Friday 14th March 2008


Race 1 GEELONG NETBALL
Maiden 347 Metres 07:05PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 322 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
2 34664 DR. BRETT NBT E L Lloyd
3 RYTHMIC OAK FSH G Pattichis
4 73 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
5 234 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
6 2534 STYLISH DABBER FSH L Delbridge
7 54583 UNO NINO NBT G Pattichis
8 15 LITTLE BLUE WREN FSH J L Stewart
9 41857 RIVERDALE MICKEY Res. NBT I L Green
10 8667 DR. BRUCE Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 2 GEELONG CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56423 LOKY WABBIT NBT R J Britton
2 24214 LOCO BALE NBT G J Bate
3 76724 EIGHT BELOW NBT B D Kenney
4 3531 UNO JACOB 26.20 M L Mallia-Magri
5 51864 NAVMAN 26.22 M Canavan
6 88651 COUNT CORRECT 26.27 J R Higgins
7 13888 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
8 6441 SILKY OAK BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 FRUIT PROPERTY FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 600 Metres 07:42PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35234 MASSEUSE NBT J Galea
2 6763 BOOZINO NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 42544 WHY NOT OLIVIA NBT W T Gray
4 66336 PRE SILENCE NBT L Vassallo
5 5461 FAST BOND 34.95 M S Schmidt
6 26232 TEXAS STAR NBT E M King
7 28351 LIMBURG LUKE 34.57 P G Reivers
8 27632 SANTA MONICA BAY NBT B J Fish
9 18255 LOOKOUT LENNY Res. NBT T G J Currie
10 65 ALVIN Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri

Race 4 GEELONG ADVERTISER
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 08:05PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32251 GO WILD BOOF NBT D J Fisher
2 71778 GIN GIN JOE NBT D J Fisher
3 83744 COORONG SPUR 19.82 J R Maple
4 22547 GO WILD KEV 19.73 N Vincent
5 22253 TRACK WARRIOR 19.95 M A Delbridge
6 25356 LANDING ZONE 19.99 G Kreskas
7 21134 BATTISTON BALE 19.73 P L Hunt
8 71334 STAR STATE NBT L Delbridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GEELONG SUPERCATS
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:22PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111F1 ALL OR NOTHING FSH C A Divirgillio
2 32125 RAFFLE BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 54721 MEPUNGA ELITE NBT S J Elsum
4 32458 TIDAL LAW NBT A R C Althorp
5 26754 LARJULEMI NBT D J Fisher
6 68221 LITTLE JETTA FSH L A Fisher
7 14785 HONDO FSH J S Ennis
8 27111 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY NBT R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 700 Metres 08:42PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26121 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
2 55466 CLASSIC PANTHER NBT B J Reid
3 61311 RITZY FSTD R C Moore
4 76686 OURGIRL RAYLEEN NBT L C Slattery
5 17177 EBONY FOOL FSTD K Karamatic
6 87561 CAMO’S DOLLARS FSTD J W Cameron
7 71817 DEE PRINCE FSTD J L McCallum
8 66642 OURBOY PIPER FSH L C Slattery
9 53745 KEALBA ROSE Res. FSTD P A Fish
10 81337 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. FSH C L McMillan

Race 7 GREYHOUND RACING VICTORIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:05PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65844 FRANKLIN TEARS NBT D J Fisher
2 45613 SHADOW BALE 25.61 G J Bate
3 88513 TRULY LIVELY NBT P C Brown
4 25846 ELIAS BALE 25.95 A L Dailly
5 63688 ON PURPOSE 25.96 N P Walsh
6 57783 PEDELTY BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 44847 CORONA BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 63542 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 25.92 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:22PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73487 CAYLESS BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 82166 MIAMI VICE NBT J R Britton
3 22711 TAIPAN BALE 25.83 G J Bate
4 11341 MCCAMMON BALE 26.07 P L Hunt
5 14216 ORGANICS NBT P Dedes
6 86337 SUNDAE SIPPER NBT R J Britton
7 83743 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
8 43226 COYOTE SPUR 25.90 J R Maple
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PULSE 94.7 FM GEELONG
Grade 5 347 Metres 09:42PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56523 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI 20.15 L I Cox
2 76236 JUST STRESS NBT L R Morshead
3 55287 CYCLONIC ANGEL NBT A G Setford
4 28582 RAIKKONEN 19.95 C M Taylor
5 54561 YEA BUT 19.93 J R Maple
6 17742 CRACKED HOUSE 19.88 K Lloyd
7 43638 LITTLE TREV NBT P McArthur
8 36578 BOOM BOOM NBT N P Walsh
9 85477 YASUS Res. 20.22 M K Lloyd
10 76567 DEE BELLE Res. FSTD J L McCallum

Race 10 GO CATS
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43335 DENNY’S BOY NBT K Setford
2 71763 BYPASS BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 163 DERBY LANE FSH R Stevens
4 62628 BRINDLE RASTAS NBT B D Kenney
5 42544 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.18 B Ender
6 53345 ZOE’S MAN NBT G M Bumpstead
7 77888 RIC BIC 20.60 K Tirchett
8 4221 APPLE CART 20.10 H Gilders
9 74164 VILLER TIGER Res. NBT L H Harris
10 63664 SERGEANT COOL Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 11 DERWENT HOTEL BATESFORD
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64344 AMBER’S MAN NBT G M Bumpstead
2 45722 FONTANA BALE 26.64 G J Bate
3 28825 SAINT ELMO NBT G R Hopper
4 31623 FLY ZONE NBT J Maye
5 57857 PERFECT EL NBT K Tirchett
6 31682 ELITE LAW NBT A R C Althorp
7 31146 WESTAR HOUDINI 25.98 R J Britton
8 43741 JUDDINATOR FSTD L H Harris
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:42PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33534 SILVER’S KIDDY NBT E L Lloyd
2 73445 FEVINATOR NBT L H Harris
3 47476 TRADING SHOTS NBT B Ender
4 62684 TROPEZ BALE 26.59 G J Bate
5 67656 TOKEN POP NBT I L Cockerell
6 63725 SADDLER JACK 26.12 N P Walsh
7 62763 SMOKIN’ FOOL NBT E M King
8 28843 VICENTE NBT R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *