Friday, 19 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 19 September 2014

Race No. 1Millers Muzzles Ht1 (vic Bred)7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VELCRO [M]74NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2RIVER ROMANCE [M]34644NBTT Womann (Lara)
3PROVEN TRAX [M]53FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MALADY AUBREY [M]21748FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
5HALLELUJAH LUCY [M]27FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6HARLEM SHAKE [M]2853NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7SAINT FAB [M]8FSHR Britton (Lara)
8STOP MOOCHIN’ [M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9ASTON AGILE [M]Res.454FSTDK Smyth (Lang Lang)
10SHAWSHANK [M]Res.786NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Nardi Produce Ht2 (vic Bred)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREADSTONE CAIN [M]5NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2CHIVALRY [M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
3MAG SPRING [M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4CUDGEE GEORGE [M]246FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
5BUSH MATEY [M]76827FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
6MENDES [M]622FFSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7WALK AWAY [M]25327FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
8CRYSTAL CAMEO [M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9ASTON AGILE [M]Res.454FSTDK Smyth (Lang Lang)
10SHAWSHANK [M]Res.786NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Sita Australia Ht3 (vic Bred)7:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKOWI [M]FFSHN Cachia (Anakie)
2BLONDE LILLY [M]28758NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3BERZERK [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ANGEL OF MUSIC [M]82FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5ENTICED STATE [M]65553NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
6LIVING WATERS [M]26FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7TEAR AWAY DAMO [M]FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
8BUSH COURAGE [M]5622FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
9LEKTRA CYCLONE [M]Res.478NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10MISS MARWIN [M]Res.84474NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Krock Ht4 (vic Bred)8:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON JOSH [M]FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
2BLACK TAFFETA [M]5FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
3BLACK JAYMAR [M]23323NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4BUBBLE GIRL [M]5FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
5SAINT GRACIE [M]25424FSHA Cook (Koroit)
6TAP AND GO [M]38FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7TEAR AWAY KUDA [M]3FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
8PLEA FOR BEER [M]33483FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
9LEKTRA CYCLONE [M]Res.478NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10MISS MARWIN [M]Res.84474NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Austins Wines Ht1 (vic Bred)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDLE WISH [5]4783330.61(2)J Maple (Little River)
2SON OF SASSI [5]25425FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3KEEP CALM [5]14111FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]53341NBTR Britton (Lara)
5AGILITY [5]67613FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6INCENDIARY [5]22718FSHJ Grima (Grantville)
7CUSTOM CLASSIC [5]47161FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8OUR ARANDT [5]22553NBTM Zammit (Exford)
9DEVON MEADOW [5]Res.T5487NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10GO RED KEV [5]Res.27636FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 6Andrew Katos Liberal Mp For South Barwon8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]2571FFSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2MICK’S LADY [5]24124FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]37545FSHJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
4SOOTY LEE (QLD)[4]8462122.35(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
5CHOCO ROCCO [5]13318FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE WATCH [5]1562622.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
7CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[4]3568722.46(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]51667FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]Res.17288NBTM Bird (Colac)
10LITTLE POOKIE [5]Res.14686FSTDT Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 7Beckley Park Community Market9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]12111FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
2CALL ME HANK [5]26217NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]11657NBTS Collins (Lara)
4TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]6537122.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
5SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]85222NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
6KAKIHARA [5]42365FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]48113NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8NAPALM RED [5]56473NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
9OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]Res.17288NBTM Bird (Colac)
10LITTLE POOKIE [5]Res.14686FSTDT Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 8Bulla Dairy9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE CHARGE [4]1222125.73(3)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
2WHITE WALKER [5]1577625.87(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
3ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[4]5731P26.29(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[4]7124525.74(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5MR. JACHARY [5]6551426.07(4)J Maple (Little River)
6DYNA VILLA (NSW)[4]1121425.79(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
7EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]4232425.95(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8IMA APPLE [4]1481325.93(4)J Riley (Wallington)
9JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2371626.48(5)S Collins (Lara)
10HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.16175NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services Ht2 (vic Bred)9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANBO MAN [5]42745FSHD Geall (Lara)
2FLYNN O’MALLEY [5]5622130.55(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ICE FLICKA [5]38544FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BLINDER [5]31328NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SALLY GARDENS [5]32455FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
6BILLY BRAE [5]71247NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7CHAPPY [5]14413NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8TINA TWO [5]31288NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9FLASHING BESSY [5]Res.74644NBTD Field (Point Cook)
10GO RED KEV [5]Res.27636FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 10Ab Group Security Ht3 (vic Bred)10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]28525NBTP Ryder (Corio)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [5]35134FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3FEARLESS JOHN [5]7213FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4LA LUCA TRICK [5]64143FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5DESTINY’S LIST [5]56832NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]41171FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
7GROOVE GIRL [5]12133NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8HARD MERCHANDISE [5]58142NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.45444FSTDA Sgroi (Hallam)
10DEVON MEADOW [5]Res.T5487NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Buxton Real Estate – Geelong10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]453125.79(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]11313FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BUSH CAVIAR [5]11525.95(3)D Fleming (Alvie)
4ALMOST HUMAN [5]5142526.13(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]F1634FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6DIXON BALE (NSW)[5]5126.01(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ICE COSSACK [5]46527NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]16321NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9BUSH REBEL [5]Res.2424226.40(2)D Fleming (Alvie)
10GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]Res.61315NBTS Coulson (Balliang)