Monday, 15 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 15 September 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOITA [M]34253NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2YABBA DABBA GO [M]234NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
3SPEEDY RED [M]5842FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]37664NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
5IMMEASURABLE [M]83563NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6HOT AS LEE [M]75767NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7RIVERDALE ARROW [M]38363NBTI Green (Little River)
8LYLEY BOY [M]38457NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9BOLD CAPER [M]Res.16735NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10DR. DEBBIE [M]Res.65746NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]44352NBTI Green (Little River)
2RIVERDALE HAYLEY [M]44373NBTI Green (Little River)
3MUFASA PRIDE [M]67247NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4WILD WEST STRESS [M]244T5NBTM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
5WAI NUI LEA [M]72275FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
6COMMANDARIA [M]266FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7PRAHA [M]57856FSHA Blake (White Hills)
8KRISTERIN [M]47464NBTJ Power (Burnside)
9GOLDEN PANTHER [M]Res.66654NBTB Reid (Lovely Banks)
10MIKAYLA LEE [M]Res.36388NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHY SOX [5]4144623.50(1)D Dawson (Preston)
2OUR VELVET [5]68562FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
3OBSTINATE [5]45462FSHB Scott (Pearcedale)
4IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]4175823.06(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5WESTERN MAN [5]57665NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6LITTLE MYAH [5]26651FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7BELLA LUCIA [5]3155323.40(5)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
8HONITO SIYAN [5]87884NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9THANKS WILSON [5]Res.7834722.98(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10SWEET LULU [5]Res.88675NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLOT MAGIC [5]46117FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
2WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]66362NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3MAYBE NOW [5]37537FSTDG Paez (Athlone)
4GOBBLE GOBBLE [5]75236NBTC Watson (Cranbourne West)
5COSTLY (QLD)[5]16667NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
6DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]T215426.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
7NITROFIED (NSW)[5]4366126.75(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
8BLACK AND PRETTY [5]7163NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
9RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]Res.5816726.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
10BELLA LESTRANGE [5]Res.44677FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOY TSUNAMI [5]56372NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
2GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]35613FSTDS Coulson (Balliang)
3LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]32533NBTR Britton (Lara)
4OLIVE’S GIFT [5]8838126.35(7)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5SHADOW LEA [5]28456NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
6WINSOME CHILI [5]8246425.95(2)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
7HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]33667FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8TOMMY TOYMAN [5]4573726.28(7)N Gost (Little River)
9CHEEZLE LIPS [5]Res.76138FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.66428NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Krock5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERSER [5]77761NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
2BATTLE FLAME [5]16687NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
3BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]33558FSHG Flynn (Ballarat)
4VIV TUDOR [5]T6445NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5PERA DIYOS [5]74876NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6LIL MAYBE [5]45772NBTG Paez (Athlone)
7GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]75245FSHC Paez (Athlone)
8KING KNOCKA [5]1473326.47(1)E Palma (Lara)
9LEEANNDA MATE [5]Res.7718726.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
10NORTHERN EMMA [5]Res.51315FSTDF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Sita Australia6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]8234622.73(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]66463NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
3MINI MITCH [5]6675522.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
4DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]1556522.74(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
5TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]5665322.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
6GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]25423NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7REVEREND MATCHY [5]4526822.67(4)T Womann (Lara)
8UNO SPRITE [5]57662NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
9SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]Res.21274FSHR Raven (Smythes Creek)
10HOLY’S PRIDE [5]Res.2745622.79(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE FROG [5]2758626.44(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
2EMMA REG [5]4F766NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
3DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[5]3242726.07(2)D Coleman (Lara)
4TIGEE [5]78773NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
5MAGNETISM [5]53453FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
6CLUMSY TANK [5]66267FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]5464626.16(5)S Liuzzi (Lara)
8FRANK’S GUN [5]1546826.10(5)A Barbara (Ballan)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.33865NBTS Collins (Lara)
10ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]Res.83557NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SELECTION [5]83463NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
2DYNAMO’S LADY [5]76866FSTDL Darby (Drysdale)
3ELITE TULIP [5]3468722.95(2)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
4ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]28533NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]26536NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6ARVO’S EURO [5]66868NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7ARVO’S JOY [5]66554NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8RONBAR RON [5]77358FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
9MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.84145FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
10BOSS HUSTLER [5]Res.8T876NBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARIX [5]35773NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
2SENORITA DAPHNE [5]6782622.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
3SEEKING TREASURE [5]2327722.92(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4BIT IFFY [5]1714423.17(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
5DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]4773422.74(5)S Collins (Lara)
6BIZARRE BLING [5]14537NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7HOT AND LONESOME [5]8276722.85(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8CHINA PLATE [5]52445NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
9CAMWELL’S COOL [5]Res.3786622.87(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10BLACK GYPSY [5]Res.5717523.05(5)B Chapman (St Albans)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]75363NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2BLACK CARBIDE [5]24452NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3MCAVANEY [5]36676FSTDS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4SISCO FURY [5]78687FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]13254FSHW Duve (Denison)
6THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]87478NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7PRINCE AKEEM [5]68715NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8SNOOPSTAR [5]57446NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9GINLEE’S JEWEL [5]Res.6247423.21(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]Res.71768FSHA Marum (Anakie)