Friday, 17 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 17 April 2015

Race No. 1Spud Regis @ Stud7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARSH VISION [M]46FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2QUINT BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3WHY NOT SUE [M]FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
4LEKTRA VIXEN [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[M]FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
6DASHING CHIEF [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
7GAMMIE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
8THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]56353NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9SAV BAM BOOM [M]Res.38825FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10BEN’S STAR [M]Res.55335FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA ANGEL (NSW)[M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2BIG WILL (SA)[M]12335FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
3STARLING BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHN Davis (Lara)
4CRO COP [M]34334NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
5MAGIC MOTIVATOR (SA)[M]4FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SPRING ZUMA (NSW)[M]2FSHH Collins (Lara)
8HERCULES MORSE [M]7FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
9NICTAYNEL [M]Res.457FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[7]34362NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2SNITZEL VON KRUM [7]62257NBTJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
3GALLOPING GEM [7]3324323.26(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4EL MARNY [7]41616FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5CRACKERJACK HANO [7]67521FSHA Courts (Lara)
6MAX’S ENTITY [7]11FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
7MAXIMUM MELVA [7]5572FNBTA Courts (Lara)
8PLEA FOR BEER [7]24223NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9BILLY JACK [7]Res.31T4TFSTDN Gost (Little River)
10TWIST AWAY [7]Res.7F386FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre Geelong8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT OCTUM [7]25515NBTA Courts (Lara)
2BELLA BULLET [7]51823FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3QUAINT BALE (NSW)[7]64125.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
4DALSHABAE [7]2862726.36(4)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5RASHA REASON (NSW)[7]61428NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6ELLA’S CRUISING [7]83213NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7TONTORIA (NSW)[7]22885NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8SPOKESMAN [7]217FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9RICARDO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.64826NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10TRONATHON [7]Res.85422NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Opteon Property8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET UP DINOZZO [6]83T15NBTB Burns (Werribee)
2NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]5524226.26(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ZANY BALE (NSW)[6]31333NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4AZPILICUETA (NSW)[6]24341FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5HULA [6]17874NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
6CADILLAC STYLE [6]61255FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7SPRING PATSY (NSW)[6]2571825.80(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MORDOR BALE (NSW)[6]7615626.21(5)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Austins Wines8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELFEN BALE (NSW)[5]1222226.13(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DOZER TRON [5]35253FSTDW Backhoy (Skye)
3WHITE WALKER [5]3585825.87(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
4CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]1111PNBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5GRACAS KING (NSW)[5]11111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BLISTERING BOB [5]72541NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
7ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]14721NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
8SHARED BONUS [5]28315FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9VICTORY CRUISE [5]Res.51486NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10HOOVER JACK [5]Res.37447NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 7P & R Food Services9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]4436525.92(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
2SHEOAK BLUE BOY [5]23143FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
3OUSTI [5]14621NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
4BELJAY BELLE [5]7647126.14(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
5LATE ONE NIGHT [5]73311FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DOT COM DIESEL [5]14143FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]53264NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8GOT HELD UP (NSW)[5]15617FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
9VICTORY CRUISE [5]Res.51486NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10UNO SPRITE [5]Res.5561525.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Merv Jennings Signs9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]82F1225.67(1)S Collins (Lara)
2FLAME BALE (NSW)[4]2256725.99(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3PRAISE CHORUS [4]1416225.98(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[4]2664525.81(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5USAIN I’M NUTTY [4]41112FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6EXUBERANT [4]1475425.61(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[4]7358525.75(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8TONK (SA)[4]F5277FSTDC Mercieca (St Albans)
Race No. 9Krock (veterans)9:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]22141NBTB Burns (Werribee)
2ROGER THE RUNNER [4]8133422.47(2)M Wright (Allansford)
3CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[5]2737422.57(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
4STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]6144522.86(6)D Saunders (Somerville)
5MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[4]3235722.44(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6CEE RONALDO [5]586F522.46(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
7SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[4]5343522.64(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8IMA HARLEY [5]4315622.72(2)R Walsh (Koroit)
9MICK MOW [4]Res.6345622.43(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]Res.64224NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK LIKE MICK [6]8278822.69(2)J Collins (Lara)
2JONNY QUICK STEP [6]1415NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[6]4782123.12(8)J Hardy (Darley)
4UNTHER BALE (NSW)[6]24246FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5IT’S A WRAP [6]3714822.93(7)S Drummond (Heathcote)
6SOLO DIVA [6]53212NBTD Traynor (Balliang East)
7ANNA ROSE [6]36617NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8RADLEY’S REALITY [6]73636FSHW Duve (Denison)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[4]2423222.80(7)W Duve (Denison)
2BELJAY FANTASY [4]4123722.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
3THREE STAR CHEF [5]61534NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4MIGHTY SPRITE [5]71724NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5WE ARE GEELONG [4]62134NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
6DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]1518722.27(1)R Darby (Drysdale)
7IMA APPLE [5]2332722.72(2)J Riley (Wallington)
8TIGER TOY [5]45354NBTN Gost (Little River)
9KAKIHARA [5]Res.36846NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.1518823.13(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]6512222.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
2RENNICANE [5]22415FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3TOY PRINCESS [5]67422NBTN Gost (Little River)
4ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[5]8334122.56(3)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5KOOL PUPPY [5]18366FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
6SCUNITZA SPEED [5]45873NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
7CRANKY PANTS [5]4441422.93(4)D Williams (Bannockburn)
8DAVID JOHN [5]5173122.71(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]Res.74556FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10ZELEMAR ZEST [5]Res.71866FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)