Friday 13th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 13th July 2012

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPRAH ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
2JERSEY SKY53563NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
3LEKTRA CANDYFSHH L Collins (Lara)
4LAURA ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5OTHER AXLE43527FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6THERE YOU ARE54272FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7BEST INNINGS2FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8COSMIC THOR77FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
9SUNDEW JOHNNY72848NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
10GRINGOTTS75678NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 2Budget Central Exhaust Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MULSANNE55342FSHW B Duniam (Little River)
2MACHINE GUNNERFSHN J Rooney (Lara)
3BOMBER JACK5432FNBTG L Green (St Leonards)
4SNOW MYSTIQUE3FSHA Hyde (Seymour)
5BUTCH AND BEAR33453NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
6ALLEN GRITZFSHS J Collins (Lara)
7PACEY GRACIEFSHH L Collins (Lara)
8RINKHALE36658FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9GRINGOTTS75678NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY72848NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 3Blacksell Smash Repairs07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFUS REX4264625.97S Donlon (Burnbank)
2BLACK AND COOL65432NBTP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3KIKO’S BOYT6152FSHG R George (Beulah)
4LIFES FOR LIVING23257NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5AMAROO SHARPA42774FSTDS Coulson (Balliang)
6TWENTY PAW SEVEN146F126.26D P Davis (Melton West)
7MAGGIES MIRTH82287NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
8JACK WILL DO51427NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
9BAD BOY DROOPY38715FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
10HELGA HUFFLEPUFF8326526.72L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Cameron Final Gobis08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S VIXEN3622122.66M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROD’S SUPER2513122.65P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3LEKTRA FLY1826122.53L Delbridge (Balliang)
4TOP PLEDGE24122NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5ALLY MAC3231322.68K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6SHREDDED CHEESE26512NBTG R George (Beulah)
7OPIES ILLUSION1113122.50G Cini (Deer Park)
8CAKEAHOLIC32322NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BUSH LAD3533222.96A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10NAOMI ROSE73828NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 5Preston Motors Ht108:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYTON BOSS16233FSTDR W Fisher (Lara)
2DIAMOND KATIE42228FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
3EVERYWHERE57637FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
4CORROBOREE QUEEN3516FSTDK A Collyer (East Coburg)
5UP AND GONE5863530.12C Stanton (Clunes)
6ELDIS BALE25236NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SILVER BRODIE15182FSTDI R Vigor (Anakie)
8COCKY BOY24217FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
9KANSAS MOONLIGHT351T8FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10BOWSTREET SENTRY55766NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 6Peninsula Social Club Ht208:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION PRINCESS4278630.30J A Sharp (Lara)
2CHIEF BAMBURY77647NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
3FELIX FELICIS13623FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
4FARMER JENNY17555FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5MAVID DAY26161FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
6GOLD MILLIONS68628NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WHAT AN EFFORT2645530.19D P Davis (Melton West)
8DYNA ELRIC464F6FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9BOWSTREET SENTRY55766NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10KANSAS MOONLIGHT351T8FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 7Vic Lacari Mechanical Ht309:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI64545FSTDM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2GATES OF STEEL34227FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
3CODE NINE62163FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4ITCHYCOO KEATS27577NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
5AERON BALE4427730.34M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ONYA SPLASH45664FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7BARBARA BALE77754NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8PICABOON47378FSTDD T Oborne (Point Cook)
9KANSAS MOONLIGHT351T8FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10BOWSTREET SENTRY55766NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 8Brian Griffin Electrical09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN5111725.66J R Britton (Anakie)
2KEEP ME COVERED35457NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3BREATHE FEAR8324525.67G Shingles (Eden Park)
4SIMONOVA86285FSTDW B Duniam (Little River)
5FANTASIA83576NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6FIZZLE BALE1212526.46G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA BEAT2853326.13G J Bate (Lara)
8PURE SHOW32786NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Go Lads Plate09:47PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND1313422.62H L Collins (Lara)
2CRUISY’S LORIAN2748722.76M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SUPER PAYMENT5286222.65J R Maple (Little River)
4SNIPER’S LIST3273722.61F Spiteri (Sunshine West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ORANGE JACK4142322.50C V Berkel (Torquay)
7ZALDINI3264122.50R Clark (Toolleen)
8CRUISY SUPREME1343122.47M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ormond Village Cellars Ht410:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A THINKER4368630.81S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2DEWANA SUMMER24214FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3ONYA JACK45183FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4SIPPIN SIZZURP77822NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5FOLEY BALE3685730.49S J Collins (Lara)
6TUBESMAN45457FSTDL N Mitchell (North Shore)
7ETHEL BALE15674NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BUREAUCRAT68675FSTDT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9BOWSTREET SENTRY55766NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10KANSAS MOONLIGHT351T8FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 11City Of Greater Geelong10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI ROSE73828NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2BRUCE STEET31533NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3BANCE BALE6271422.69S J Collins (Lara)
4LIKA BLACK WITCH35763NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MISS CHAPARRO1322.93T Womann (Lara)
6COOL AND FANCY32154NBTT Womann (Lara)
7BUSH LAD3533222.96A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8SANCTIFIED47436NBTB J Grenfell (Seymour)
9CINDY LEE1442322.93R Clark (Toolleen)
10SOUTHWOOD CHIEF43425NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
Race No. 12Tab Sportsbet10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBO GOLD18FSHD Todd (Dereel)
2JERICHO JACK58242NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
3NIKITA’S ELITE1326.31L Cockerell (Buckley)
4ALLEN NAGGER413FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WITHYWINDS23344NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
6HILLVIEW DAISY4161825.96L H Bottom (Drouin South)
7SOL’S PHANTOM21435NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
8EMPIRE MISS33125NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
9JACK WILLIAM15864NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
10FLUER BALE15867NBTS J Collins (Lara)