Friday, 12 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 12 September 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL OF MUSIC [M]8FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2HULA [M]7FSHD Geall (Lara)
3HYMIE (QLD)[M]65226FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
4WARAMI SAM (NSW)[M]34724NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BLACK TAFFETA [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6SUPER BRONIE [M]42428NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[M]6FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8IMMEASURABLE [M]83563NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9BRONELLY MAGIC (QLD)[M]Res.36755FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXON BALE (NSW)[M]5NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2CREAMY SODA [M]33234NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3TAINA BALE (NSW)[M]42FFSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4BLONDE LILLY [M]72875NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[M]22FSHT Collins (Lara)
6HARLEM SHAKE [M]285FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
7DYNA HERA (NSW)[M]262T5NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8UNTHER BALE (NSW)[M]65622FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLACK ILLUSION [M]Res.7636FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10BRONELLY MAGIC (QLD)[M]Res.36755FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 3Joe’s Window Cleaning7:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERNON BALE (NSW)[M]2234FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEKTRA COIN [M]T42NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3TREADSTONE CAIN [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
4BLACK VELCRO [M]7FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5THUNDER FLAME [M]5FSHH Collins (Lara)
6RICARDO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LONESOME NITRO [M]6FFSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[M]453NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BLACK ILLUSION [M]Res.7636FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10BRONELLY MAGIC (QLD)[M]Res.36755FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 4Karazmatic Carpentry8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDLE WISH [5]2478330.61(2)J Maple (Little River)
2LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]32533NBTR Britton (Lara)
3BYONIC BLUEY (NSW)[5]67875FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
4GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[4]51882NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6VELLOWAY [4]7326429.90(3)J Briffa (Lara)
7ELIZA BLANCHE (QLD)[5]11143FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8HARD MERCHANDISE [5]65814FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Krock (bitches)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA CHEANG [5]57427NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
2STAR DOLL [5]12716NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3TINA TWO [5]43128FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
4LITTLE RED (NSW)[5]1517TFSHR Britton (Lara)
5FLASHING BESSY [5]47464NBTD Field (Point Cook)
6DESTINY’S LIST [5]65683NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7MISSY’S RETURN [5]43342NBTR Britton (Lara)
8JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]32371FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.66428NBTT Womann (Lara)
10TAMINICK GIRL [5]Res.32738FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 6Austins Wines8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]61327FSHT Womann (Lara)
2BLURRED LINES [5]77711FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BLACK AND COOL [5]5726T25.92(2)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
4LUCA NEVEELK [5]11113FSHG Kleeven (Denison)
5ELECTION PROMISE [5]38314NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
6BILLY BUZZARD (NSW)[5]67123NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SOUL EATER [5]8647525.95(8)J Maple (Little River)
8CETTE AWAY [5]75428FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
9SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74754NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.2F163FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Geelong Australia9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDLE BOY [5]7856626.01(1)J Maple (Little River)
2MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]3248326.24(8)C Davis (Altona Green)
3LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]3557126.32(6)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]51617FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]5311125.93(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]111FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
7GO HERBIE GO [5]47165NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8FURY BALE (NSW)[5]322F8NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74754NBTT Womann (Lara)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62237NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[5]37522NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2IMA APPLE [4]3148125.93(4)J Riley (Wallington)
3DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]4252525.86(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]2214725.56(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5OUR FIREMAN [4]4416526.09(6)J Psaila (Little River)
6WHITE WALKER [4]4157725.87(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
7AGILITY [4]5867625.94(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8TWIN TERRA [4]4566826.00(8)J Psaila (Little River)
9DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.33655NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]Res.68636FSTDD Tallentyre (Lara)
Race No. 9Advertising Associates9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVER TO BE [5]22311NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2MULTI KING [5]31231NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
3CEE RONALDO [4]7733522.46(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
4TIGER TOY [5]21618FSTDN Gost (Little River)
5HARD URNED BURST [5]11616NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6ELITE WATCH [5]1156222.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
7PREMIER MAGPIE [5]5633222.57(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
8ARVO’S ROCCO [4]6438722.70(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4773422.74(5)S Collins (Lara)
10MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]Res.6863623.12(7)D Tallentyre (Lara)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]115FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2FEARLESS JOHN [5]721FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3GET UP DINOZZO [5]1FSHA Clayton (Little River)
4COBALT KAOS [5]36255NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]2334126.19(6)B Jones (Lara)
6IZZEY BALE (NSW)[5]4125.93(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7APOCAL BALE (NSW)[5]4425126.04(7)S Collins (Lara)
8EARL BALE (NSW)[5]126.05(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]Res.T215426.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
10TAMINICK GIRL [5]Res.32738FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]54811FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]32111FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3GIANTS DANCE [5]44774NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]28522NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
5MAUDIE MAGIC [5]44812NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]32148NBTS Collins (Lara)
7TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]48F1422.83(5)J Collins (Lara)
8GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]26111NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.16756FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
10TOY PRINCESS [5]Res.66855NBTN Gost (Little River)