Monday, 22 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 22 September 2014

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter3:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]86247FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2MODEL HOOK [M]674FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3ARVO’S TEXAN [M]T8675NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4CAN OF COKE [M]58FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5ARVO’S VIOLET [M]58764FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ELITE TORNADO [M]75FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
7FRANCOL [M]566NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8AIDEN BAXTER (NSW)[M]7455FSHT Womann (Lara)
9LADY BE SWEET [M]Res.32267NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
10NOBEL ZAR [M]Res.347NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 2Jims Mowing – Geelong3:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOITA [M]42532NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2LYLEY BOY [M]84573NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]55758NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]34166FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
5DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]44775FSHL Harris (Somerville)
6MISS CLOUD NINE [M]22223FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[M]4673NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8TALLINN [M]24448NBTA Blake (White Hills)
9HYMIE (QLD)[M]Res.52264NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
10HELLO DASH [M]Res.42428NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBYETTA [M]816FSTDC Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
2ALOUETTE MAGIC [M]777FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3WARAMI SAM (NSW)[M]72463FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4I’VE GOT SPIRIT [M]74682FSHC Lawrence (Morwell)
5CAWBOURNE MIGHTY (NSW)[M]53482FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6SUPER BRONIE [M]42876FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
7HEATHO’S BOY [M]58748FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
8TIGER PRIDE [M]74744FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
9TOY DOLL [M]Res.347T7NBTN Gost (Little River)
10THUNDER FLAME [M]Res.584NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Ab Group Security4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONITO SIYAN [5]78843NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[5]65774NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3ULTIMATE JET [5]54472NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4DARLEY TUESDAY [5]7317623.36(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
5LITTLE MYAH [5]66517NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6COMMANDER DINO [5]68877NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7SPIRAL BEK [5]58787FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
8GREYSYND RAVA [5]18476FSHW Duve (Denison)
9BLACK GYPSY [5]Res.5717523.05(5)B Chapman (St Albans)
10KEN’S PARTY [5]Res.86884FSHA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 5Geelong Australia4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE FLAME [5]66873NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
2KING KNOCKA [5]4733126.24(3)E Palma (Lara)
3KAISER’S REIGN [5]42878NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4SILVER’S SISTER [5]2317226.35(8)C Van berkel (Torquay)
5TOY PRINCESS [5]6685525.99(2)N Gost (Little River)
6ALEXANDER POP [5]7467426.12(4)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
7KERSER [5]77612NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8SANDY POINT [5]44223NBTR Smith (Loch)
9NAT’S JOY [5]Res.57646FSTDG Wood (Warragul)
10PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.3633726.53(1)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6The Beckley Centre Geelong5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO YOSHI [5]6746623.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2DIRTY MARY [5]45243FSTDJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
3MY MISTY GALO [5]8245723.21(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4GRAVE DIGGER [5]55685NBTB Hare (Greendale)
5VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]23662NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
6WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]5457522.78(7)D Tallentyre (Lara)
7SUPER LEGGERA [5]47553NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8REGAL DIAMONDS [5]12566NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
9LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]Res.6656822.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
10HOT CARBON [5]Res.3212422.86(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 7P & R Food Services5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S NITRO [5]84887NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2MINI MARVEL [5]5753522.81(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]5577823.01(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
4AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]22521NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5BIZARRE BLING [5]45377NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
6SEEKING TREASURE [5]3277222.92(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7BOTTLE OF WINE (NSW)[5]18714NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
8CAMWELL’S COOL [5]3786622.87(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
9WHERE’S HEATHER [5]Res.4F77422.86(5)T Liuzzi (Lara)
10NAT’S JOY [5]Res.57646NBTG Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 8Beckley Park Community Market5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]41326NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2HARD TO HANDLE [5]87284FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
3MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]2483626.24(8)C Davis (Altona Green)
4BAR THE BULLET [5]35466NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5DARLEY SUNDAY [5]7614426.42(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6REGAL GLADIATOR [5]46646NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
7CHARLIE IMAGE [5]61865NBTP Lambert (Melton)
8SHANNON VALE [5]73878NBTB Brown (Axedale)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.8651426.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
10CANDLE BOY [5]Res.8566826.01(1)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs6:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASH TAG [5]66158NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2DYNAMO’S LADY [5]68664NBTL Darby (Drysdale)
3GO GO ZARBO [5]81874NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
4RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]3341426.19(6)B Jones (Lara)
5TAMINICK GIRL [5]27387FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
6HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]36672NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7TO DEE BLACK [5]65668FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]26233NBTC Treherne (Lara)
9BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.78774NBTG Wood (Warragul)
10KEN’S PARTY [5]Res.86884FSHA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 10Sita Australia6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]67761NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]17288NBTM Bird (Colac)
3ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[5]16265NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4ELSWYK MISS [5]25532NBTR Gladman (Sebastopol)
5WOOD SHED [5]36426FSTDM Sposito (Morwell)
6LOBO LOCO [5]33763FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7LOVELY LIZZIE [5]4171222.73(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BLACK CARBIDE [5]44523NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9BEN WIGAN [5]Res.16485NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
10BEST SONG EVER [5]Res.74677NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Andrew Katos Liberal Mp For South Barwon6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FLORENCE [5]33341NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
2FILO’S DANGER [5]6648326.42(7)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3THANKS WILSON [5]83473NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[5]24164FSHA Bishop (Clunes)
5RIVERDALE HAYLEY [5]4373126.93(2)I Green (Little River)
6ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[5]7567426.48(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7JOE SANTO [5]84877NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
8FAWN MONTOYA [5]63641FSTDK Brooks (Rupanyup)
9DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]Res.2154526.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
10TOMMY TOYMAN [5]Res.5737426.28(7)N Gost (Little River)