Friday, 13 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 13 November 2015

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist (debutants) Ht16:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATSFORD ALLAN [M]FSHC Kampman (Hawksdale)
2OLIVE’S CHOICE [M]FSHT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
3ONE FOR ONE [M]FSHT Whitford ()
4RUNNING HOME [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5SHE’S GOT GRACE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LEKTRA BRAVO [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7ARTIFICIAL [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LEKTRA RULER [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9CAIRNLEA SHAZZA [M]Res.FSHM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
10SUGAR ROSELEE [M]Res.FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services (debutants) Ht26:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRACULETTE [M]FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2VINTAGE QUEEN [M]FSHJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
3MARODO [M]FSHB Ryan ( Werribee)
4ALL NOISE [M]FSHB Hare (Greendale)
5LEKTRA FLYER [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LEKTRA SHOCK [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7TAYLA NICOLE [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
8GOLDEN WARRIOR [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9CAIRNLEA SHAZZA [M]Res.FSHM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
10SUGAR ROSELEE [M]Res.FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 3Miller’s Muzzles (debutants) Ht37:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACT THE GOAT [M]FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2QUIZZICAL [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3VESNA’S SPIRIT [M]FSHA Chapple (Exford)
4LEKTRA DAMAGE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5ROCK’EM ELVIS [M]FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
6NIRRANDA RIPPER [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7LEKTRA DESTINY [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8FEARLESSNESS [M]FSHE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9CAIRNLEA SHAZZA [M]Res.FSHM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
10SUGAR ROSELEE [M]Res.FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 4P Goonan Ayce Sprint7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[7]122.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
2COLDEN STAR [7]122.66(2)R Britton (Lara)
3LITTLE ARANDT [7]86317NBTM Brealey (Exford)
4CONNEMARA BLACK [7]25122.75(3)J Maye (Drysdale)
5JUST PUSH PLAY [7]4122222.91(3)J Sharp (Lara)
6FROZEN NITRO [7]31886NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [7]4454223.02(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ROSIE SPRITE [7]122.79(2)R Britton (Lara)
9GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.63481NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]Res.76777NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 5Bulla Dairy Foods7:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REIGNLEE [6]21642FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]24225FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[7]54456FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[7]38863FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
5CHIVALRY [7]55446FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6CONNEMARA XAV [7]62514FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
7GUNBARREL TWIST [7]43616FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
8OLYMPIC LASS [7]33548FSTDP Mathieson (Lara)
Race No. 6Krock (vic Bred) Final ()8:13 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLANDS [5]13143NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
2ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]2127225.72(8)A Chapple (Exford)
3 [2]5311125.38(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4JUST A TASTE [3]2161325.70(7)M Karamatic (Lara)
5ALPHA HERMES [3]3483225.87(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6SHEOAK BLUE BOY [5]5385425.78(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
7 [4]2262125.64(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8BLUE WESTMEAD [4]6112125.93(5)D Geall (Lara)
9ZOE [5]Res.82145NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10NEXT GRANGE [4]Res.5821526.10(8)E Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Premier Boloney @ Stud8:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]54165FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
2BOLONEY CLUB [6]63542NBTM Nash (Little River)
3PEGGY DOOLEY [6]2517625.99(7)A Langton (Anakie)
4BILLY CONGO [7]241NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SHAKE ‘EM [6]2532425.87(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6UNIQUE MOTIVE [6]61425FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7DIAMOND DANCER (NSW)[7]34766NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8GINGER SPEED [7]3226126.18(2)J Collins (Lara)
9 (NSW)[7]Res.32246FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
10SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]Res.8425326.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY MAX (NSW)[5]8284726.33(3)B Shillington (Lara)
2HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]26584NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3JUNNER BALE (NSW)[4]4162126.28(7)H Collins (Lara)
4ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]8341126.27(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[4]8715226.03(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 BOB [4]5414725.91(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
7OZ STRIKER (SA)[5]64785NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TANNER’S ACE [5]F4615FSTDA Chapple (Exford)
9SUPER PATRICIA [5]Res.54124NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.87778NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce (1-6 Wins) Final (gobis)9:13 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA DROGBA [5]82221NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2DINA BALE (NSW)[3]3715122.46(4)S Collins (Lara)
3MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[4]7232122.57(8)M Nash (Little River)
4 [5]12152NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5WOMBAT [3]3117122.49(4)D Geall (Lara)
6YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]62722NBTH Collins (Lara)
7TIME TAKER [7]47552NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8ROSIE ROCKS [4]1423122.88(6)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
9CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[6]Res.81132NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]Res.48733NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Beckley Park Community Market9:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO DREAM (SA)[6]34341FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2DEE MUM’S GIRL [6]78112NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3CARRY ON ROSE [6]2117422.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
4CARMALINA [6]171FSHM Attard (Altona Green)
5OSCAR [6]3223123.09(7)M Collyer (Coburg East)
6ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[6]15178NBTT Womann (Lara)
7MAXIMUM MELVA [6]66356NBTA Courts (Corio)
8DAPHNE ALLEN (NSW)[6]1888522.72(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZAAN’S BOY [5]8124722.50(7)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]2873422.80(7)W Duve (Denison)
3LOCKED OUT [5]33122NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4WEZ GORDY [5]7176422.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5ELITE FAZE [5]7784722.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[5]31752FSHR Britton (Lara)
7RANGATANG (QLD)[5]7166522.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
8 [5]51371FSTDH Collins (Lara)
9OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5365522.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
10CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6886622.65(5)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Merv Jennings Signs10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP ALWAYS SAID [5]3435522.82(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2WE FROFF DAT [5]67253NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3SAVAGE STORM [5]44672NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
4ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]8662822.60(6)S Collins (Lara)
5DESTROY [5]61151FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6BLACK TIKKA [5]11486FSTDJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
7MISS ROSSI [5]4822222.71(6)T Womann (Lara)
8KIAN’S HYBRID [5]4654522.56(3)A Chapple (Exford)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.4524723.13(4)M Gibbons (Corio)
10KRIPKE [5]Res.24644NBTM Nash (Little River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments