Monday, 4 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 4 November 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia3:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE GLORY [M]25274FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
2TEQUILA ROCKET [M]88825NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3CAN’T TELL YOU [M]46462NBTA Barnes (Meadow Heights)
4CALLY’S ALONE [M]38732NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
5BLACK MOGAMBO [M]22NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
6PAID IN CASH [M]56368NBTP Bourke (Anakie)
7CHICKEN PALMA [M]485FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8CLASSY TULIP [M]2722NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
9BUNNERONG LASS [M]Res.32247NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
10HELLO VE DU [M]Res.86175FSHC Duve (Denison)
Race No. 2Basic Bookkeeping4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY’S BOY [M]55627NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
2KNOCK THE TOP [M]13674NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3KUKLINSKI [M]85785NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4NANNY’S WAY (NSW)[M]84553NBTM Bird (Colac)
5STELLY GALORE [M]373FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
6OUT THIS WAY (NSW)[M]48FSHR Britton (Lara)
7HEAR THE CALL (NSW)[M]84FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
8DAKKA’S SHADOW [M]28566FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
9FLASH WILSON [M]Res.38FSHT Womann (Lara)
10TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]Res.5F765NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Advertising Associates4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ MAX [M]46FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2THAT’S HOW SO [M]64463NBTP Bourke (Anakie)
3WHOLE LOTTA CASH [M]67553NBTP Bourke (Anakie)
4ARVO’S SOFIA [M]7T746FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5MR. ROSATO (NSW)[M]63672FSHG Minne (Moe South)
6QUICK PALMER [M]44FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7BIT OF ALRIGHT [M]47FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TOY BREAKA [M]67FSHN Gost (Little River)
9MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]Res.836NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SWING ON (NSW)[M]Res.255FSHM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4Karazmatic Carpentry4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TAB [5]16FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
2TOY SUPREME [5]33545NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3KING ENFORCER [5]76186NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4SLUICE [5]6615FSHC Tabone (Nambrok)
5WATTO SURPRISE [5]6465522.81(3)J Scott (Whittlesea)
6FLASH PRESTIGE [5]8854323.38(1)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
7SENORITA DAPHNE [5]866123.05(8)T Womann (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK DAD [5]8754123.13(8)P Hunt (Lara)
9PADDY’S ROMA [5]Res.73478NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.75265NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COP THAT JOHNNY [5]45757NBTW Duve (Denison)
2EXTENSION [5]4858522.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
3QUEEN XENA (NSW)[5]82741NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4SEMYORKA [5]5654122.69(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]7686323.08(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
6JULIA JAY [5]7778722.89(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7POWER SPELL [5]64354FSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
8ARVO’S VIPER [5]67668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9MISS ROOKIE [5]Res.5747722.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
10GOLD SIENNA [5]Res.63458NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Sita Australia5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S EL GALO [5]85584FSHC Tabone (Nambrok)
2SUPERIOR HAILEY [5]61263FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
3MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]6365226.18(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4KOO FOO [5]23822NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5WHERE’S MAMBO [5]88815FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
6TOMAHAWK (QLD)[5]1575826.16(5)A Cole (Avalon)
7SPA LISION [5]52828NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
8HEY REX (WA)[5]1761326.31(5)R Stack (Lara)
9ZELEMAR STEEL [5]Res.75626FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
10VINTAGE BURGUNDY [5]Res.77237NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video Productions5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]46868NBTR Britton (Lara)
2MAD MONS [5]6547522.53(1)A Hare (Greendale)
3SPEEDY IN OZ [5]43256NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HOT CONNECTIONS [5]83837NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5YO YOSHI [5]5314423.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6MINI MITCH [5]7367422.91(4)T Womann (Lara)
7SISCO RETURN [5]6665722.64(1)N Marum (Devon Meadows)
8CALLUM’S WISH [5]32682NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
9MISS ROOKIE [5]Res.5747722.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
10GOLD SIENNA [5]Res.63458NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney At Stud6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMERON’S LIT UP (WA)[5]18572NBTA Hyde (Lara)
2CHIMNEY SWEEP [5]77687FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
3BERING SEA GOLD [5]3248326.19(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4COOL AND FANCY (NSW)[5]87867NBTT Womann (Lara)
5UNFANTASIZED [5]56675FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6FIVE PERCENT [5]7768426.20(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
7BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]76756NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8HI FIVE ALICE (QLD)[5]75322NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9EL BLACK GALO [5]Res.76354NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
10DANNI MONELLI (NSW)[5]Res.45767NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 9Sita Australia6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]82746FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
2STYLISH RULER [5]21277FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BODY SLAMMER (NSW)[5]8324123.02(7)A Courts (Heidelberg West)
4SILENT ALARM [5]6272222.87(4)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5UNSHRINKABLE [5]57266NBTJ Xerri (Melton)
6ELGIN LANE [5]6675722.76(2)J Anderson (Wahring)
7BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]56386NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]72473NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.88485NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10IT TAKES TIME [5]Res.47555FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [5]57266NBTN Gost (Little River)
2SISCO LEGEND [5]67643NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3DAN BERINGER [5]2781126.39(7)J Burch (Clyde)
4CHAD’S NITRO [5]5884326.61(3)L Harris (Somerville)
5LIKE FINE WINE [5]73345NBTA King (Sulky)
6MAJOR SMASH [5]26716FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7JIMMI POWER [5]2F85526.21(5)E Evans (Burnside)
8SLITHER [5]67841NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9BLUE FITZ [5]Res.53187FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
10ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.75265NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Krock6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIGINAL HUSTLER [5]68375FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2SUPERIOR JACK [5]22314FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
3SPA CHEANG [5]52172NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
4MODRA [5]16676NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
5MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]27156FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
6CROWDZA BUZZING [5]441FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
7WHY JULIE [5]18883NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[5]14426NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.6676726.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10PADDY’S ROMA [5]Res.73478FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)