKEN [5]11556NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
9MASSIVE COM [5]Res.34666FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
10WHY NOT BARREL [5]Res.54656NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
Race No. 9Check Our Facebook Page9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR HUNTER [7]16446NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
2HULA HUSTLER [7]83435NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
3NOVA MAGIC (NSW)[7]54664FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4BOTANIC LASS [6]73758NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5YORGI [7]55763NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]130.98(5)C Feltham (Devon Meadows)
7ASHTASTIC [7]6246530.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
8BLACK SALVE [6]35416FSHJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
9NIGHT PRANCER [7]Res.84856FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
10TELL ME MA [6]Res.6866T30.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Backmans Pet Foods9:54 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MEDUSA [4]621F217.88(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
2SHAKE THE NIGHT [4]8581817.89(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ROSHANI’S DREAM [4]5212117.94(4)R Martin (Albion)
4NOAKI LYNX [1]2544317.64(8)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5WISEN UP [4]3352417.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
6MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1114117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7CRUISER’S SOL [4]2164117.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8GALLOPING ASHLEY [4]7514118.08(6)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
9ENCHANTED LASS [4]Res.4412517.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Mypunter.com10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]6732317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2RONALDO MAGIC [5]43747FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
3TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]8385317.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SNOW MISTAKE [5]3147717.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
5LE SANDS (NSW)[5]6533217.89(1)D Dean (Nyora)
6RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]4327617.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7IZUMI [5]6262617.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
8TWISTEX [5]5858617.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9FALCAO [5]Res.16536FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]Res.57763NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BINDI [5]17373NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
2SNOW GYPSY [5]4166118.13(Q)(2)P Brown (Loch)
3RILEY BOY [5]73887NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
4XAN MAI [5]12522NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
5WHY NOT MICK [5]3664117.89(7)W Mannix (Clyde)
6FOOT CANDY [5]2654217.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
7PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]25262NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8PHIL MIYOOT [5]67333FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
9JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]Res.57854NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
10OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]Res.7848818.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)