Monday, 13 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 13 April 2015

Race No. 1Nardi Produce3:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER CHIEN [M]73263NBTM Kusznir (Taylors Lakes)
2BREAK YOUR HEART [M]3856FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3STILL BLUFFING [M]36574NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4PANDERS BOX [M]3242FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5LULU NOIR [M]33NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
6HOLIER THAN THOU [M]43526FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7VIRTUE [M]547NBTH Collins (Lara)
8BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[M]5345FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
9STEEL RAIN [M]Res.568NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10TRIAS [M]Res.88878FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2Spud Regis @ Stud3:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY JACK [M]34F64NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
2QUAINT BALE (NSW)[M]64NBTS Collins (Lara)
3RIVER BLING [M]38455NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
4FATBOY’S RULE [M]42225NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
5BREUST [M]33885FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6KIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]52NBTS Collins (Lara)
7BLITZEM MOCCA [M]7652NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BEL AIR SPICE [M]257NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9CRO COP [M]Res.34334NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
10COMMANDARIA [M]Res.26645FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 3Xtreme Technology3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINQUEDEA (QLD)[M]43523NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2PINGU (SA)[M]264FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3TRICKY TREY (NSW)[M]2674FSTDJ Hardy (Darley)
4SILVERMERE [M]33373FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
5PRETTY CRAZY [M]53564NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
6DARK CORGI [M]43765NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7PROMISE LAND [M]73473NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8HOW BIZARRE [M]183NBTB Burns (Werribee)
9OCEAN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.44NBTH Collins (Lara)
10SHREK’S PHANTOM [M]Res.85544NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 4Beckley Park Community Market4:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE (NSW)[7]61NBTH Collins (Lara)
2JUST GRACIE [7]66246NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
3SILENT FLETCH [7]16758NBTM Nash (Little River)
4SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]88566NBTL Courts (West Heidelberg)
5SPOOKED [7]6325123.19(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6BLUIE MUNRO [7]51856FSHR Cook (Munro)
7LIL STELLA [7]178FSHM Nash (Little River)
8DEEP ROCK [7]54185FSHW Gent (Braybrook)
9MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]Res.48878NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
10SPRING BLUESTONE (NSW)[7]Res.2314722.71(4)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOK AND CRANNY [7]76255FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
2VASILE BOY [7]44764NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
3MARLE BALE (NSW)[7]43627NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4ZEVA DIVA [7]1387F26.64(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5CHIVALRY [7]36547NBTT Womann (Lara)
6FATBOY NORM [7]21774NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7LADIES KAY [7]51787FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
8DEMON EYES [7]12225NBTM Crowe (Myrniong)
9TWIST AWAY [7]Res.37F38FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10DAY AND AGE [7]Res.55555NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD TOM [5]4758526.10(2)C Davis (Altona Green)
2CRUISY’S GIFT [5]3554726.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]54167FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4STRIKE ME MAD [5]78667NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
5IN THE FLESH [5]53365NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]75778NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7LEEANNDA MATE [5]3677826.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
8BELJAY BELLE [5]4764726.17(3)A Scott (Pearcedale)
9ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4328526.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
10TWIRLY BIRD [5]Res.66876NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 7Advertising Associates5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HAWKE [5]16533FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
2SCUNITZA SPEED [5]34587NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
3HIGH MISSION [5]57153FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ELITE PHOENIX [5]63585FSTDC Davis (Altona Green)
5LIVE WIRE [5]7851422.85(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]23655NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
7SOUTHWOOD KING [5]3147522.82(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
8GRAVE DIGGER [5]3266722.65(4)B Hare (Greendale)
9TEN GRAND LARGE [5]Res.66564NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
10POP WRIGHT [5]Res.61415FSHG Mitchell (Keilor)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney @ Stud5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]76766FSTDL Harrowfield (Colac)
2SO CONFUSED [5]7267525.78(7)C Grenfell (Lara)
3LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]33713NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4DARBAIN DASHER [5]65687FSTDR Cook (Munro)
5MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]6262726.04(1)M Davis (Altona Green)
6DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]4358726.13(1)T Womann (Lara)
7JEREMEY RENT [5]3666226.26(1)B Pell (Toolleen)
8FLAMING WHITE [5]87888NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
9MECHATRONIC [5]Res.7835726.37(5)D Coleman (Lara)
10MCAVANEY [5]Res.55774NBTJ Power (Burnside)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong6:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO SKYE [7]17848NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[7]55343NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3ABBEY LEE [7]36622NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4OUR MISS RUBY [7]75657NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5PADDY’S ROMA [7]34788NBTD Field (Point Cook)
6NODDIN OFF [7]1626223.06(6)J Maple (Little River)
7ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]87564NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8CARLANNA LOIS [7]43574FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
9DOLLAR SPOT [7]Res.71224NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10MAD BEKIM [7]Res.61526NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs6:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KARA [6]47386FSHM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
2ARVO’S JOY [6]67685NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[6]4782123.12(8)J Hardy (Darley)
4HIT THE GAS [6]27513NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[6]33755NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6BEN WIGAN [6]72424NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
7DAMN NUISANCE [6]21F25NBTL Schembri (Deer Park)
8BELENA BOLT [6]43688NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
9RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[6]Res.3563622.91(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
10RED FLYNN (QLD)[6]Res.71455NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMI POWER [5]7116722.88(4)J Power (Burnside)
2ONE STEP BEYOND [5]7228822.66(2)D Geall (Lara)
3BLUEY’S DILEMA [5]44174NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4CRUISY’S JOY [5]8872122.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5BIT IFFY [5]7247523.17(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
6IMA RIVER BOY [5]62445FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
7COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]11447NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
8BATTLE FLAME [5]12421NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
9TARN STAR (NSW)[5]Res.64667NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]Res.6367722.75(8)S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APATCHY BRO [5]7245822.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
2NICKENMAX [5]5518722.60(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
3UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[5]68522NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
4KRIPKE [5]43723NBTM Nash (Little River)
5UNCONTROLLABLE [5]74587NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6DON’S LEGEND [5]42544FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
7OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]26163NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
8ELITE CIRCLE [5]6766322.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9TERRORIZER [5]Res.74745NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]Res.78815NBTL Desmond (Waubra)