Friday, 13 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 13 June 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia (bitches) (gobis)7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[M]23343FSTDA Sultana (Maddingley)
2ROSE FOR YOU [M]84783FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
3MISS TREWVAIN [M]5663NBTT Womann (Lara)
4NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]46587FSHD White (Sunbury)
5BASS GIRL [M]42322FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6WHERE’S EXFORD [M]42242FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
7EMMA LOU FOZZ [M]67243NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8ENTICED STATE [M]64544NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
9WALK AWAY [M]Res.3422FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
10LAMIA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.3427FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Rendine7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TASTE [5]1133322.39(7)K Karamatic (Lara)
2MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]4163722.78(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3DR. PORTIA [5]43461NBTR Britton (Lara)
4BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]55853NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ZAFONIC BEACH (QLD)[5]22611FSHT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
6ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]13412NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7DEADLY PANTHER [5]65122.55(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8CONNEMARA FLAME [5]8781522.88(6)J Maye (Drysdale)
9LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]Res.44383NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10UNDER ILLUSION [5]Res.4144722.54(8)G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 3Accurate Land Surveyors7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]14388NBTS Collins (Lara)
2DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]35541FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3TWO STROKE PAT [5]77185FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
4SENOR SOCKS (SA)[5]11516NBTR Britton (Lara)
5MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]41354NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]15114FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]16217FSTDL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
8BABYLON CLUB [5]88812NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BEACH WARY [5]Res.45244NBTD Drew (Dennington)
10GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[5]Res.77628FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 4Magic Rankin Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THEM ON [5]23633FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]34514NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3PUNCH IT [5]F8674NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4BUXTON MISS [5]67674NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5TICK BALE (NSW)[5]34135FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
6GALLOPING ROCKY [5]67188FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
7DEWANA BABE [5]14451FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8MICK’S LADY [5]26555FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9CANDLE BOY [5]Res.63677FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Boom Boom Stakes8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE LADDIE (NSW)[5]77686NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]14215NBTP Ryder (Corio)
3WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]58436FSTDD Tallentyre (Lara)
4YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[5]12863NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]26824FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
6MEPUNGA MISSION [5]31531FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7DELLAVEDOVA [5]63237NBTN Rooney (Lara)
8SPEED CHILL [5]88388NBTE King (Sulky)
Race No. 6Adam Leguern Final (1-6 Wins) (gobis)8:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PING (NSW)[4]1232122.57(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[4]6411122.46(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3QUEEN KABOOM [4]5264122.63(5)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MAHOGANY BART [5]77182NBTA King (Sulky)
5DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[4]1355122.73(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6GARJOHN [5]1841122.52(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7AZZA AZZA AZZA [4]6221122.05(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8MY TAB [4]3531122.45(6)P Tabone (Nambrok)
9SANSA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.78512NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]Res.13412NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 7Gillian’s Dog Race Ht29:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TIGER (NSW)[5]46347NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]71264FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
3DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]67442FSHS Collins (Lara)
4ESPECIALLY [5]57F68FSTDP Knott (Carnegie)
5BESANCION [5]58323FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
6WISE ELLA (WA)[5]64647FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7FUZZY BUZZY [5]76278FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8NEV [5]77636FSHC Duve (Denison)
9CANDLE BOY [5]Res.63677FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 8Grovedale Inspiration Paints9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [4]6656526.08(2)N Gost (Little River)
2JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[4]4476526.01(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3TAKE CHARGE [5]32123NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
4JONNY BLACK FOX [5]11131FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SOUL EATER [4]1435625.95(8)J Maple (Little River)
6GREAT SPARTACUS [5]28473NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7IZACK BALE (NSW)[4]1317126.05(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DR. PAULIE [5]17417NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9BEACH WARY [5]Res.45244NBTD Drew (Dennington)
10DEWANA LASS [5]Res.52647FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 9Deb & Kev9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTYFOUR CARAT [4]T655122.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
2ARCHIBALD PRIZE [4]2251422.76(1)P Craig (Langwarrin)
3DOLCE VITA [5]26214FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
4RELIUS BALE (NSW)[4]1614422.64(4)S Collins (Lara)
5MAKEDONIA (NSW)[5]73141NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6GO ON THEN [4]1735222.75(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[4]3236422.66(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]3851122.50(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
9JOHNNY TOO MUCH (NSW)[5]Res.45284FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
10ELITE WATCH [5]Res.6881622.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT MURPHY (NSW)[5]11212FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2COSMIC JIM [5]3827826.08(2)J Psaila (Little River)
3ELITE FAZE [5]22225NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]55112FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
5BLACK CADEL [5]38714NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
6JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]81213FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]58475NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SELECT KNOCKA [5]2764126.10(7)J Maple (Little River)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.7528326.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
10LARA’S GEM [5]Res.18764FSHN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]32436FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
2LEEANNDA MATE [5]6265326.23(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
3HERBIVOROUS [5]26115FSHJ Collins (Lara)
4COSMIC STAR [5]23318NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BOLD FAITH [5]42325FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
6FRAGILITY [5]46711FSHJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
7LONESOME JETT (QLD)[5]1FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]33164NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9URZU ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.416FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10TOMMY TOYMAN [5]Res.4372726.28(7)N Gost (Little River)