Monday 15th September 2008


Race 1 MTD YARDMAN
Maiden 457 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53 URANA BINDI NBT E G Purcell
2 6 BEAUT UNO FSH R J Britton
3 34 MAYBE MOLLY FSTD H I Baxter
4 712 WHERE’S KENTUCKY FSH B Spiteri
5 5763 TUXEDO TESS FSH K W Paten
6 34856 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd
7 FLOWER DOLL FSH R J Britton
8 8 GOODY TOO SHOES NBT G W Hopes
9 65 SURF SERENADE Res. NBT J L Frusher
10 42554 LIMBURG WHERE Res. NBT P G Reivers

Race 2 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 457 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WICKED JACK FSH J A Hicks
2 465 GRANDO MAGIC NBT R P Williams
3 52 REGAL ACCENT FSH D J Lowe
4 63 EXCEPTIONAL BABE FSTD W K Gummow
5 47566 HEY MICHELLE NBT B J Philippe
6 242 MISS STRESS FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 TATE SHANE FSH R J Britton
8 62377 RED RINGO NBT W T Gray
9 4F46 PRETENTIOUS Res. NBT B Ryan
10 62667 CLARETOWN JAMIE Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 3 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:17PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64126 TOO SLABZ NBT A J Perry
2 57444 HOODED FEVER NBT J A Adlam
3 721 OXYGEN THIEF NBT S W Condon
4 16 ROARING WEAPON FSTD N P Walsh
5 22241 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
6 81828 UNIVERSE CREATOR NBT E J Stanley
7 82136 KISS OFF NBT M J Pearson
8 16637 JOCELYN’S REBEL 20.28 O McGovern
9 73884 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn
10 7188 RED ALICE Res. FSH A M Shovan

Race 4 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:35PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14874 DINGEE STAR NBT M Meyer
2 14141 HOODED CHILL 19.70 J A Adlam
3 63587 JUDDINATOR NBT M B Clark
4 66325 JANE’S A DIVA 19.87 D J Brown
5 46584 DIVINCI CODE NBT G W Tew
6 76428 COOL HALO NBT P J Burley
7 11878 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
8 66223 KING STREET 20.33 D J Brown
9 46177 LORD LAPAGE Res. NBT D A Beasley
10 55868 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI Res. 20.15 L I Cox

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:54PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35772 COULTA DUKE NBT R J Britton
2 46447 RHYTHM AND BEAT 25.78 M B Clark
3 42184 MOST FRANTIC NBT J J Forrest
4 34877 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
5 82115 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
6 47443 CARRIE ANNE BALE NBT C F Paez
7 75755 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
8 21557 BANGAI FSH P Bouchier
9 76886 ALARNA’S WISH Res. 25.95 K W Dillon
10 68643 DIAMOND THOR Res. FSH L Mallia Jnr

Race 6 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:14PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63847 DONNA’S POPPY NBT C R Cooper
2 42318 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
3 86833 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
4 24484 ORFORD NBT C Stanton
5 51728 GOT THE MINTEE 35.35 A Bayliss
6 67583 VALK THIEF BINGS NBT E J Stanley
7 28535 UNO JACOB NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 36873 SADDLER JACK 35.31 N P Walsh
9 75455 CALL ME BANJO Res. 35.17 R J Britton
10 55786 GOLLY SAQUAN Res. 35.08 M W Davis

Race 7 K-ROCK 95.5 FM
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:29PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 MYSTIC LIZZIE 26.36 F Vassallo
2 17357 SELYNYA SUPREME NBT R R Reardon
3 78247 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
4 137 UNION GIRL 26.15 D J Brown
5 1 BREATH TAKING FSH R J Britton
6 72267 IN TWO TICKS 26.17 K D Finn
7 72558 MANDY’S FURY FSH W B Punshon
8 47133 VOLCANO BUDDY 26.08 C M Davis
9 64667 LITTLE MISS COCO Res. NBT P G Desmond
10 37646 ONEBAR PUCKLE Res. FSTD A D Marum

Race 8 RANVET SPRINT OIL
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:49PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78817 KINGA COOL NBT P J Burley
2 54351 UNENDORSED 25.85 K W Paten
3 34441 BOWLER BEN 25.99 F Vassallo
4 63336 HAYLI JAYDE NBT N L Marum
5 23557 SURPRISE YA DADY NBT A Stewart
6 42483 BELZA FSH P Bouchier
7 35246 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
8 65281 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
9 57546 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.19 P Sant
10 27778 BERNMAR BUDDY Res. FSTD O McGovern

Race 9 MARKET @ BECKLEY PARK SATURDAY
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:04PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6F863 KALLARA MAJIK 20.01 S A Colpoys
2 81762 RYTHMIC OAK 20.09 G Pattichis
3 76377 SERIOUS SHOT NBT N P Walsh
4 25464 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
5 53175 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.11 R G Busch
6 53372 HAPPY NEW YEAR FSTD L G Mitchell
7 52217 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 20.00 B Ender
8 14568 WALKING GIRL NBT D A Shovan
9 84455 YEAH MATE Res. 20.27 C Stanton
10 58728 PIRIE PARK Res. NBT J V Briffa

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 02:24PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22467 LIKE A DREAM NBT M A Delbridge
2 87317 PIPPA PEACH NBT A D Marum
3 36348 WANT A MINTEE FSH A Bayliss
4 1275 UNION RULES 26.77 D J Brown
5 63564 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
6 45354 TED’S ASSASSIN 26.44 P E Westbrook
7 57514 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
8 32165 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
9 18667 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE Res. 26.24 A G Sacco
10 66846 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant