Friday, 26 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 26 September 2014

Race No. 1Geelong Cup Heats 10th Oct. Final (gobis)7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAG SPRING [M]32NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2CUDGEE GEORGE [5]246125.99(4)G Hunt (Cudgee)
3PLEA FOR BEER [5]3483126.53(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4LIVING WATERS [5]26125.97(6)J Hunt (Lara)
5ANGEL OF MUSIC [M]822NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6PROVEN TRAX [5]53126.08(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SAINT FAB [M]82NBTR Britton (Lara)
8SAINT GRACIE [M]54242NBTA Cook (Koroit)
9BUSH COURAGE [M]Res.56223NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
10STOP MOOCHIN’ [M]Res.3NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2Aussie Big Bbq (1-4 Wins) Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH REBEL [5]2424226.40(2)D Fleming (Alvie)
2WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]62332NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3BALLERINO [5]23211FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4ASTON ARCHER [5]461FSHT Iwanyk (Seymour)
5BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]74275FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6CLASSIC NITRO [5]54644NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LONESOME JETT (QLD)[4]6345525.57(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CODE BREAKER [5]45644FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
9MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.14587FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 3Sita Australia (1-4 Wins) Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCI LEONE [5]27346FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SIR BEKIM [5]42416NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3KURANDA LASS [5]13313FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]21138FSHD Weightman (Dean)
5DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]36556NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6GREYSYND CHIEF [5]1FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7MISS LATOYA [5]46117FSHR Cook (Munro)
8COBALT KAOS [5]25588NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9DUNGARVAN [5]Res.87555NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.14587FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 4Connor’s 18th Birthday (1-4 Wins) Ht38:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE COSSACK [5]65272NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2APOCAL BALE (NSW)[5]2515426.04(7)S Collins (Lara)
3RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]3414125.97(4)B Jones (Lara)
4THEORY’S LEGACY [5]15231NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
5BUSH CAVIAR [5]115725.95(3)D Fleming (Alvie)
6CUDGEE DESTROYER [4]111125.92(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
7HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]66723NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8MISS FIRE [5]74278FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9DUNGARVAN [5]Res.87555NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 5Creative Flooring Solutions Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHI BALE (NSW)[5]32431FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2AROLOK JANE [5]24652FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
3TRIP TO CAIRNS [5]41835FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
4SOUL DANCER [5]215FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
5MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]31533FSHD Geall (Lara)
6OUR SHIRAZ [5]32251FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
7AROLOK MOLLY [5]21567FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
8WINSTON GROOM [5]85423FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]Res.73574FSTDD Aleksov (Brookfield)
10TOMMY TOYMAN [5]Res.57374FSTDN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 6Pcfa – Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYNN O’MALLEY [4]6221130.27(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2CANDLE WISH [5]7833230.61(2)J Maple (Little River)
3OUR ARANDT [5]25533NBTM Zammit (Exford)
4UNDER TAKER [5]44434NBTA Sgroi (Hallam)
5LEMON PATCHWORK [5]51342NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6VOLKSJAGER BLUE [4]8525130.15(1)P Ryder (Corio)
7KEEP CALM [4]4111130.04(3)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]24552NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9CHAPPY [5]Res.44133NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
10LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]Res.33414NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Dodge Industrial Supplies9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[4]1245625.74(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]5113625.69(1)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3MITCH SPARRABUSH [4]4342125.95(8)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
4EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]2324225.95(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6IMMORTAL BEAR [4]1412125.97(2)J Barbara (Exford)
7IMA APPLE [4]4813525.93(4)J Riley (Wallington)
8DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]2551125.86(1)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 8Sanctuary Lakes Hotel9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CRUISER [5]64875NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]33114NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3ZIPPING SNOOPY (NSW)[5]11515FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4LEKTRA BRAVE [5]51177FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]27167FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6GRAND FAITH [5]18233FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[5]13111FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8WAIT TIL DARK [5]34251NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]Res.13266NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10LITES AND SIRENS [5]Res.74555FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 9Saltwater Coast (1-4 Wins) Ht49:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER PHELPS [5]11221FSHR Cook (Munro)
2HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]61754NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3EL CHANA [5]73521NBTL Sturgess (Talbot)
4RICK FERN [5]43266FSHM Mason (Finley)
5AROLOK JIMMY [5]13246FSTDJ Riches (The Sisters)
6SON OF SASSI [5]54257NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7LITTLE REC CON [5]37767FSHT Iwanyk (Seymour)
8YOKO [5]38341NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9DUNGARVAN [5]Res.87555NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.14587FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 10Apparel By Xtreme (1-4 Wins) Ht510:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY PAWS [5]34421NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
2IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]63216NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3SMILEY SAM [5]4622326.57(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4GO HERBIE GO [5]16546NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]16343NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6COLLEGE QUEEN [5]71457NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ICE FLICKA [5]85445FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SHE’S GOT TALENT [5]3F578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9DUNGARVAN [5]Res.87555NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 11The Glengarry Lucky Farmers10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAMBAM [5]4253122.63(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2DODGY DEALER [5]4166122.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]3471322.62(5)S Collins (Lara)
4PHIL MIESKI [5]3333122.62(6)V Gay (Hastings)
5GRAVE DIGGER [5]5685122.65(4)B Hare (Greendale)
6COUP D’ETAT [4]1134222.60(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]81132NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]5687722.46(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.4673122.88(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
10AUDREANA (NSW)[5]Res.1182FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)