Thursday 14th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 14th February 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY PORTELLI53FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2COOL WHITE NOISE32437NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
3POISON OAK46854NBTJ Palma (Lara)
4ROSIE HUNT48766FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5GALBA BILLY43248FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
6PHAETON PHEW34867FSTDS Kipirtidis ( South)
7WEE BELLA65555NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
8JIMMI POWER15FSHE Evans (Burnside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sponsor The Geelong Greyhounds04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMIE HUNT7686FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2PEKE35667FSHD A Chapman (Greensborough)
3GALBA PAUL46TFSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
4GOLDEN REACTOR36842FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5PEDRO SHIRAZ45753NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6LIZZY’S CASTLE44256FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ROCK MONSTER575NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8HEART OF THUNDER7T52NBTA Rendina (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONT66526FSTDB Limbach (Craigieburn)
2QUEEN PENELOPE8276FSHS Courts (Heidelberg West)
3BUSTER DOUGLAS65FSHD K Geyer (Moolap)
4BRETT HUNT68553NBTA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5WALLY ENLIM53FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SPANISH DUCHESS416FSHN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
7CHARDONNAY455FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8BELLA NINA6873NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9WHO TOLD LOCHIE37536NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10DASH OF OCTANE58814FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FLASH24888NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2SCHWARTZ’S BOY7854123.20S W Jack (Dalmore)
3KELTIC RIDDLE88358NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4SUPER EFFECTIVE28885FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
5CARN BANDIT1143522.96T Matthyssen (Talbot)
6NO ACTION7213323.01B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
7MEXICO JOE78246FSTDM Galea (Sunshine )
8CHIMNEY SWEEP7374722.96S Donlon (Burnbank)
9FLY WALCOTT8581723.19M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10LIL MISS FANTASY5376TNBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Austin’s Wines05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN TERRA57126.69J P Psaila (Little River)
2PLAYGIRL TAMMY18747NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3IRON MAN5126FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4WORTH TUPPENCE77487FSTDJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5CLASSIC SPUD36F58NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
6JACK’S ELLE41575NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
7REGAL PHANTOM45655NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
8BO TATIANA26656NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
9PAINT STRIPPER68674NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Top Cat Video05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE BURGUNDY18224FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2MADAS SUZIE5544426.37M B Said (Diggers Rest)
3OUR DANNY BOY2774226.35J P Psaila (Little River)
4CHAZWICK1741326.63S Taylor (Keilor East)
5COSTANZA36766NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
6FLASH ARE88788FSTDD A Chapman (Greensborough)
7CHARLIE BOOTS36772NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8LADY BEALIBA44155NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9PAINT STRIPPER68674NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Beckley Park Community Market05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINIQUE53574NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2BLACK ELTON55667NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
3WILD JACK JUNIOR8576522.76K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4LIVELY MAJOR6627223.16B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5AMBERLY QUEEN54653NBTA Courts (Corio)
6LATIKA6637222.88T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7SUPER HULK57366NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8JOHN CONNOR8768722.83S W Jack (Dalmore)
9FLY WALCOTT8581723.19M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Basic Bookkeeping Drysdale06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHARP68865NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2EMOTION PRINCESS56663NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3TEE MURPHY4167226.41K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4WORTHY SPEED44277FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
5DONS DAUGHTER5553326.00N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6MURRAY VIEW77374NBTA Courts (Corio)
7KID CONDOR5556325.90J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MORE OCTANE72658FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9CONSOLS13864NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Frontline Security06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWOOPED24775NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2TEDDY MAX37675NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
3REGAL DIAMONDS17855NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
4RIVERDALE SUNNY6562423.06I L Green (Little River)
5NITRO ROCKS34764NBTR Gladman (Melton)
6MISS MISSILE37785NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7BLOCKA MINT56341NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8DESOTO78366NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
9LIL MISS FANTASY5376TNBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
10VAPOUR STREET2146623.12J D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 1095.5 Krock06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING TESS32F23NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
2MISS NATALIE75825FSHR L Fisher (Streatham)
3TRISH THE DISH13738FSHP M Watt ()
4BO WILFRED4657522.87D J Dawson (Preston)
5BUSH BO76583NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
6BACARDI BANDIT25651FSHL A Fisher (Streatham)
7ELLE’S HOPEF5465FSHP Formosa (Lalor)
8GALBA FLAME177NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
9VAPOUR STREET2146623.12J D Frewin (Newtown)
10LIL MISS FANTASY5376TNBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments