Monday 8th December 2008


Race 1 CORIO WASTE MANAGEMENT HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 GENTLE SOLO FSH L Delbridge
2 17823 WINDERMERE TIDE NBT H A Karamatic
3 46253 PRETENTIOUS NBT B Ryan
4 2 CASHIN’ SUE FSH A Barbara
5 6 CASUAL FELLA FSTD G Kantzidis
6 462 GUT INSTINCT NBT D J Brown
7 PERIPHARALS FSH C McLennan
8 25327 TRINA’S SHOUT NBT N L Marum
9 56682 PLAY MAHTE Res. FSH S J Morvell
10 58 MOUYONG JOEY Res. NBT W B Duniam

Race 2 95.5FM K-ROCK HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 PEDRO’S STAR FSH B L Moloney
2 1 FLASH DIVA FSH D J Brown
3 5 HAZY MAY NBT R J Britton
4 LA BELLE SAL FSH P A Siakew
5 88453 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
6 3 BLACK AND SHINY FSH D J Brown
7 47424 GUN SHY JOE NBT M J Cauchi
8 14367 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
9 TEZZA’S CHAMP Res. FSH T J Taylor
10 38523 BEST MAHTE Res. NBT S J Morvell

Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:20PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 EXFORD BONNIE FSH D L McIntyre
2 SIR KEVIN FSH M J Siakew
3 26254 SKILTON FSH B Divirgilio
4 24277 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore
5 42447 SLEEPY SHIRAZ NBT R J Dillon
6 4 DARK OASIS FSH L Z Lenehan
7 16 STATION ROAD FSTD D J Brown
8 2244 CHEEKY FREAK NBT S P Cafiso
9 83 JIMMY NUFF Res. FSH M Tabb
10 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 4 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:40PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38156 SERGEANT SURFER FSTD B A Baxter
2 4 EXFORD REDZ FSH J W McIntyre
3 56823 PETE’S COOL FSH L C Evans
4 ALLEIGH FSH A Teagle
5 53664 MOLLY STRIKE FSH K W Miller
6 24325 NAGATINO ISLAND NBT P Gabriel
7 3 FLASH TIME FSH D J Brown
8 471 BELLIZA GIRL NBT J R Britton
9 86253 TIGERLAND GIRL Res. FSH C J Capuano
10 MOLLY’S RADAR Res. FSH H C Siakew

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63227 UNO NINO NBT M R Collyer
2 63827 MANDY’S FURY NBT W B Punshon
3 24228 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
4 27157 KASKALOUDIES FSTD P A Abela
5 24177 SURROUND SOUND 26.42 J P Psaila
6 13262 HIGHLY TOXIC 26.33 R J Britton
7 57325 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT P Hughes
8 13755 NATURAL HONOUR FSTD F Spiteri
9 67354 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 61675 BANDIT MILNE Res. NBT K B Lingard

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:17PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43536 WILD BRETT 26.03 E J Stanley
2 34112 MAJESTIC OASIS FSH R J Britton
3 3541F RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
4 26726 ELITE ETHEL FSH L C Evans
5 26663 SHOT AND RUN 26.07 T Womann
6 74754 TIDAL SURGE 26.21 L G Mitchell
7 16718 CHOICE AFFAIR FSH W J McNeil
8 17354 ASHLIE’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
9 43577 BOOMA HERBIE Res. NBT C R Davis
10 26576 FOUR WAY TOUCH Res. NBT G Kantzidis

Race 7 RHINO TANKS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51541 BLACK ASH BOY 20.31 D F Trickey
2 46112 FLYING FRANCO 19.93 H I Baxter
3 45673 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
4 36277 CAMOGIE NBT M R Collyer
5 28727 DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
6 46846 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
7 88385 PERFECT EL NBT D A Schwarz
8 14874 DINGEE STAR NBT M Meyer
9 727F4 REGAL GRANT Res. NBT A Spiteri
10 76768 BLUE SKY LIBBY Res. FSH L M Cook

Race 8 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:53PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21165 BRIAN BORU FSTD R L Rogers
2 23756 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
3 63158 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
4 14724 REMO DUKE FSTD B A Baxter
5 31258 ELUSIVE MAGIC NBT E J Stanley
6 22338 DIZZY RASCAL NBT C A Divirgilio
7 26742 KELLA NBT S G Watson
8 26344 ALARNA’S WISH 25.95 K W Dillon
9 58828 MOUYONG NICK Res. 26.01 W B Duniam
10 25625 EXQUISITE DROP Res. 26.19 W C Elmer

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11583 PERCY FOX NBT B A Baxter
2 57168 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
3 25768 OXYGEN THIEF NBT S W Condon
4 18784 KOLORA ASSASSIN FSH R J Dillon
5 1758 DIAMOND MAGIC FSH S Brown
6 61862 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green
7 73577 BETTY LORRAINE NBT A D Marum
8 31467 BUNNER’S CLUB 20.45 B D Bunworth
9 87387 RED ALICE Res. NBT A M Shovan
10 14668 RAYMOND KWOK Res. NBT L M Cook

Race 10 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:32PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 TRICKED UP FSH L C Evans
2 14348 MYALLA REGEA NBT D Lyons
3 33665 HAYLI JAYDE NBT N L Marum
4 61423 PASOND 20.40 D R Vigor
5 27587 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
6 11286 EMSTAR 20.18 Y Byron
7 75664 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
8 35812 DURABLE LASS 20.68 A M Shovan
9 78447 ANGIE DEE Res. NBT I Dunstan
10 81885 JOALDY Res. FSH L M Cook