Friday 12th September 2008


Race 1 RANVET GREYHOUND PRODUCTS
Maiden 600 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6424 TRENDY TEARS FSH S J Collins
2 1412 UNO DARRYL FSH B F Dewan
3 23 DINKYDI TEX FSH H L Collins
4 4534 RED PHANTOM FSH P Sieben
5 37534 QUICK GRAB FSH J Van-Konynenburg
6 24 BOWSTREET SECRET FSH W Donlon
7 6 KINSEVERE KID NBT H A Karamatic
8 36 SLIPAWAY TOMMY FSH E M King
9 SMOKEM OUT Res. FSH K Karamatic
10 446 TRINA’S SHOUT Res. FSTD N L Marum

Race 2 RANVET SALKA-LITE FINAL
Maiden Final 347 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12471 TEQUILA SURPRISE 20.19 I Robinson
2 71 HYPO BELLA 20.25 G Mitchell
3 42 SISTER KELLI NBT V Giles
4 4432 WITCHING HOUR NBT N C Darragh
5 44782 OUR KOUKLA NBT J Bahler
6 53262 CIVIC SPEED NBT P L Rowan
7 1 BIONIC WOMAN 20.30 M Tabb
8 1 WEE TIPPLE 20.54 J Risk
9 63 EXCEPTIONAL BABE Res. NBT W K Gummow
10 83 DIXIE DEW Res. NBT J Xerri

Race 3 LARA COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24147 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
2 56476 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
3 35425 HUEY SAGE FSH I R Vigor
4 13346 MISS ELLE BUSH 25.98 G F Taylor
5 35433 ACE’S COOP NBT M A Delbridge
6 31152 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
7 1 HASTINGS BALE FSH G J Bate
8 32753 BRANDY ROSE FSTD I Robinson
9 55685 WOODSY Res. NBT N P Walsh
10 76466 FLYING ROSIE Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 4 RANVET FERROMAX (GOBIS)
Maiden 600 Metres 08:10PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42226 LIGHTENING LIZZY FSH P Sieben
2 33 LANCOME BALE FSH S J Collins
3 25524 SHADY DIVA FSTD N L Bell
4 62755 BIG GAZ NBT E J Stanley
5 327 ADMIRAL TOWER FSH P Terry
6 5 BEMERY LAD FSH K Karamatic
7 3 SITTING BEAR FSH R J Britton
8 26533 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
9 CYCLONE BROCK Res. FSH K M Bravo
10 8 TOTAL TOKEN Res. FSH G Mannion

Race 5 RANVET K-MAX HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41444 REBEL RUSH NBT S A Rushby
2 61666 CUZ I CAN 26.04 T Womann
3 82432 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT I Robinson
4 76471 JONAH BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 87317 PIPPA PEACH NBT A D Marum
6 75845 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
7 111 FITZY BALE FSH S J Collins
8 61523 FREELANDER 26.43 G S J Ennis
9 61266 WELLSLEE LASS Res. FSTD J E Peterson
10 4168 YELLOW SUBMARINE Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 6 PETSTOCK HOPPERS CROSSING HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13 FLIP YA HUNDRED FSH R P Lesueur
2 66142 VIVA LAS VEGAS 25.96 T Womann
3 5F835 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT J R Maple
4 13172 HELIO BALE FSH S J Collins
5 22342 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
6 6112T AREKAY’S MAIDEN FSTD O McGovern
7 5665F MACKINTOSH NBT C Stanton
8 85884 MINT ASSASSIN NBT R G Busch
9 63384 STORM DRIVEN Res. NBT T Maurer
10 24515 KADINO KID Res. FSH L A Grimmond

Race 7 RANVET SPRINT OIL
Grade 5 700 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67665 BANDANA FLY FSTD K Lloyd
2 75888 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David
3 53427 BLACK PLATINUM FSTD J J Kelly
4 71176 RED SHILLING FSH R P Lesueur
5 47668 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L McMillan
6 41354 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
7 76818 GOGO MAMA FSTD H A Karamatic
8 15736 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
9 35877 TUVALU Res. NBT C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RANVET MUSCLE G
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32521 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.93 I Robinson
2 15241 FLAME ON 25.82 K R Chivell
3 17235 HANDOVER FIFTYS 25.78 R P Lesueur
4 5623F DAZZLER BALE 25.67 A L Dailly
5 31423 KOKODA SUN 25.91 J Thompson
6 11417 FEDEX FSH J Thompson
7 57513 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
8 41331 SAINT SHE SWEET 25.81 G S J Ennis
9 77624 SISCO TRAIN Res. NBT H L Collins
10 66458 JUST A HANDSHAKE Res. 25.83 N Wynd

Race 9 RANVET WORM FREE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 09:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13514 BROWNLOW BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 21112 SUPERSMART PIPER FSH C V Kelly
3 12253 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
4 31 IRINKA PATTY FSH P Sieben
5 24227 MISS HILTON FSTD F Courts
6 87223 REMO RIOT FSH R J Keating
7 21 FREDDIE’S RUN FSH G M Bumpstead
8 66846 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
9 77758 SHOCKO Res. NBT E M King
10 76245 NOWHERE PRINCE Res. NBT G R Hansen

Race 10 RANVET FLEXURE K9
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85156 BLACKWOOD ROAD NBT G Johnson
2 26245 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 35.24 J R Maple
3 48777 MAJESTIC SAL NBT W E Hansen
4 47436 CHICKEN BONY 35.23 L Delbridge
5 31214 WESTERN LAND FSH J Thompson
6 73284 TEXAS ACE NBT E M King
7 36177 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
8 33521 AVELINE BALE FSH S J Collins
9 35877 TUVALU Res. NBT C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DI HT5
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 ROARING WEAPON 26.26 N P Walsh
2 31178 SHY TABA NBT T Womann
3 28564 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg
4 13322 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
5 78247 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
6 58536 INDIA PEARL NBT F Strangio
7 24153 CARDIO FANTASY FSTD P Sieben
8 57546 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
9 88766 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell
10 88175 DIPMACK Res. 26.35 G S J Ennis

Race 12 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT6
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42667 POOR MAN’S HORSE NBT G R Hansen
2 31653 MINGO’S VICTORY FSTD P D Bartlett
3 67324 ARLEEN BALE NBT G J Bate
4 35246 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
5 14552 ARCANE LASS NBT T J Moore
6 35161 WILD BRETT 26.03 E J Stanley
7 12144 EXTRADITED FSH T Womann
8 58122 CORINGLE MIST NBT J R Higgins
9 14147 NORHELLIA Res. FSTD J Borg
10 22467 LIKE A DREAM Res. NBT M A Delbridge