Friday, 16 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 16 May 2014

Race No. 1Paul Kelly Design To Print7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA BLIGE [5]25316FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]4456122.79(5)N Cachia (Anakie)
3MY BABY PORSCHA [5]24364FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CAPULLO BALE ()[5]7127FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SCUNITZA SPEED [5]42361FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
6CALL ME HANK [5]53558NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7KETUT’S KAPUT [5]52811FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
8MINT MURPHY (NSW)[5]3211FSHR Britton (Lara)
9MISTER MAYHEM [5]Res.4342422.77(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
10OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.32768NBTJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
Race No. 2Delta Carpet One7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SALT [5]5178125.96(2)K Karamatic (Lara)
2CHECHEZZ [5]72311FSTDT Whitford ()
3DEADLY ASSET [5]16354FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4TAKOS PRINCESS [5]35744NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]57254FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
6DYNA QUIP (NSW)[5]25321FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7FILO’S DANGER [5]8816226.42(7)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
8DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]15383FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.17357NBTS Collins (Lara)
10DYNAMO’S MISS [5]Res.4166526.15(5)L Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 3Plan It Roxie7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FAZE [5]62715FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
2WHITE WALKER [5]8633325.99(5)T Reid (Yuroke)
3SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]33241FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
4SISCO FLYER [5]63381NBTH Collins (Lara)
5JUDY’S MY NAME [5]22635NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]1218FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LITTLE TURN [5]12422FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8HOW TIME FLY’S [5]8412526.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9BLISTERING BOB [5]Res.315FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
10POBBLEBONK [5]Res.58284NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Deejays Autoglass Gdr8:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDELLO QUEEN [4]1347834.95(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
2GOLDEN HIPPY [5]43867NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3SIGN OF SNOW [4]57416NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]27657FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6WENT WOOSHKA ()[3]6436834.73(5)T Womann (Lara)
7ILLICIT TWIST [5]37735FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[4]58866FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Premier Boloney @ Stud8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[4]12115NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2MR. JACHARY [5]84416NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
3ALEXANDER POP [5]11664FSTDJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
4ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]11367NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]25671NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
6BUXTON MISS [4]8466730.19(5)J Karamatic (Lara)
7ROYAL TONE [5]17272NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8BOURBON CLUB [5]53636FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
9EL RIO [5]Res.84328NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 6City Of Greater Gel Cannonball Final8:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY ABLAZE (NSW)[4]1341222.87(4)D Geall (Lara)
2ALLEN BENJI (NSW)[2]2314122.31(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
3QUARA BALE (NSW)[2]2145222.38(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [3]1377222.40(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5DODGY DEALER [4]2142122.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6MATT’S ENTITY [2]1351122.12(1)S Mckenzie ()
7HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[4]2111122.37(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]6143122.76(4) (Catani)
9DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]Res.28282NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10SCHMOO [5]Res.3522222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Alpe D’huez @ Stud9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DIVA [4]4217625.97(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2COSMIC RUSH [4]1747325.99(8)S Cachia (Anakie)
3HIGH MISSION [4]1113626.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4LEKTRA CANDY [5]2634526.12(5)H Collins (Lara)
5HE WENT OFF [5]6637226.79(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
6CALL ME SCARY [5]54683FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7KALDEN BLANCO ()[5]1321PFSTDB Keel (Devon Meadows)
8TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]45735FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.22887FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10HOOFLA [5]Res.65228NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Ezy Shades Dash (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARKWELL [4]45665NBTT Womann (Lara)
2HE’S BUZZIN’ [4]3222629.83(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3EYE SMITH [4]6432430.14(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4COSMEA [4]4111330.33(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5EL ROSCOE [4]8623430.32(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
6PAPPA GALLO [5]81142FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SOHO RHYTHM [4]41F7330.11(4)A Hyde (Lara)
8WAIT TIL DARK [4]1535230.23(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9EL RIO [5]Res.84328NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTYFOUR CARAT [4]62T6522.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
2NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[4]4656522.83(3)H Collins (Lara)
3CALISTA [4]7173722.86(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
4PLANET SHAKER [4]2876222.72(8)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6WITCH MILLIONS [4]3778622.59(6)T Womann (Lara)
7SPRING SAFARI (NSW)[3]2521422.45(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8IZACK BALE (NSW)[4]1551322.28(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Geelong Australia10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]15455NBTD Bramich (Balmattum)
2SOUTHWOOD LEXIE [5]11455FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3UNO SPRITE [5]8474225.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4FOURTH CHOICE [5]26237NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5KIFINTI [5]24125NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]2145826.57(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
7CHARDONNAY [5]3F31626.02(1)N Perkins (Romsey)
8RAPID ROY [5]62414NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
9DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.41557NBTS Collins (Lara)
10LIGHTNING SAM [5]Res.5575126.21(8)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 11Sita Australia10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE WATCH [5]3211622.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
2BEST PERFUME [5]6781422.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
3SENOR SOCKS ()[5]1111322.67(7)R Britton (Lara)
4PERFECT MADISON [5]24124NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
5HENRY STOMPER [5]51457NBTV Gay (Hastings)
6CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]22387NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]18164FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
8ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]4353422.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
9MINI MITCH [5]Res.5473422.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
10EL NIELO [5]Res.64661NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments