Friday, 8 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 8 November 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia7:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETA BALE (NSW)[5]3252522.84(1)S Collins (Lara)
2FARMOR TOO CEE (QLD)[5]117NBTR Britton (Lara)
3GO HERBIE GO [5]15FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK ODIN [5]18186FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
5EL JAY TORANA [5]42113NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
6UNBOUND (NSW)[5]11FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
7HECAN BOLT [5]82512FSHB Wells (Romsey)
8COSMEA [5]1322FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]Res.27767FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]Res.174NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Sita Australia7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WREX BALE (NSW)[5]36125FSHS Collins (Lara)
2SYMMETRY LAD [5]1F13FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3HASTY TRANSIT [5]68388NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4SUGAR LIPS [5]14FSHR Mccullagh (Lara)
5MAYBE VEGAS [5]66543NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6IRON FERRARI [5]78545FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7INVENTOR [5]2454TFSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
8GRACEDALE [5]2161726.35(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
9DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]Res.174FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10IMA APPLE [5]Res.7567F26.42(4)J Riley (Wallington)
Race No. 3Murray’s Boxing Gym7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA CHERRY [5]77741NBTT Womann (Lara)
2HANNAH BODEN [5]42122NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3ALL SQUARE (WA)[5]68347NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4REGAL DIAMONDS [5]12762NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5SUPER PURSUIT (NSW)[5]51251FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
6DYNA VIOLET (NSW)[5]36338NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CHOCOLATE FROG [5]7262622.88(4)N Rooney (Lara)
8BATWOMAN [5]63824NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
9SHE’S GOT TALENT [5]Res.65335NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DREAMING ANNIE [5]Res.31885NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Gold Members Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)8:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSADE MARJEN [5]1126.02(5)D Jensen (Sandhurst)
2LEKTRA BLANKET [M]63323NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3KING NITRO [5]323126.35(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA ELITE [M]32NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5HOW SEDUCTIVE [5]2126.05(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6WHITE WALKER [5]7131226.27(3)T Reid (Yuroke)
7CAPTAIN BLING [M]72222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
8MARTY MCFLY [M]33NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9RUFF CUT DIAMOND [M]Res.43NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10RED NITRO [M]Res.28534NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5City To Country Plumbing8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASH [5]41825FSTDC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2DEVON MEADOW [5]35543NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BO APACHE (TAS)[5]24116FSTDD Geall (Lara)
4TROPICAL THUNDER (NSW)[5]125FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
5WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[4]3467234.90(1)T Womann (Lara)
6CRACKERJACK BABE [5]12552FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7EL RIO [4]2435635.07(7)D Geall (Lara)
8MAR MILLION’S [5]35664NBTT Womann (Lara)
9JAM TEE [5]Res.551FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Kevin Murray Bricklaying8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT FIGHTER [5]14146NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
2MUCHO CALIENTE (NSW)[5]41173NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3TYSON’S CHAMP [4]8137826.04(7)F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4SACHIN BALE (NSW)[5]21444NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]14155NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6COSMIC JIM [4]3184626.08(2)J Psaila (Little River)
7DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]63274NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8TAPER JEAN GIRL [5]15873FSTDG George (Beulah)
9DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[5]Res.44748NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10FIVE PERCENT [5]Res.7684226.20(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7G & J Racing9:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NATE (NSW)[4]5767630.16(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]21654NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
3DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]51116FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]5615FFSTDD Davis (Melton West)
5JOE BLOW (NSW)[5]35434NBTD Geall (Lara)
6TEE BRADY (QLD)[5]1F237FSHT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]35436NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DODGE THE BATTEN [4]7753430.21(3)R Britton (Lara)
9PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]Res.32557FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10WAIT TIL DARK [5]Res.3142FFSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 8Christmas At The Beckley Centre Gdr9:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUXTON MISS [5]47451FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
2ULTIMATE REFUND [5]5782FFSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
3DEFIB DARYL [5]4P113FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4INFINITE WISH [5]11262FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5GOLD AFFAIR TWO [3]3313238.94(1)M Hanke (Miepoll)
6DESTINI SHADOW [5]61227FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7MADDISON DEE [4]1241439.21(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8DESTINI GOLD [5]74475FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Krock9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY SHAKER (NSW)[3]8125422.45(5)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SMILEY GEORGE [4]1511122.51(7)G George (Beulah)
3ALLEN BENJI (NSW)[3]7113722.31(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
4QUARA BALE (NSW)[4]1452122.57(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MCLARAN [3]8552522.48(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6SWEET MILLIONS [4]2118522.50(5)T Womann (Lara)
7TRANSPARENT [4]8661722.60(5)H Collins (Lara)
8DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[3]3131622.45(4)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Advertising Associates10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]5576626.32(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2RAPIDO GRIS [5]64835FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
3SIR BLUFF ALOT [5]47834NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
4RIVER OF DREAMS [5]2815426.02(5)J Shaw (Anakie)
5SNAPPER’S MATE [5]422F426.19(4)R Fisher (Corio)
6SHAMROCK PETAL [5]5124526.06(4)A Hyde (Lara)
7ALLEN EMMETT (NSW)[5]7564725.83(1)S Collins (Lara)
8EVANESCENT [5]34318FSTDA Britton (Lara)
9DREAMING ANNIE [5]Res.31885FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10SUBERUSHIE [5]Res.86647FSTDB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video Productions10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]17411NBTD Geall (Lara)
2LONG PLAYBOY (QLD)[5]46415NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]24235NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DIRTY RICH [5]84711NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5BORDELLO QUEEN [5]72714NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6TINTED POWER [5]51567FSTDG George (Beulah)
7SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]4151FNBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8SO CONFUSED [5]12373NBTH Collins (Lara)
9MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]Res.5275622.55(2)H Collins (Lara)
10MISS ROOKIE [5]Res.4773722.74(3)T Womann (Lara)