Friday 15th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 15th February 2013

Race No. 1Ready To Race Series07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF FAT ALBERT77635FSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2LATIFI CENAFSHJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
3WHIZ KIDFSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
4LAWN MOWER4372FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5CROWBARFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6NOT ONYA NELLY48FSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
7TRUDAL BELLAFSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
8SMURF’S PHYLLIS55357FSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
9SMURF’S BEATTIE74576FSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ready To Race Series07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY BEAMFSHL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
2SMURF’S JACKO732FSHD J Brown (Heyfield)
3DR. PAULIE42272FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4YOU HAD MEFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
5DR. LEEZA37547FSTDN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
6SMURF’S DAWNFSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
7ZELEMAR KNIGHT46FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PYRENEES REGAL8FSHM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9SMURF’S BEATTIE74576FSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ready To Race Series (1-10 Wins)07:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND RIDDLER52231NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ILLEGAL POWER23447FSHK L Wright (Harston)
3ALL INN PALMER1FSHG Kleeven (Denison)
4ARCHIE GUMBALLS11362FSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
5SMURF’S MAXINE16744FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6KOKO KOLA21248NBTS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
7SOLAR STORM5161326.54M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KISS ME KETUT12FSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
9LUCA BRAZZI41536FSHR J Britton (Lara)
10HARVEY PINCHER18547FSTDD I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 4Urbanedge08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER TRAINF582430.37J R Maple (Little River)
2DEWANA BLUE BOY36436NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3BARRY BLOWOUT6774330.18S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ROCK DOMINATION16558FSTDJ V Briffa (Lara)
5XENAR BALE35622FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TEENA’S HAMMER65816NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7LEKTRA FLY36252NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8TEENA’S PLANE52467NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Shogun08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KON TIKI2461FNBTA J Britton (Lara)
2BRENT BALE21164NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DOMINCO BALE4151726.15S J Collins (Lara)
4SIR AL5742626.01A W Mcdonald (Reservoir)
5MISS ABILENE1F68425.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DARLIN BALE77187FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7QUINTELLA2126725.96R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8OSTI MOSS4141525.87I L Cockerell (Buckley)
9DURCH TECHNIK46F54FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10VE DU MAGIC41434NBTW J Duve (Denison)
Race No. 6Metro Pipes Final (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DAISY45T72NBTG J Mills (Frankston)
2ALLEN EMILIO2634130.32G J Bate (Lara)
3NANDO BALE46132NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4PERFECT ROY5618130.42J R Higgins (Linton)
5WY YUNG FLYER61612NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6GENERAL LEDGER138130.39J M Karamatic (Lara)
7GLENSTALL ABBEY5167230.68J Sharp (Lara)
8JERICHO JACK2282130.51A L Clayton (Little River)
9BUCKLE UP BRAX22763NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
10ZORKO34733NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 7Connect Tel09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BENJI5231122.30G J Bate (Lara)
2NAOMI ROSE7587722.61R C Dunne (St Albans)
3SUPER PAYMENT3382322.59J R Maple (Little River)
4CLASSY MALDINI3161322.17G J Bate (Lara)
5DESTINY SHAKER2518222.45E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6CRASH CART KEV2141622.57J R Maple (Little River)
7MR. KANSAS3256722.46E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SIK EM MAX3313622.77S Divers (Tamleugh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gmi09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURKOGLU27466NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
2UNCLE JED3755535.06G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3WHODAT LASS38751FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SISCO TURBO44355FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
5DOUBLE JEOPARDY48546FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
6DUDE RANCHER21767FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7TOKEN SPINNER46568FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
8XYLIA ALLEN76311FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9WON MATTER36776FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Roady Robbos09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW3325622.76T L Collins (Lara)
2THIRD LETTER ARE2264822.59T Womann (Lara)
3WHITE VIKINGT131722.66P Galea (St Albans)
4STORM A LITE3642722.72G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5INDEPENDENT LASS1311422.70D R Drew (Dennington)
6MINI MITCH4784622.91T Womann (Lara)
7ESSE ELLE KAY3612223.02S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8STUDLY DAN5653522.91A Galea (Sunshine North)
9SOUTHWOOD DANNY62711NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10NOBODY’S PRINCE21627FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 10Town & Country Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE CRASH52272FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2REGAL SOUND44124FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
3AN THAT17381FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4STAR GIRL57387NBTT Womann (Lara)
5BUCKLE UP BRAX22763NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
6DEWANA FUSION1F145FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7GAZZELLIOT36437NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
8RICHTER SCALE128FSHP Galea (St Albans)
9MISS WOORNDOO44465FSTDD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10FILL US UP88728FSHA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYTON BOSS32274NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
2SUM SUM KEATS52263NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
3GIMPY BALE41215NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4WILD FRANKIE22666FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5TRUE TO GOD7624526.09T Womann (Lara)
6LANEY KEATS61175FSHR N Floyd (Sale)
7DYNA ZABIAN11284FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8RODILLO BRONZE6781126.18A Barbara (Ballan)
9STRATEGY64426NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
10SNAPPER’S MATE5424426.19R W Fisher (Corio)
Race No. 12Tab.com.au10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SPECIAL31235FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GRANVILLE’S CALL1112FSHJ F Dunstan (Breakwater)
3SPOT ON PEDRO65616NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
4DYNA ULTRA3221FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MISS OBSESSION4684126.17T Womann (Lara)
6ULRICK BALE43632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7RUBY’S LUCKY22222FSHD J Brown (Heyfield)
8BIG INTENTION13652NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9SEARLE BALE14FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10WILLY BALE53417FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments