Friday, 1 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 1 November 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f 1 (gobis)7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED BLING [5]126.08(4)C Westerlo (Clyde)
2VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]126.41(1)P Ryder (Corio)
3HOW SEDUCTIVE [M]2NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA ELITE [M]3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5SMILEY SAM [5]126.57(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6RUFF CUT DIAMOND [M]4NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7CYCLONE OLIVE [M]2NBTT Womann (Lara)
8UNO WHIRL [M]873NBTJ Maple (Little River)
9LEKTRA BASSET [M]Res.4NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10BRINDLE HAWK [M]Res.2545NBTT Mcdonald (Yangery)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f 2 (gobis)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN BLING [M]67222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2GRACEDALE [5]2216126.35(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
3LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]4NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA LUTHER [M]75322NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5CRUSADE MARJEN [5]126.21(7)D Jensen (Sandhurst)
6MARTY MCFLY [M]3NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7RED NITRO [M]2853NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8GALBA GOLD [M]82NBTJ Maple (Little River)
9KNOCK THE TOP [M]Res.13674NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10OUR SPOTTY [M]Res.56765NBTG Watts (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f 3 (gobis)7:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NITRO [M]323NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2EYEFUL OF BLING [M]4NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3LE CREW [M]3NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
4ZIPIT JACK [5]4423126.24(5)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5WHITE WALKER [5]2713126.27(3)T Reid (Yuroke)
6TRIPLE FIGURE [M]32473NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7LEKTRA BLANKET [M]26332NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8MEAN DISPOSITION [M]26262NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9BALLY BESSIE [M]Res.67224NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10MONARCO [M]Res.45524NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]12275FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2TARKS JEWEL (NSW)[5]44756NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[4]8346734.90(1)T Womann (Lara)
4KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]68247FSTDC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
5CAINOKA KID [5]35826FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
6CANDLE WISH [5]43848NBTJ Maple (Little River)
7DEVON MEADOW [5]83554FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]62364NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHICH ARANDT [5]26514NBTM Brealey (Exford)
2CONNEMARA SKY [5]8178826.12(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
3IDLE WAYS [5]87711FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
4QUEER BANANA [5]56522NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5LAVENDER BROWN [5]24713NBTM Dopper (Lara)
6KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]334F4NBTP Hunt (Lara)
7MEXICO JOE [5]55214NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8SLICK JETTA [5]34367NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9SIR BLUFF ALOT [5]Res.47834NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
10REGAL VILLAIN [5]Res.82751NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE TIGER [5]44613NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
2LUCKY I’M BLACK (NSW)[5]31246FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3LEDARO DASH [5]64182NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
4NOBLE BALE (NSW)[4]38445FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
5NOT ONYA NELLY [5]47827NBTA Clayton (Little River)
6MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]64535NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MAR MILLION’S [5]77356NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SINGAPORE SLIP (NSW)[5]8538330.10(5)R Britton (Lara)
9NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]Res.5615FFSTDD Davis (Melton West)
10PEACEFUL DOVE [5]Res.76726FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 7Sita Australia9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR BALE (NSW)[5]83364NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2WATTS UP HERBIE [5]14331FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]24836NBTS Collins (Lara)
4HOOFLA [5]38885NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
5SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]52632NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
6OUR DANNY BOY [5]2277T26.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
7I’M THE COOLEST [5]72531FSHJ Djuma (Springvale)
8YABBA DABBA DEE [5]83373FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
9SHE’S GOT TALENT [5]Res.76533FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ULTRA SMOKEY [5]Res.77521NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 8Tab.com.au9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCHO CALIENTE (NSW)[5]44117NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2NAPTHINE BALE (NSW)[4]63784NBTP Hunt (Lara)
3WALKING STREET (NSW)[5]3418726.29(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]53124NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5DAVE CULPRIT [5]5556425.89(1)T Galea (Brookfield)
6MISS MARKWELL [4]46647NBTT Womann (Lara)
7JIMI KRAKCORN [5]2275225.72(1)N Gost (Little River)
8HE WENT OFF [5]1288326.79(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
9BLACK DEAUVILLE [5]Res.47256NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
10REGAL GLADIATOR [5]Res.34858NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 9Krock9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGPIE [5]4562122.57(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
2REVEREND MATCHY [5]1428322.67(4)T Womann (Lara)
3FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[5]32151NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4SWEET MILLIONS [4]2211822.50(5)T Womann (Lara)
5RONNY COLINS [4]4717823.04(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6CHOCOLATE FROG [4]8726222.88(4)N Rooney (Lara)
7SO CONFUSED [5]21237NBTH Collins (Lara)
8MR. RUMBY [5]3218122.80(1)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
9SHE’S GOT TALENT [5]Res.76533NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TRUE TO GOD [5]Res.8545822.77(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Austins Wines10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA FLAME [5]55483NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
2EL JAY TORANA [5]4211FSHS Kaliszewski (Melton)
3KIFINTI [5]4726222.95(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4PADDY’S ARI [5]4135122.70(4)P Tabone (Nambrok)
5NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]1337522.83(3)H Collins (Lara)
6PAT ‘EM MIC [5]6273222.82(6)C Tabone (Nambrok)
7HILLVIEW JAKE [5]3725122.68(7)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
8MERMAID PRINCESS [5]43373FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9LIL GRENADE [5]Res.42738FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10GO HERBIE GO [5]Res.15FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Geelong Australia10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]45153FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
2KOO FOO [5]23822NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3LIVELY LADDIE [5]64362NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
4WHO TOLD MAGGIE [5]22836NBTB Reid (Lovely Banks)
5GALBA BOY [5]13224FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
6THUNDER RAIL [5]13444NBTA Rendina (Lara)
7THUNDER WON [5]1267726.02(5)A Rendina (Lara)
8LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]52434NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9RAGNA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2317FSHS Collins (Lara)
10OUR PENNY [5]Res.44186FSHA Lawson (Mirboo North)