Friday 17th July 2009

1 FRONTLINE SECURITY HT1 07:10PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 74363 MOST GORGEOUS NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
2 42752 OUR MAN OLIVER FSH T Womann (Lara)
3 5523 SOS’ SAL FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
4 12823 MISS CHIVRON FSH S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
5 47 PROVEN CITRATE FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
6 3 WHITE WARRIOR FSH M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
7 62255 DYNAMITE TED FSH D L Hills (Taradale)
8 65 JANE’S ADDICTION FSH R Henness (Heathcote)
9 787 BLITZEM MARX FSH A D Marum (Lara)
10 TED THE HEELER FSH G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

2 BARWON SOCCER CLUB HT2 07:28PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 2236 UNO ANIMO FSH T Womann (Lara)
2 84366 LORNA’S SPECIAL NBT A D Marum (Lara)
3 37572 JOSHUA SAINT FSTD P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4 65 LAUREN’S ANGEL FSH D L Hills (Taradale)
5 12 COSMIC DIVA FSH D J Brown (Lara)
6 76134 LUCY MATE FSH H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7 3863 MISS JANNIS FSH S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
8 T CARLINFORD FROST FSH P B Carter (Horsham)
9 27345 DEE FIRE NBT S Taylor (Keilor East)
10 BULLICOURT STATE FSH W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

3 WESTERN METAL RECYCLERS HT3 07:47PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 7382 DANCER SID NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
2 64522 RAPID RIVER FSH W B Duniam (Little River)
3 65 MT. RUSHMORE FSH L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
4 33 FLYING DAN NBT T Womann (Lara)
5 27663 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
6 2 CARLINFORD STEWY FSH P B Carter (Horsham)
7 17 COSMIC CHIEF FSH D J Brown (Lara)
8 52223 WICKED JACK NBT J A Hicks (Diggers Rest)
9 367 ADESTE FIDELIS NBT P F Santoro (West Melton)
10 THAT’S CHARLIE FSH D Geall (Lara)

4 NITRO BURST @ STUD (GOBIS) 08:10PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 Maiden
600 Metres
1 84646 SURFING DYNASTY NBT P Gabriel (Melton)
2 5463 ELDRICK JONAH FSH R Abas (Altona Gate)
3 87732 JUST BINGO FSH J J Forrest (Truganina)
4 22545 DR. EVEREST FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 42765 ARCTIC BEAST FSTD J A Hicks (Diggers Rest)
6 66384 SHATTER MY DREAM FSTD P A Bourke (Anakie)
7 NEVER STRESSED FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
8 EBONY JET FSH J J Forrest (Truganina)
9 488T8 ELMO’S SON NBT K W Mitchell (Norlane)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 36643 KIPPY KYA 26.61Q J P Psaila (Little River)
2 73333 RETRO BALE 26.05 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 46554 TREW SENSATION 25.70 T Womann (Lara)
4 41381 FERGUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 21111 SILENT GUARDIAN FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 35714 BUBOKN 26.31 G J Paull (Faraday)
7 11461 STRETCH HUMMER FSH P E Giles (Moe)
8 13467 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness (Heathcote)
9 45645 BOMBER FURY NBT B Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10 45666 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)

6 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS) 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 Grade 5 Final
457 Metres
1 35511 PUB FUND 25.80 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 81172 ZENITH NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
3 25361 TAD RUSTY 25.77 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 41142 FREELANDER 26.43 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5 11121 TIMBERLAND 25.47 D M Brennan (Napoleons)
6 41122 FLIP YA HUNDRED NBT R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
7 51381 SHEZA BURST 26.08 J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
8 11151 RUSTY SPIKE 25.83 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 23121 LUCATONI NBT J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)
10 27342 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 09:10PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
457 Metres
1 15211 NED’S PEDRO NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 63487 ARCANE LASS 26.06 S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
3 72463 NORTH SEA 25.43 T Womann (Lara)
4 11675 RENOVATING 25.54 T Womann (Lara)
5 46361 CONNEL BALE 26.08 G J Bate (Lara)
6 17578 ONE MORE RUBY 25.78 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 61158 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 78878 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 25.99 J Sultana (Nth Sunshine)
9 28687 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10 33552 SON OF ADDIS FSH G J Paull (Faraday)

8 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
457 Metres
1 32454 DYNA GABI 26.05 G J Bate (Lara)
2 81786 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas (Warrandyte)
3 72355 NASSER BALE 25.79 G J Bate (Lara)
4 32323 PARRACRYL 25.55 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 62711 OUR WILBUR 25.84 P E Giles (Moe)
6 227F5 MERGIM BALE 25.72 G J Bate (Lara)
7 15221 HAYDER BALE 25.56 G J Bate (Lara)
8 61111 GARDAM PRINCE 25.56 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 MTD YOUNG STAR SERIES 09:47PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
600 Metres
1 11484 MANYARA BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
2 45573 DR. EDNA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 54675 ZABEL BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 54645 SLEEK SUNSHINE 34.98 B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
5 78757 LIMBURG LUKE 34.57 P G Reivers (Lara)
6 86884 MOLLY JANINE FSH A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 63356 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
8 54644 DR. BELLS FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 47758 MISS ALPHONZ NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 87277 GIBBO GOLD FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

10 COOPER’S COPIERS 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 61283 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
2 11761 C’MON NOSEY FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3 36276 MONKEY RANCH NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 84472 IMPRESSIVE ROSE 26.30 T Womann (Lara)
5 43115 MACH TEN 25.76 B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
6 32161 BJORKMAN 25.89 A Langton (Anakie)
7 23121 LUCATONI NBT J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)
8 61833 SELWOOD NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
9 54145 SUEDE EXPRESS 26.26 K Lloyd (Anakie)
10 32447 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

11 95.5FM K-ROCK 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 71214 WHITE PEARL FSH M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
2 82845 BURLENSON FSH J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
3 41858 TIM SALE NBT E J Stanley (Lara)
4 66461 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 25173 LIECA LASER FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 13583 SELYNYA MAGIC NBT S A Coates (St Albans Park)
7 17 EMPTY THRONE FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
8 73777 WEE SELINA 26.46 T R Shovan (Healesville)
9 52733 DARK DAIMLA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 47533 TIME TO WIN FSH L Repici (Hampton Park)

12 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 33132 GETTIN’ GOLD FSH L C Evans (Rosedale)
2 26543 MY SPACE NBT A Langton (Anakie)
3 27211 KAYCEE’S PRINCE FSH G J Paull (Faraday)
4 23444 DR. TARLIA FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 48423 GEORGIE MYLES 25.90 L Delbridge (Balliang)
6 33548 BOOMA MAMA 26.20 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 T1331 LING FSH W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
8 17418 SHARROCK FSH W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
9 34643 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10 1T762 RAYGIO BOY FSH R Henness (Heathcote)