Friday, 10 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 10 June 2016

Race No. 1Beckley Park Community Market7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY FREDDIE [M]FSHP Galea (St Albans)
2YAALA [M]357NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
3MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]8FSHR Britton (Lara)
4VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]7FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5BIG JIMBO [M]78FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
6JAZZY DIVA (QLD)[M]86FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7CONCRETE LEVEL [M]FSHB Jones (Lara)
8SUGAR ROSELEE [M]6252NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
9EAT MY SHORTS [M]Res.36357NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
10DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[M]Res.557FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT AMY [M]282NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
2DYNA ELMA (NSW)[M]6FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ELROND BALE (NSW)[M]353FFSHJ Collins (Lara)
4FUEL LEVER [M]62666NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5FIERY FELIX (NSW)[M]2435FSHJ Barnes (Lismore)
6DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[M]4436NBTH Collins (Lara)
7HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8CALVADOSS [M]33245NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9THREE SCOOPS [M]Res.67425NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
10MISSION’S PRIDE [M]Res.35687NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]33624FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2NEFARIOUS [M]FSHB Jones (Lara)
3MISS BAROQUE [M]2FSHR Britton (Lara)
4IZGREV [M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
5BONNIE BLUE [M]FSHS Mcdowell (Lara)
6BARNEY COCO [M]7FSHK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7LEMMY ATOM (NSW)[M]8FSHA Welsh (Breamlea)
8JARVIS JET [M]7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9EAT MY SHORTS [M]Res.36357NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
10DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[M]Res.557FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BALE (NSW)[7]4216FSHH Collins (Lara)
2HORIZON [7]25341NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
3MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]73524NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4SHOW ME DOLLARS (NSW)[7]62854FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
5NUDGE NUDGE [7]21F8FSTDJ Quagliaro (Corio)
6CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]1223FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]37757NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8HOGWARTS EXPRESS [7]24F6226.02(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 5Jims Mowing – Geelong8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]4431326.21(3)B Shillington (Lara)
2ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]56317NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ZIPPING JANE (NSW)[5]6144126.34(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4HARLEM SHAKE [5]3354325.86(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
5LINNY MORRIS [5]3841426.14(2)A Varchione (Mill Park)
6DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]113F5FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[5]31422NBTD Geall (Lara)
8MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]45553FSHR Britton (Lara)
9LADY CAPULET [5]Res.61675FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
10TIME TAKER [5]Res.7583426.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OK JAKE [5]45342NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2COSMEA [5]35353NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3BECOME THE FUSE [4]6515134.81(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
4OUR SHIRAZ [5]72774NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
5FATBOY NORM [5]37762NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6ENJOY CRUISING [4]6721134.60(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7STAN’S CHOICE [5]17634NBTR Britton (Lara)
8LEKTRA KHAN [5]68563NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
9CRUCIFY [5]Res.14765NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]Res.45635NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD DRILLER [6]3323826.13(4)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[6]11576FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3LEKTRA DANGER [6]6551525.94(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4LOOSE UNIT (SA)[6]31184FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5PARKER’S FOIBLES [6]23846NBTR Britton (Lara)
6NITRO DECEPTION [6]55F1825.92(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
7ZIEVA [6]84613NBTD Geall (Lara)
8RUNNING YARDS [6]47614FSHG Dailly (Elaine)
9SECRET CHOICE [6]Res.13661FSTDD Carr (Blowhard)
10DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]Res.46757FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY FIORD (TAS)[5]25727FSHR Britton (Lara)
2WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]16644NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]66566NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4USAIN I’M NUTTY [4]114P6NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5SPOKESMAN [5]5764425.82(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]5882426.01(1)B Debono (Avalon)
7SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]6662425.94(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8NEXT GRANGE [5]8522425.96(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
9JADU [5]Res.3123526.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10HOME RUNNER [5]Res.5172625.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]4632622.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2BEST SHARED [7]8865522.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
3FRENCH AFFAIR [6]1163822.74(3)D Carr (Blowhard)
4STOLEN [6]53848NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
5MOREIRA MAGIC [6]8134422.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
6HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]5258223.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
7SEVEN TWO [6]4312122.95(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK ROY [6]14818NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
9SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]Res.5764323.01(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10MIGHTY WINSTON (NSW)[7]Res.52167FSHS Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LIGHT RUNNER [4]1654622.39(7)D Weightman (Dean)
2IT’S ALL TALK [5]11241FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
3UPTOWN FUNK [5]32331NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4AGILITY [5]15474NBTA Courts (Corio)
5SENOR LAURIE (NSW)[5]7135722.26(6)D Fisher (Lara)
6FLY AS ONE (SA)[5]43132NBTR Britton (Lara)
7ATRAX ROBUSTUS (NSW)[5]16436FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8SHOW BAG CARTER [4]2634622.67(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
9ELITE FAZE [5]Res.1867122.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10TIME’S UP TOM [5]Res.2645422.69(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOBELL [5]12512NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]41677NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]45272NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4COBRA COMMANDER [5]61538FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
5BELJAY FANTASY [5]5626222.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
6MAXIMUM SHERA [5]21247NBTA Courts (Corio)
7OH LELE PETER [5]27412NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8ICONIC ROCK [5]2414522.82(6)D Carr (Blowhard)
9DYNAMIC SPIN [5]Res.13765NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.2486822.53(8)K Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]1542422.78(5)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
2CHIEF TOMMY [5]28365NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3MOYARRA OPERARI [5]15374FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
4SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]72133NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]4715322.55(5)J Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN FABLE (NSW)[5]5811822.74(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]3333522.64(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8WATTA RUSH [5]62514FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]Res.4656722.71(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
10HELL ON WHEELS [5]Res.72572FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)