Friday 10th July 2009


1 TOP CAT VIDEO 07:10PM
$1060-305-150 S/E Veteran
457 Metres
1 87175 MOUYONG LUKE 25.86 W B Duniam (Little River)
2 43884 BEAT MASTER 25.86 D J Irby (Rosebud)
3 26623 SONIC SETTLER 26.05 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
4 73444 SWEET SACHET 26.09 E J Stanley (Lara)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 73538 HASTY PRINCE 25.95 F B Hills (Albion)
7 77318 DEBBIE SAQUAN 25.97 A D Marum (Lara)
8 11323 RIB TICKLER NBT B Briffa (Coolaroo)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 BENDIGO BANK 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
347 Metres
1 1277F ZEPHYR ROSE NBT T D Harvey (Murchison)
2 42577 WINSLOW BOY NBT R S Proctor (Clunes)
3 46324 COOL MOVEMENT FSH M Cahill (Gisborne)
4 22382 MR. LEE LEE FSH C B Duve (Toongabbie)
5 13742 LAST BELLE FSH B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6 56422 HOLLIC LODGE NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
7 62575 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
8 18181 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
9 63776 CRACKED HOUSE 19.88 K Lloyd (Anakie)
10 54186 SHARLINDA 20.05 B Ender (St Albans)

3 GGRC MARKET TOMORROW 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
347 Metres
1 77272 DEDES DILEMA 20.09 N G Burns (Rushworth)
2 18525 SERENA BEE NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
3 1181 WILL’S LIFE FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 73484 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5 27227 JAN’S MATE NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6 13243 BIG JAX SLAYER 19.95 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7 51118 BUTTERFLY FLIT NBT S W Jack (Dalmore)
8 11483 HOT JACK NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
9 23466 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
10 13684 ADMIRAL TOWER NBT A Kent (Wantirna)

4 NITRO BURST @ STUD 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
600 Metres
1 86741 JAMISON BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 71225 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams (Melton)
3 57633 QUEUE RAID 35.00 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
4 14265 ROSE PATCH FSTD K J Eyles (Murchison)
5 11732 AROLOK FANTASY 35.45 J H Riches (The Sisters)
6 24271 WANALTA PRINCE FSH B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7 52331 REGAL BLAZE FSTD D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 82232 DYNA REGGIE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
9 77633 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 27774 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)

5 WWW.GEELONG.GRV.ORG.AU HT1 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
457 Metres
1 25253 UNO LA VOLTA NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2 24323 WOODY BE GOOD NBT M B Clark (Healesville)
3 81112 TIMBERLAND FSH D M Brennan (Napoleons)
4 78786 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown (Lara)
5 1358 SELYNYA MAGIC NBT S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6 38117 ZENITH NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
7 74741 WHY NOT ADAM NBT G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8 46767 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT M J Dopper (Lara)
9 44477 TEXT ME BABE NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10 78575 SHE’S A DALTON FSTD K J H Mccann (Rye)

11 MTD AUSTRALIA HT5 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
457 Metres
1 14343 KALIMNA CHANCE FSH K J Eyles (Murchison)
2 54655 TREW SENSATION 25.70 T Womann (Lara)
3 32536 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 34112 FLIP YA HUNDRED NBT R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
5 66535 URANA SIMO NBT C Darmanin (Rockbank)
6 F2T1 HOT NIC FSTD A D Marum (Lara)
7 66564 COLD ALCATRAZ FSTD M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8 76128 EXTRAVAGANT MISS FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
9 64866 BULL BAR MAUDE NBT D P O’Mara (Girgarre)
10 58284 BURLENSON FSH J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

6 MTD TRI STAR SERIES HT2 08:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
457 Metres
1 27422 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri (St Albans)
2 23886 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta (West Melton)
3 77665 CORINGLE MIST NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
4 52734 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
5 13133 CLASSIC DIVA 25.73 D J Brown (Lara)
6 25138 SHEZA BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
7 41438 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 71642 SAM WINCHESTER 26.03 A Stewart (Melton)
9 42787 HOT SAQUAN 26.12 A D Marum (Lara)
10 73777 WEE SELINA 26.46 T R Shovan (Healesville)

7 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD HT3 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
457 Metres
1 14616 WHISTLING BO FSH K Quinn (Cundare)
2 12614 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
3 4231 LUCATONI FSH A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
4 35821 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5 44886 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)
6 63551 PUB FUND NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 62543 COSMIC PHARAOH 25.66 D J Brown (Lara)
8 57444 DYNA GARTON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 41858 TIM SALE NBT E J Stanley (Lara)
10 77268 THIRD CLASS NBT F Strangio (Avondale Heights)

8 GEELONG ADVERTISER 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
457 Metres
1 33818 BLACK STAX 26.02 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2 41751 BIG NOSE 25.68 R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3 14375 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann (Lara)
4 13436 KENDALE BALE 25.33 G J Bate (Lara)
5 16254 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown (Lara)
6 11136 TIS THE ONE 25.73 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7 71611 GARDAM PRINCE 25.56 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 25626 RUMBLE SUPREME 25.50 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 71832 DYNA AARON 26.07 A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 21876 LIKA BRUMBY 26.19 J R Bushell (Newcomb)

9 TRI STAR HEATS 14/08/09 09:47PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
347 Metres
1 25341 TWO THOU MICKEY 19.93 M L Grima (Pearcedale)
2 45164 ANGEL TY’S 20.07 T R Shovan (Healesville)
3 21787 SASHA JET 20.35 J D Frewin (Newtown)
4 25312 SARDIUS 19.85 P Gabriel (Melton)
5 64358 RED AMBER 20.01 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 12443 LEFTY ODOULL 19.88 K Lloyd (Anakie)
7 25115 KAFELNIKOV FSTD A Langton (Anakie)
8 16633 SOOKY BEANZ 19.87 M A Grima (Pearcedale)
9 44266 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown (Lara)
10 76787 BELLA WINSLOW FSTD R S Proctor (Clunes)

10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST HT4 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
457 Metres
1 828F6 AGRO CARTER FSH K J Eyles (Murchison)
2 54632 SONNY’S PRIDE FSTD S A Reed (Yarram)
3 57743 LIMBURG PUZZLE 26.03 C Reivers (Darley)
4 26156 HAZY MAY 26.13 J Fry (Hoppers Crossing)
5 42143 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6 24114 FREELANDER 26.43 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7 77246 NORTH SEA 25.43 T Womann (Lara)
8 21115 RUSTY SPIKE FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 42787 HOT SAQUAN 26.12 A D Marum (Lara)
10 58284 BURLENSON FSH J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

12 FRONTLINE SECURITY 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
347 Metres
1 84555 CHADSS NBT C W Hon (Ross Creek)
2 11358 CAPTAIN SIMO 20.22 M Lanyon (Sunbury)
3 51843 COVERT OPERATION 20.16 D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
4 44412 EL ROCCO FSTD J R Britton (Anakie)
5 281 LITTLE TEAPOT 20.19 S W Jack (Dalmore)
6 41375 FOLLOW THE SURF 19.79 T Womann (Lara)
7 21258 BIG DESIRE 19.89 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8 52422 WAFFER THIN 19.94 E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9 1673 GEE EYE JOE FSH C Perry (Crowlands)
10 88815 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN 20.12 W K Gummow (Lara)