Friday 12th December 2008


Race 1 WESTPAC DRYSDALE
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51145 SASHA JET NBT J D Frewin
2 84537 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
3 14237 PASOND 20.40 D R Vigor
4 53521 ABE’S ODYSSEY NBT C J Bahen
5 62317 ODESSA’S PUZZLE 20.26 K Lloyd
6 17 GYPSY FLAME FSH S M Shinners
7 71634 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
8 78246 TINY HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd
9 32178 FIRM HANDSHAKE Res. NBT C J Capuano
10 27618 REAL LADY Res. FSTD D R Vigor

Race 2 FABRICARE ENGINEERING FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43672 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
2 62541 SKILTON 25.97 B Divirgilio
3 78231 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic
4 42 EXFORD REDZ NBT J W McIntyre
5 82 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
6 47141 BELLIZA GIRL 26.19 J R Britton
7 4622 GUT INSTINCT NBT D J Brown
8 21 PEDRO’S STAR 26.35 B L Moloney
9 3 PERIPHARALS Res. NBT C McLennan
10 82333 PETE’S COOL Res. NBT L C Evans

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33348 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
2 47225 DEVIL BEWARE 25.94 G R Hansen
3 1 UNO MADNESS FSTD S J Collins
4 72278 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
5 31187 BOOMA TEDDY 26.08 G Couldridge
6 62455 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
7 15155 ALL OR NOTHING NBT C A Divirgilio
8 8F454 BIG CHARLIE NBT C W Xuereb
9 36654 HAYLI JAYDE Res. NBT N L Marum
10 65466 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid

Race 4 BASIC BOOKKEEPING HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47872 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
2 86618 MEPUNGA WILD 25.74 J R Britton
3 53254 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
4 12412 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
5 38745 ROARING WEAPON 26.26 N P Walsh
6 55641 SPECIAL FOCUS NBT J R Maple
7 28628 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J C Davis
8 66432 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
9 1857 RIGHT ANGLES Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 16445 SMASHBOX Res. FSH P C Anderton

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32412 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
2 25775 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
3 72411 TOP LOGIC FSH P F Downes
4 65588 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 75773 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.52 T Womann
6 21616 CHARLIE SANNETTE FSH W A Vassallo
7 26173 POWERFUL STORM 26.34 N R Maurer
8 52355 MEPUNGA ANGEL 25.80 J R Britton
9 65466 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 1857 RIGHT ANGLES Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16746 PROVEN SIENNA 34.90 W A Vassallo
2 25343 BO FRAZIER NBT D Geall
3 16484 LIMBURG LUKE 34.57 P G Reivers
4 34636 MISTY FIELDS NBT E R Watt
5 82446 BOOMA BLISTER 34.90 G Couldridge
6 14312 AXIS 35.51 N C Darragh
7 43272 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
8 53353 DINKYDI TEX 34.86 H L Collins
9 41483 DOOKA Res. 35.09 M A Vaughan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83223 SISCO COOL FSH H L Collins
2 37683 NORTH SEA 25.43 T Womann
3 82777 BRUIN BALE 26.08 G J Bate
4 53111 STORM DAMAGED FSH T Maurer
5 84788 MOST FRANTIC NBT D P Shepherdson
6 27375 ATOMIC SPEED NBT E R Watt
7 44324 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
8 32216 FLIP YA HUNDRED NBT R P Lesueur
9 57786 NOWHERE PRINCE Res. NBT G R Hansen
10 36654 HAYLI JAYDE Res. NBT N L Marum

Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LISA
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51425 ROWLAND BALE 26.35 K Hunt
2 42563 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.68 R Camilleri
3 71265 HANDOVER FIFTYS 25.78 R P Lesueur
4 71476 RANDLE NBT W A Vassallo
5 11172 SWEET ABOUT ME FSH P Bartolo
6 44174 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 26.18 J R Maple
7 81134 ALIDA BALE 26.03 S J Collins
8 83615 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann
9 22765 WORLD OF STORM Res. 25.83 N R Maurer
10 47555 FLAWLESS TEARS Res. 25.90 B Quick

Race 9 RHINO TANKS
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68123 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
2 11266 DIESEL GRANGE 19.93 D R Vigor
3 82346 KING STREET 20.09 D J Brown
4 15753 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.73 J A Murphy
5 54578 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.90 B Bonaccurso
6 54184 SPIRAL SIREN 19.77 T Womann
7 54735 CHAINSAW 19.76 R Henness
8 22732 LILLI’S ANGEL 19.90 A Cole
9 76586 WHY NOT ME Res. NBT K Mannix
10 62646 SHORT STORM Res. 20.13 N R Maurer

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 457 Metres 10:08PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64614 RING TOP 25.75 C A Treherne
2 37437 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
3 72285 BRESCIANO 26.09 B Bonaccurso
4 76488 SO BLESSED 25.76 K Karamatic
5 73352 DAY OUT 25.72 C J Bahen
6 51465 CAN’T SLEEP 26.23 C Russell
7 22126 BRINDIWILPA 25.85 M M Whelan
8 62266 WAVECATCHER 25.69 T Womann
9 35557 HYDRA GOLD Res. NBT C Russell
10 76475 BLACK GATE Res. NBT M M Whelan

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY HT5
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25363 LIMBURG WHERE 26.32 P G Reivers
2 1F PAILING FSH H L Collins
3 12531 BABOLAT FSH G W Selkrig
4 18144 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
5 84683 BREAK CONTACT 26.28 C J Hayes
6 75871 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
7 53888 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
8 11683 GASTON BALE NBT G J Bate
9 16445 SMASHBOX Res. FSH P C Anderton
10 48366 MR. EXTREME Res. NBT P F Clohesy

Race 12 MTD YARDMAN HT6
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72134 GLEN ABBEY FRANK NBT J Sultana
2 54342 VANDELAY NBT T Womann
3 66436 SWEET SACHET 26.09 E J Stanley
4 31323 RUMBLE SUPREME FSH D N McDonald
5 23183 BLUE GUNNER FSH P C Anderton
6 71744 SOOTICA FSTD J Mifsud
7 22762 UNO NINO NBT M R Collyer
8 63776 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 48366 MR. EXTREME Res. NBT P F Clohesy
10 57786 NOWHERE PRINCE Res. NBT G R Hansen