Friday, 10 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 10 April 2015

Race No. 1Www.destinilodge.com7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MID [7]2833FNBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
2MAD BEKIM [7]61526NBTM Nash (Little River)
3OH LELE PETER [7]33421NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4EUMERALLA DONNY [6]3411722.64(8)J Hardy (Darley)
5HERMOSO [7]4345122.80(2)C Hughes (Lara)
6GALLOPING GEM [7]1332423.26(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7MACEY BLUE [7]4512222.67(5)C Hughes (Lara)
8BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[6]8551322.98(3)D Reid (St Albans)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [7]Res.1FSHH Collins (Lara)
10LASS BALE (NSW)[7]Res.61NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK AGAIN (QLD)[5]11167FSHR Britton (Lara)
2AWESOME COVE (NSW)[5]31211FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
3CRUISY’S JOY [5]8872122.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]1222FFSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5KAWASAKI ROSE (NSW)[5]T6687FSHD Coleman (Lara)
6KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]11561FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
7JARAIG GANGSTER (TAS)[5]11156FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
8LIL ARTHUR [5]11627FSHR Drew (Dennington)
9MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]Res.83641FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10TIGER TOY [5]Res.74535NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VIOLET [7]2122525.59(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HULA [6]21787FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
3AGILE REASON (NSW)[7]13773FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4LYNLEA JAKE [6]15235FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MORDOR BALE (NSW)[6]2276126.21(5)S Collins (Lara)
6CRUISY SURPRISE [6]1836226.32(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]8552426.26(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[6]47821FSTDJ Hardy (Darley)
9CADILLAC STYLE [6]Res.61255FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10BABS BALE (NSW)[6]Res.3514126.19(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Lara Hotel (1-4 Wins)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME BLACK [6]87554NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
2TRIBAL FAITH [5]37411FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
3MANBO MAN [5]55675FSTDD Geall (Lara)
4PORRENTRUY [5]11185FSHR Britton (Lara)
5RYAN BROOK [7]42T75FSHJ Capuano (Pyalong)
6BERGAZ [5]15264FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SUPER VENUS [5]77387FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[7]73574FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
9MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]Res.43567FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
10MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.76667FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5General Destini @ Stud (bitches Only)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEANO’S GADGET [5]75114FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2DELI ALLEN (NSW)[4]8114525.62(1)S Collins (Lara)
3CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]31454NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4MOLLY MICHELLE [4]5337326.11(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5LOVELY LIZZIE [4]5634525.79(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]45531NBTT Womann (Lara)
7SMILEY SAM [3]7263725.63(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ROCKA HULA BABY [5]13117FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]27857NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]22183NBTS Collins (Lara)
3LIGHT ‘EM UP [5]11226FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]35144NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SAM TOOCAN [4]4465425.89(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
6ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]F82F125.67(1)S Collins (Lara)
7SEABROOK SNOW [5]13133FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
8DEWANA HITMAN [5]81111FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9MINORITY (TAS)[5]Res.8521326.19(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.77177NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Merv Jennings Signs9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]5443625.92(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
2DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]12136FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]1617225.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4PREMIER HAWK [5]62721NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
5GAELIC PETER [5]F1111FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6BUSH COURAGE [5]21521NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
7YOUNG HENRY [5]33443NBTN Gost (Little River)
8TONNAGE (NSW)[5]42681FSHD Coleman (Lara)
9MINORITY (TAS)[5]Res.8521326.19(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
10UNO WHIRL [5]Res.6775526.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 8Destini Fireball @ Stud (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]31623NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2VELLOWAY [4]1753729.90(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3DIVA’S SHADOW [4]1418329.97(3)J Britton (Anakie)
4HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]72741FSHR Britton (Lara)
5BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]42251NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6CRACKERJACK BABE [4]7416730.31(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
7IMA FAIRYTALE [4]2183629.87(7)H Collins (Lara)
8IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]21244NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]Res.73585NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10MISS PETROVA [5]Res.76518NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFY (NSW)[4]2765322.35(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2DARK SAGA [4]6628522.74(8)R Glass (Kyabram)
3GYPSY BLING [5]23111NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
4ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]81472NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5MAGIC MEEHAN [5]12111NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[4]2242322.80(7)W Duve (Denison)
7SLAMBAM [4]81F1222.24(3)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8CALL ME HANK [4]8212622.96(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9MIGHTY SPRITE [5]Res.71724NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10CREAMY SODA [5]Res.75375FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH REBEL [5]3212425.70(5)D Fleming (Alvie)
2NORK [5]3711525.96(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
3VICTORY CRUISE [5]71514NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]1332226.22(1)D Coleman (Lara)
5CLASSY SPARKS [5]11216FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
6WHERE’S EXFORD [5]7122626.10(6)A Cutugno (Kings Park)
7MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7414126.14(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8KIBOSH [5]22142FSHJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.6775526.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.77177NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY SHIACK [7]531NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
2RASHA REASON (NSW)[7]6142FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3CRACKERJACK BOB [7]3317FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4ELLA’S CRUISING [7]28321NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5DARRA ASH [7]82226FSTDA George (Darraweit Guim)
6DAWN CRUISE [7]4233626.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7EL HURACAN [7]33148NBTA Courts (Lara)
8MISS TREWVAIN [7]5667526.08(3)T Womann (Lara)
9LARA’S GEM [7]Res.65264NBTN Gost (Little River)
10PEQUENO RAYO [7]Res.13767NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVAGE STORM [5]34226NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
2SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]7631522.79(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3BAR THE BULLET [5]3174222.69(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4TOY PRINCESS [5]56742NBTN Gost (Little River)
5ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[5]12118FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
6SENORITA DAPHNE [5]3768722.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
7CREATIVE AVENUE [5]151122.68(2)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8UNO SPRITE [5]7556122.83(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
9MAXIMUM MADDY [5]Res.37183FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
10BLUEY’S DILEMA [5]Res.44174NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)