Monday, 9 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 9 June 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:33 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S EURO [M]47265NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BUSTER’S MAGIC [M]47773FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
3JAYDED CRISIS [M]87852FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
4BROON HILDA [M]58876FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5SAMURAI SPIKE [M]35648FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6COSMIC BUDDY [M]F5462FSHK Gavin (Killarney)
7MISS BELENA [M]36552NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
8HIGH STEP [M]2867NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
9UNO VILSON [M]Res.82648NBTH Cooke (Newcomb)
10LYLEY BOY [M]Res.27858NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SHAN [M]528FSHK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
2FAVELA [M]47558NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
3PACEY NIKITA [M]78778NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4FLYNN O’MALLEY [M]85533FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ZURI’S MAGIC [M]52262NBTS Smith (Lara)
6DR. DEBBIE [M]67666FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
7HIGH SUCCESS [M]752NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8TORTILLA MISS (NSW)[M]43658FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]Res.78548NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10TOY DOLL [M]Res.66666NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]67583NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2CINDY MAC [M]45553NBTG Watts (Lara)
3CAWBOURNE MIGHTY (NSW)[M]633NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4FRIDAY GIRL [M]65773NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5WITCH LOCK [M]472FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6YOU WON’T (NSW)[M]73652NBTJ Hardy (Maryborough)
7ARVO’S TEXAN [M]8856NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8NIKITA CAN RUN [M]76444NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]Res.83644FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SWING ON (NSW)[M]Res.44577NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW DAVE [M]74626NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2WIND WALKER (NSW)[M]444FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3PROMISED KISS [M]76332FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
4THYME TO ROCK [M]37284FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5MCTHUMPA [M]528NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
6IMA TORNADO (NSW)[M]T58FSHS Chircop (Smythesdale)
7PALERMO GIRL [M]66586FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8CAVALLI CLUB [M]746FSHS Fisher (Lara)
9BIG BOY MCEVOY [M]Res.2246FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
10TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]Res.78548NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT PAY DIRT [5]4778226.43(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2UNO WHIRL [5]4752826.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
3SMASHING TURBO [5]72343NBTJ Hurrell (Corndale)
4PENTAPOD [5]63754FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
5MISS MIANTRA [5]23138NBTD Geall (Lara)
6FANTASY EXPRESS [5]25631FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
7EYE WISH IRISH [5]61862FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
8SEABROOK GIRL [5]11756NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
9ELUSIVE MASTER [5]Res.43666NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
10KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.53177NBTG Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 6Krock5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PORTIA [5]24346NBTR Britton (Lara)
2KAYFISH [5]3663126.69(1)M Meyer (Deer Park)
3ALEXANDER POP [5]6472126.21(7)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
4FRANCHINA [5]67672FSTDD Good (Skipton)
5OPTIMISTE (NSW)[5]71741FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6KRISTINGEE [5]54833NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
7BILLYO [5]75834NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
8SLITHER [5]44565NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9VARIX [5]Res.5168526.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
10LOVES IT [5]Res.57788FSHG Orr (Moe)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD LEXIE [5]45565NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]56542NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
3BIT IFFY [5]2356523.17(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4WE’RE HOPING [5]33346NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
5BLUE NOISE [5]7788522.81(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
6ROCK YA BONES [5]646T7NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7BOGAN’S HERO [5]64378NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8GHOST ROASTER [5]7782322.78(1)G Watts (Lara)
9LIVE WIRE [5]Res.28747NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10SILENT GIRL [5]Res.36836FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DELIGHT [5]7876426.09(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2JUST DEE START [5]7588825.91(7)T Whitford (Sale)
3CHAD’S NITRO [5]6578826.30(3)L Harris (Somerville)
4MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]8558426.08(2)S Fisher (Lara)
5SUBERUSHIE [5]54632NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
6INDIARCO [5]38654FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
7FLAMING BOB [5]27835NBTD Field (Point Cook)
8DARLEY SUNDAY [5]3557626.42(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9OUR FIREMAN [5]Res.6484626.17(4)J Psaila (Little River)
10EL RIO [5]Res.3286626.10(6)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOMBER [5]4834523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
2SNIFFER GRANGE [5]4518NBTS Brennan (Lara)
3FROFFIES [5]87884NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4DUGAN (NSW)[5]71868NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5BELENA BELLE [5]55174NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
6COMMANDER DINO [5]16688NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7POWER ACE [5]1444223.04(2)G Watts (Lara)
8TOMMY REG [5]23887FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
9TIK TOK BOOM [5]Res.75474FSTDK Gavin (Killarney)
10RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]Res.85155NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GUS GO (NSW)[5]78385NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2BONGANI (NSW)[5]27445NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
3OUR MISS RUBY [5]87863NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4CALL ME FRANK (NSW)[5]27482FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5BENAROON GIRL [5]78F66NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6QUIK STEP [5]5366623.10(6)A Bahen (Yuroke)
7BEST BUZZ OFF [5]6224123.01(1)C Pirani (Boronia)
8GARGA MILL [5]4456222.87(6)J Quagliaro (Corio)
9RED SALLY [5]Res.48274FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
10BELENA PRINCE [5]Res.718T7FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE ME MAD [5]3343423.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
2SOHO GOODWILL [5]5544722.94(3)H Quick (Llandeilo)
3BANDSAW [5]62633NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
4BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]66472NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5CRACKERJACK DAD [5]4678323.01(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
6HARADAM [5]8657423.18(2)S Watson (Smythes Creek)
7JAY’S SPIRIT [5]88887NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
8BIT OF DARLEY [5]3533622.91(3)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9NAOMI ROSE [5]Res.638T822.61(8)C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
10ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]Res.32265NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)