Monday, 20 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 20 April 2015

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong3:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LOIS [M]35535NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
2DIGGINS [M]76583NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
3KIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]526FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4SAMSARA LASS [M]26NBTJ Collis (Lara)
5HOT AS LEE [M]68577NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6EATON BALE (NSW)[M]576FSHN Davis (Lara)
7FEAR ME ROAR [M]38875NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8MISS BRIONY [M]66426NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9EXPLOSIVE SKY [M]Res.3F87FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10BACHELOR CLUB [M]Res.28FSHC Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market3:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLYBILLY BLING [M]43FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
2MISTY FEBEY [M]35424NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
3YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]74656NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SANDILAND [M]47FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
5MAKALU [M]54235NBTR Britton (Lara)
6VIRTUE [M]5475NBTH Collins (Lara)
7TRIAS [M]88878FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
8ETOILE DE MER [M]35NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
9BARCIA GEM [M]Res.438FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10AARON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.67FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]673F5FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2BLITZEM MOCCA [M]7652FNBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]42557NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
4SHESA REALITY [M]35FSHW Duve (Denison)
5CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]52635FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
6DELVIN FLASH [M]38367FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7BOOKBINDER [M]7843NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8OH LELE SIMON [M]55454NBTS Smith (Lara)
9ROTH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.547FSHN Davis (Lara)
10DEMOTED [M]Res.78FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Premier Boloney @ Stud4:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA KIRKY [7]84577FSHJ Abela (Tennyson)
2FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[7]4718226.19(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3DYNAMO’S GIRL [7]P584526.62(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
4SPOOKED [7]32513FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5ABBEY LEE [7]66224NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
6MORNING CRUISE [7]8875526.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DAWN CRUISE [7]2336726.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8ZATMINE [7]54568NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9BOLD CAPER [7]Res.4461626.58(7)A Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.5175FSHN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist4:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]3226726.22(1)D Coleman (Lara)
2MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]4141526.14(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]6753726.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
4CRUISY’S GIFT [5]5547426.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ELLIE DUNBAR [5]75754NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]63684NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
7SECRET MARJEN [5]37535NBTB Abela (Tennyson)
8DARK AVENGER [5]77164FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]Res.12485NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10DEMOLITION GUY [5]Res.13468NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
Race No. 6Spud Regis @ Stud5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARIX [5]4653626.31(2)D Craven (Grovedale)
2WALLY MATUSZEK [5]1524526.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
3PUMPY’S LUCK [5]71726FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4CRUISY’S LUCK [5]1727825.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5KING TED [5]11452NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6MANDZUKIC [5]6535426.20(1)K Ashton (Charlton)
7ZORK BALE (NSW)[5]5157726.12(3)T Womann (Lara)
8SEEYA SATURDAY [5]45544FSTDP Craig (Langwarrin)
9AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]Res.12485NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.76486NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Merv Jennings Signs5:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARANDT [5]1251522.83(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
2AUSTIN COVE (QLD)[5]77668FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
3DODGY DEALER [5]3528822.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4HERODIUM [5]1525422.85(8)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
5BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]12337NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]3483722.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7SCHMOO [5]2275722.90(4)R Fisher (Lara)
8FLAMING WHITE [5]78886NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
9AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]Res.12485FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
10KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]Res.1837822.63(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Krock5:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANTS DANCE [5]6525826.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]44778NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
3CHIEF TYSON [5]2873626.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
4IMA RIVER BOY [5]24457FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
5HARD TO HANDLE [5]48868NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]56386NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7CHAPPY [5]5448425.98(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]67667NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
9OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.76486NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]Res.4377825.96(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Austins Wines6:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[7]8664622.88(7)C Treherne (Lara)
2TEECEE RAIDER [7]52455NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
3JUST DEE PATIENT [7]52877NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4BANA BALE (NSW)[7]4653123.10(4)T Womann (Lara)
5MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]48878NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
6GALLOPING GEM [7]3324323.26(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7IL SIGNO (NSW)[7]55423FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
8GAELIC DANCER [7]76441NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9DYNAMO’S LADY [7]Res.68664NBTL Darby (Drysdale)
10ONE MID [7]Res.33F75NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce6:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HINNOMUNJI FIRE [6]33343NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
2GAELIC FLYER [6]35842NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[6]56443NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[6]4782123.12(8)J Hardy (Darley)
5OBSTINATE [6]1F586NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
6MAGIC KARA [6]73866NBTM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
7KENTUCKY TOY [6]15111NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8BRONZE LAD [6]6657422.88(8)M Turner (Lara)
9GINLEE’S PRINCE [6]Res.21134NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
10URBAN ROCK STAR [6]Res.3673523.24(7)N Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR CAPER [5]47355NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
2SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]6315622.79(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3CRUISY’S JOY [5]7217422.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]61633NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
5LORETTA [5]75778NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]44675NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
7PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]1546622.71(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
8CRAY CRAY [5]3166FNBTR Britton (Lara)
9SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.6873822.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
10SO CONFUSED [5]Res.26758NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN WIGAN [5]2424122.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
2TINY BIT LEFT (NSW)[5]31564NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]87354NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
4APATCHY BRO [5]2458422.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
5BARCIA BEEBEE [5]1545822.68(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6FEEN DISH [5]4252722.75(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7ELSWYK MISS [5]87367NBTS Hardisty (Maffra)
8HIT STAR (QLD)[5]41883NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.41675NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.7663722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)