Friday, 16 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 16 August 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN [5]78121FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2SIR BENJAMIN JON [5]47458NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3TOMAHAWK (QLD)[5]1515726.16(5)A Cole (Avalon)
4RAID THE BANK (NSW)[5]46253FSHD Cairns (Lal Lal)
5CASBOULT [5]52172NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6ALDIVO [5]3827226.06(8)A Caramia (Melton)
7BARB AND DEN [5]25185FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
8MISS WOORNDOO [5]15841NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
9MYSTIL MANTRA [5]Res.5718726.06(3)J Sharp (Lara)
10SMASH IT [5]Res.61756NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 2Sita Australia7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AN THAT (TAS)[5]42174FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
2SEE HIM FIRST [5]84446FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3ROCKVEL [5]42465NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4CLINICAL FINISH [5]5535625.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]45271NBTS Collins (Lara)
6DICKY [5]14184NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7IMA LEGEND [5]14114NBTD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
8CONNEMARA SKY [5]7418126.12(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
9DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]Res.17674NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]Res.74355FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Productions7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CREATIVE (NSW)[5]13863NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2BABY PIE [5]11522NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
3MISS TRIDA [5]34268NBTD Burley (Wattle Glen)
4SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]83536FSHR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]8334622.55(2)H Collins (Lara)
6PREMIER PIZAZZ [5]14485FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
7ALLEN ROGAN (NSW)[5]2532522.99(4)S Collins (Lara)
8GONNA ROCK (NSW)[5]13111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MYSTIL MANTRA [5]Res.57187NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10SMASH IT [5]Res.6175622.72(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 4Krock8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGPIE [4]4433622.99(1)J Condon (Tooradin)
2ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[4]2758222.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
3WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]74431FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SUPER TRAIN [5]3276822.59(8)J Maple (Little River)
5MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]31361NBTA Cole (Avalon)
6LEKTRA CANDY [5]67245NBTH Collins (Lara)
7TRANSPARENT [5]72342NBTH Collins (Lara)
8YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]32427NBTG Bate (Lara)
9POST CODE [5]Res.1455522.73(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
10FANTASY RHODE [5]Res.75176FSTDL Sturgess (She Oaks)
Race No. 5Advertising Associates8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TONE [5]64737FSTDG Bate (Lara)
2LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[4]7575F30.50(4)S Collins (Lara)
3ROGER THE RUNNER [5]26213FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
4DIAMONDS AT DUSK (QLD)[5]45632FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[5]12322NBTG Bate (Lara)
6SINGAPORE SLIP (NSW)[4]4143830.10(5)R Britton (Lara)
7OUR FIREMAN [4]3578530.47(5)J Psaila (Little River)
8ELUSIVE SAGE [5]F3316FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9BUCKLE UP VURLIE (TAS)[5]Res.75827FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
10SCALA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.83585FSTDG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Buxton Winter Cup Ht18:47 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TREE HILL (NSW)[4]42535FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]42447NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3PROVEN IMPALA [3]11124FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
4BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]25765NBTG Green (St Leonards)
5WATTLE BEE (QLD)[4]75643FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6CZAR (NSW)[4]23325FSHR Britton (Lara)
7SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]14883FSTDG Hopes (Reservoir)
8CANDLE WISH [5]63124FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
9MY LUCKY FORTUNE [3]Res.8847634.79(1)L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Austins Wines9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM BALE (NSW)[5]5386630.43(2)G Bate (Lara)
2EDGY BALE (NSW)[5]36416FSTDG Bate (Lara)
3MISS ABILENE (NSW)[5]2425330.13(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4COSMIC BLACK [5]33526NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5WHATTA BREW [5]42361FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
6FIREBALL FURY [5]54228FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
7TIPPERARY MAN [5]31344NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8PAPER CHASER [5]53665NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
9BUCKLE UP VURLIE (TAS)[5]Res.75827FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
10SCALA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.83585FSTDG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Winter Cup Ht29:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WARRIOR (NSW)[5]26766NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2POP’S MAX [4]86362FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
3NEW TIBUR [5]41134FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4BORIS FIELDS [4]17556FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]72775FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[4]81111FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7SACHIN BALE (NSW)[3]6113234.48(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]18625FSHB Haintz (Brown Hill)
9MY LUCKY FORTUNE [3]Res.8847634.79(1)L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GANJI (NSW)[5]36637NBTG Bate (Lara)
2PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]45151FSTDG Bate (Lara)
3ALLEN EMMETT (NSW)[5]5543325.83(1)S Collins (Lara)
4DYNA FELIX (NSW)[4]7777325.87(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
5FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[5]72287FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6HORSLEY BALE (NSW)[5]23227NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SELECT KNOCKA [4]1365726.23(7)J Maple (Little River)
8QUINTELLA [5]1545825.96(3)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9GREG BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74774NBTS Collins (Lara)
10TASHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.58785FSTDT Butt (Anakie)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORETTA [5]11342FSTDK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]83432NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]13322FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
4FRIMPONG [5]25636NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5HURRICANE YELLA [5]63745NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]213FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7HOOFLA [5]37345NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8GAYE’S DELIGHT [5]72226NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9DANCING GENIE (NSW)[5]Res.34655NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10CASMAY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5287626.48(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Karazmatic Carpentry10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]13FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2KOO FOO [5]74232NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3HOT LEGACY [5]37125.89(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4IMA APPLE [5]1547526.42(4)J Riley (Wallington)
5MYALLA SWANK (NSW)[5]87383FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6PING KING (NSW)[5]81624NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7BLUE VAPOURISER (QLD)[5]154NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8COOL COLORADO [5]4158826.09(2)R Darby (Drysdale)
9LINKIN GRANGE [5]Res.5835326.34(3)D Vigor (Lara)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.47631FSTDC Watson (Eden Park)