Thursday 12th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 12th July 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT BURCOV63325NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2SHE’S GOT TORQUE6427NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
3BURCOV CAVIAR5463NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4RUNAWAY GRANT62753FSHD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
5WOODGREEN BLUE67422FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
6BO CRAZY53322FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7EL HENLEY38363NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8SUE DOUGH32NBTC R Davis (Melton West)
9TOY SUPREME24636NBTK Smith (Niddrie)
10POP’S MAX36FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services04:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT ALL TALK24NBTJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
2REGAL GLADIATOR57FSTDW Portelli (Rockbank)
3KING SLAYER72NBTD J Brown (Lara)
4JAY POD22228NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
5RUBIK BLUSH4NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
6CATCHING FIRE5NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
7SPA LACHIE28245NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8WINKY WINK57FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9UNO MORDI37564NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10LANSVALE ROXY54474NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 3Geelong Australia04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAND SLIDE14FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
2MEXICO JOE43553NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
3HONEYPOT AGOGO25126.22S Levett (Delahey)
4PIER STREET PUNK84754NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
5INSPECTOR LYNLEY7212626.24T Womann (Lara)
6EXFORD SUE22368NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
7ALLEN HUGH4136526.30S J Collins (Lara)
8ANATHEMA21FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
9SPEEDWAY STUEY55753NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10BO WILFRED78437NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate04:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC MASTER2261FNBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
2FRANK BALE85772NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3STUDLY DAN15322NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4SOUTHWOOD STONE74443NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
5KRAKOUER MAGIC48623NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6CLARETOWN FORCE52246NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7RARE ONYX5131423.18J C Davis (Melton West)
8DIRTY PRINCE4381523.00P J Grills (Lara)
9GO GO GRACIE85585NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
10LILY QUIST24657NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIMMER2F332NBTR G Busch (Norlane)
2ALANA BALE32354NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3PROVEN POLKA15536FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4EMPIRE JESS617T7NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
5BELLA PROFIT32448FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6LORIAN MOTH12363NBTA J Britton (Lara)
7CLARETOWN RUBY63224NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8JARICHO BALE82581NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9METAMORPHIS48317NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
10GOLD MILLIONS68628NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Paul Kelly Design To Print05:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FIDDY CENT37553FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2PROVEN HAVANA1788826.09P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3REYNARD’S KING5252326.02S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4CALABRESE GINA51735NBTD Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5ALLEGRA’S SUNSET4321625.88R A Anchen (Nagambie)
6NOBLE’S REVENGE3865626.30J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7RANCHO TEXICANO2113426.11D J Archer (Korumburra)
8SO OH1721826.19I Hopper (Werribee)
9SHIRAZ REEF7584726.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10MAGIC JAY MAN76647FSTDS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 7Coopers Copiers05:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUN CAN YOU15431NBTM C Brown (Loch)
2KIKEM RIDDLER21446FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3RYLEE’S ENFORCER1TF11FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
4ARVO’S TWINK7854222.53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MOSCARDO1127822.54G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6PUBLIC PROPERTY2215422.77P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7ARALU BALE7177422.73S J Collins (Lara)
8SISCO SHADOW3134222.76T L Collins (Lara)
9MAGIC JAY MAN76647NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10PROVEN BREEZE68257NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 8Www.hotdogs.com.au06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED KEATS74781NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2HOODED ALBY67137NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3FITZY36834FSTDA D Marum (Cranbourne)
4SMOKIN’ GONZALES2154626.30M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5BLUE MALOO21211FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6GREYSYND RAIN45132NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
7WHICH ARANDT55173NBTM Brealey (Exford)
8INVICTUS BIGGS22484FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
9PROVEN HIT84674NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10SHIRAZ REEF7584726.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORACE SLUGHORN7728822.78C Stanton (Clunes)
2TALIRA277T1FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3GUNDA BALE41113NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4PURE SPACE64265NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5MISS PROMISCUOUS34743NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
6FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ12112FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
7MOCHA MOO JUICE16F45NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
8KATE WONDER45363FSTDD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
9CONNEMARA FLAME88257NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
10EL BRUISER45718NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
Race No. 10The Beckley Centre06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BLUE PANTS2485723.08S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2WANALTA HAWK62624NBTM A Nash (Little River)
3LILY WHERE’S MUM77273NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4ALL COOL KATE54176NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
5KELTIC RIDDLE62538NBTA Courts (Corio)
6RUBY BE MINE56757NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
7CALL ME CHEAP33554NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
8POWAKADDY83588NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9OPRAH’S ANGEL2176822.99D Geall (Lara)
10ABSOLUTE LEEDER41666NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 11Town & Country Meats06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED MISS8162822.85T Womann (Lara)
2VAGABOND LANKAN22241FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3UNIQUE FLIGHT123.02A Langton (Anakie)
4WHODAT FLASH213FSHD Harrison (Marong)
5BUTTERBEAN122.91D J Brown (Lara)
6CHASE BALE2F514NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHAMMY16334FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
8BOBBY RINGO15348FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
9WOODLAND JACK17FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ALBO GOLD18FSHD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 1295.5 Krock07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA TORNADO7756726.62L N Mitchell (North Shore)
2SPITFIRE SHIRAZ2585326.30Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
3OH SO JAZZY38888NBTR G Busch (Norlane)
4INDI OCTANE65854NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
5ALL’S GOOD85725NBTF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
6SERIOUS TOKEN88488FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
7MOUSE’S IMAGE64633NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
8NORTON COMMANDO24635NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9OUR PAL SAL65577NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10PATCH IN TIME64456FSTDB A Scott (Pearcedale)