Wednesday, 31 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 31 December 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)6:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [M]84444NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [M]4222331.05(Q)(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3VULCAN ROSE [M]48232NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
4TIGER EYED JACK [M]47532NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
5MAY IT BE [5]5633131.07(4)A Langton (Anakie)
6BUSH WACKED [M]3354NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
7KEPT UNDER WRAPS [5]334130.41(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DIRECT HIT [M]3263NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9BAGGYS QUEST [M]Res.2614531.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
10PERRY WHITE [M]Res.557F5NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)7:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISKY COLOUR [5]6374131.00(5)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2MOVE THE TARGET [M]373NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
3CIGAR SAM [M]42264NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4SHREK’S FANTASY [M]77354NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
5HOLD ON NITRO [M]53452NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6BRENDA BRAE [M]68843NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7MALTED [M]3352NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SANZMAN [5]7228130.45(7)N King (Pearcedale)
9ARVO’S TEXAN [M]Res.63625NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
10MARLY GIRL [M]Res.25225NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)7:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCOL [M]55364NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
2ISA HILLBILLY [M]42352NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
3SIR TEX [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ANDY JAY [M]71753NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5SIR PENDELBURY [M]52233NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
6JOKOWI [5]7634130.93(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
7MYZIEL [M]4NBTK King (Langwarrin)
8MINE CRAFT [5]5638130.54(7)J Britton (Anakie)
9SPLASH MOUNTAIN [M]Res.25245NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10ENDURO MISS [M]Res.26345NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Rapidvite (1-3 Wins) Ht17:54 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY’S HAND [5]42475NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]18118FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3MENDES [4]1217730.27(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4KAITOKE DIAMOND [4]1453130.56(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
5WILLOWVALE FOX [5]5F76531.03(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
6BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]21677NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
7WHY NOT FRANKLIN [5]2317430.84(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
8DR. TIMOTHY [5]58855NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DYNA TREASON (NSW)[5]Res.76546NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10MOON AND BACK [5]Res.8477630.60(1)N Armstrong (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Rapidvite (1-3 Wins) Ht28:15 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]86423NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
2BUSTA VOE [5]48346NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
3AQUA VITAE [4]1638230.19(3)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CHUCKA BONE [5]514230.19(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5UNCLE ANT [5]7746730.68(6)P Rowley (Denison)
6ALEXIS KELTON [5]51115FSHS Toner (Pakenham)
7ADAM HANDLER [5]47133NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8BERNMAR NITRO [4]7275531.14(6)P Borradale (Rosedale)
9LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.53867FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10MERMAID MILLIE [5]Res.86442FSHC Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 6Rapidvite (1-3 Wins) Ht38:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONTEYA [5]33822FSHD Geall (Lara)
2GUNLOCH [5]13654NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3COOLER COLOUR [5]65155NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4LITTLE BOY SAD [5]1FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5OUR SPINNER [4]8714530.58(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
6IMA RIVER BOY [5]6171430.90(Q)(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
7FOUR ELEMENTS [5]73148FSHC Dew (Anakie)
8HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]14535FSHC Treherne (Lara)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.73856FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10COSMIC JOHNO [5]Res.85376NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 7Rapidvite (1-3 Wins) Ht48:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. MORTISHA [5]47622FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2WHY NOT HEATHER [4]1673230.60(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]36226NBTC Treherne (Lara)
4MY ZEPHYR [4]2617730.57(7)N Armstrong (Cranbourne)
5RILEY’S CHARM [5]12234NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
6GOT THE PICTURE [5]13285FSHA Chapple (Exford)
7SHE’S YOURS [5]3722FNBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LILYPAD [5]4414330.70(5)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9BIG MANNIE (QLD)[5]Res.57135NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MISS SQUIBBLE [5]Res.74735FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 8Rapidvite (1-3 Wins) Ht59:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA AKEIRA [4]7114530.11(5)J Rowley (Denison)
2BAMBI BOUCHEAU [5]311NBTA Jackson (Pearcedale)
3WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[5]41462NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4DORA’S HAND [5]61545NBTD Dean (Nyora)
5BLINGIFIED [4]5231330.44(1)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6DEWANA JET [4]2346230.15(4)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7TELL ME MA [5]321830.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TALK’S CHEEKY [5]65732NBTS Toner (Pakenham)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.31675NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10DR. BUFFY [5]Res.15867NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 9Waverley Event & Party Hire Ht19:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]15214NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]2232717.82(7)W Duve (Denison)
3DODGY DEALER [5]37144NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4WEST MAE [5]511118.04(1)D Geall (Lara)
5ZELEMAR DOLL [5]18FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DANYO’S FRANK [5]22332NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SPIN THE TOP [5]4563217.89(5)R Ferris (Tyabb)
8JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]11322FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.3774517.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]Res.3218FFSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 10Waverley Event & Party Hire Ht29:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LIAM [5]1587317.99(Q)(8)S Mckay (Denison)
2DR. EZECHIEL [5]3471617.75(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ALL STARZAR [5]17FSHN King (Pearcedale)
4GOLD GALLEON [5]83572NBTG Walker (Clayton)
5KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]1125317.81(Q)(2)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
6CROWDZA CHANTING [5]3255717.67(3)K King (Langwarrin)
7LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]66776NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
8KIAN’S HYBRID [5]38116FSHA Chapple (Exford)
9OMEGA CLOVER [5]Res.42263FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
10VEETEE BOOMER [5]Res.61736FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Waverley Event & Party Hire Ht310:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE STEP BEYOND [5]18218NBTD Geall (Lara)
2RISK OF DAMAGE [5]4162517.79(Q)(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]6224F17.79(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
4ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]8656618.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5CORRINE [5]3573717.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]44833NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7CLASSY CAPRI [5]7764118.21(8)R Boehm (Dollar)
8ELITE FAZE [5]52672NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]Res.83716FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10SHINING DOZER [5]Res.82174NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 12Waverley Event & Party Hire Ht410:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LUKE [5]38511FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
2CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[5]51532FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
3ESSENTIALLY [5]28211FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4JOE HANDSON [5]1413118.05(Q)(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]15453FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
6DEAD SET GLAMOUR [5]5612NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7BELJAY FANTASY [5]13412NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
8BIG SUB WOOFER [5]32226NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9PLATINI [5]Res.24244NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10LONDON TOWN (TAS)[5]Res.76737NBTD Chapman (Leopold)