Wednesday, 6 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 6 July 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht16:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
2DUNDEE TANGO [M]FSHM Delaney (Cobains)
3PURPLE HAND [M]48FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4SHORE’S GIRL [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5FLYING FLUTTER [M]FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
6RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [M]67253FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]7777TNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MEPUNGA LASER [M]34FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9THRUPENNY BIT [M]Res.84677NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DELVIN FLASH [M]Res.77765NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB DREAM [M]56FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2VICARIOUS [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3YES SARGE [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4SHE’S A BEAUT [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5VANCOUVER STAR [M]FSHS Galea (Rowsely)
6BUDDY GOODE [M]166830.90(Q)(5)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7DR. WATSON [M]64443FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WEEKEND IN PARIS [M]32327FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9SIMPLY STEALTH [M]Res.76654NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
10WICKER WAKER [M]Res.68877FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KESTREL [M]37225FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DELTA BAD HAND [M]288FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3JODIELS [M]65387NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
4BOHDI SAGE [M]46864FSHA Wood (Nambrok)
5DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]63384NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6MEPUNGA PIPPA [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7YESTERYEAR [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8POCKET QUEEN [M]66632NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
9THRUPENNY BIT [M]Res.84677NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DELVIN FLASH [M]Res.77765NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK AWAY [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2CANDY ROSE [M]463FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BODA BODA [M]4FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4ANGELIC HAND [M]67FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5CELTIC FIRE [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CALM INTENTION [M]7FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
7MISS GIBLET [M]74484FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
8SEGOVIA [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9KING FAROUK [M]Res.658FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
10SUPERIOR SHANE [M]Res.5656NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 5Mypunter.com (1-5 Wins)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKODA ECLIPSE [3]5174642.04(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]74534FSTDL Medcraft (Point Cook)
3LEOPARDSTOWN [5]65166FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DODGE BALL [7]23F66FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5DIEGONATOR [5]5265442.38(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
6HASHTAG YOLO [5]5355741.64(7)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
7SHEZZA’S NITRO [7]35345FSHA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
8KOKODA STORM [7]23555NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]25263NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2COOGAN’S REGRET (NSW)[5]55141NBTG Minne (Moe South)
3CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]22756NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MIZUKI [5]64467FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
5DREAM EDITION [5]24751FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6LAWMAN [5]2462430.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7GEE JOON [5]5F323FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8TEKKI MINX [5]4334230.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LOPSIDED [5]Res.5T72430.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.31747FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Animal Products8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]7657830.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2COOLAN GIRL [5]5168430.87(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3COSMIC KADE [5]F518430.69(4)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
4MAGICAL BLING [5]4154130.69(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
5MR EMGRAND (NSW)[5]53837NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
6QUICK STEP [5]6248330.46(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]77732NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8WHY NOT BARREL [5]54656NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
9LOPSIDED [5]Res.5T72430.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.31747FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 8Backmans Pet Foods9:12 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE RILEY [4]T265430.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
2MISS CINTIARNA [4]1164130.58(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3INVICTUS RAPID [4]73422FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ADDICTIVE BRYCE [3]1125630.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
5ONE CUP SHORT [1]7454230.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KIRK BALE (NSW)[4]56F5730.53(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7THAT’S THE PLAN [4]6621230.70(2)R Martin (Albion)
8SIMPLY ELITE [3]2635630.17(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
9DEWANA HITMAN [4]Res.3475730.61(4)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht59:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP WEIGHT [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2SALLY’S TREASURE [M]42235FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3RETURNED KARMA [M]684FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
4DR. CADENZA [M]753FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JETT ZAFONIC [M]24233FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CRYSTAL SHADOW [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7COSMIC TILLY [M]FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
8RIDE AIN’T OVER [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9SIMPLY STEALTH [M]Res.76654NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
10KING FAROUK [M]Res.658FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht69:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON UPTON [M]22FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2HANDS TO MYSELF [M]36FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3SHE’S GOT DASH [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4DR. YUKI [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5STYLISH PURSUIT [M]FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6WOODLEIGH BLUE [M]FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
7TOMMY’S TUNE [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8RESIDENT DJAY [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9SUPERIOR SHANE [M]Res.5656NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
10WICKER WAKER [M]Res.68877FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Straight Track Complex10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA EXPRESS [7]31230.95(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2TELL ME MA [6]6866T30.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3PAUA TO ADMIT (NSW)[6]77841NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4RUBRICA [6]5211FNBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
5THERE’S STEAMY [7]67512FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
6MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]2788830.91(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7SPIRITED ROSE [7]71527FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
8DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]46346FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9BLACK SALVE [6]Res.54166NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
10DESTINEE SAINT [7]Res.54466NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]7323117.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2ROSHANI’S DREAM [4]2121717.94(4)R Martin (Albion)
3TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]3853217.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4CRUISER’S SOL [4]1641417.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ENCHANTED LASS [4]4412517.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6WISEN UP [4]3524317.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
7MY SUPERSTAR [5]31252NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8RUSTY MIA [5]58222NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9COSMIC MEDUSA [5]Res.21F2517.88(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
10SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]Res.687F817.71(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)